Schedule for Saturday, April 10
Football
Crane versus Yoncalla/North Douglas at Ridgeview, 1 pm
Volleyball
Burns versus Santiam Christian at Creswell, 2 pm
Weston-McEwen at Grant Union-canceled
Ravens take 5A volleyball title
HILLSBORO - The #1 ranked Ridgeview Ravens beat Wilsonville in strait sets 25-19, 25-17, 25-22 to win the 5A state volleyball championship. The Ravens were nearly perfect at the state tournament only dropping one set to Corvallis in...
Results for Wednesday, November 06, 2019
Boys Soccer
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
(0 - 5) The Dalles / Dufur at La Salle Prep, 7pm
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference
(0 - 5) Ridgeview at Silverton, 6pm
5A-4 Intermountain Conference
(0 - 3) West Albany at Hood River Valley, 5:30pm
4A-4 Sky...
Results for Tuesday, November 05, 2019
Boys Soccer
3A/2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1
(0 - 6) Umatilla at Catlin Gabel, 4:30pm
Girls Soccer
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference
(0 - 8) The Dalles / Dufur at Crescent Valley, 4:30pm
5A-4 Intermountain Conference
(5 - 1) Willamette at Ridgeview, 5:30pm
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
...
Schedule for Wednesday, November 06, 2019
Boys Soccer
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
The Dalles / Dufur at La Salle Prep, 7pm
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference
Ridgeview at Silverton, 6pm
5A-4 Intermountain Conference
West Albany at Hood River Valley, 5:30pm
4A-4 Sky Em League
Baker / Powder Valley at Marist Catholic,...
Schedule for Tuesday, November 05, 2019
Boys Soccer
3A/2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1
Umatilla at Catlin Gabel, 4:30pm
Girls Soccer
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference
The Dalles / Dufur at Crescent Valley, 4:30pm
5A-4 Intermountain Conference
Willamette at Ridgeview, 5:30pm
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
Hood River Valley at Wilsonville, 7pm
4A-4 Sky Em League
...
Results for Saturday, November 02, 2019
Football
1A-SD5 Special District 5
(19 - 6) South Wasco County at Joseph, 7pm
Non-League
(34 - 60) Echo at Gilchrist, 10am
(20 - 25) Prairie City / Burnt River at Triangle Lake, 4pm
(12 - 62) Dayville /...
Results for Friday, November 01, 2019
Football
Non-League
(21 - 41) Scappoose at Pendleton, 7pm
(6 - 34) Hood River Valley at Hillsboro, 7pm
(50 - 62) Elgin at Dufur, 4pm
(14 - 46) Union at Crane, 1pm
(28 - 60) Enterprise at Powder Valley, 10am
...
Schedule for Saturday, November 02, 2019
Football
1A-SD5 Special District 5
South Wasco County at Joseph, 7pm
Non-League
Echo at Gilchrist, 10am
Prairie City / Burnt River at Triangle Lake, 4pm
Dayville / Monument at Sherman / Condon, 1pm
Volleyball
5A-4 Intermountain Conference
Parkrose at Ridgeview, 1pm
...
Results for Thursday, October 31, 2019
Boys Soccer
5A-4 Intermountain Conference
(5 - 6) Redmond at Crook County, 4pm
(0 - 2) Ridgeview at Pendleton, 4:30pm
(2 - 3) Hood River Valley at The Dalles / Dufur, 4pm
3A/2A/1A-SD7 Special District 7
(2 - 1) Horizon Christian,...