Home 3A 3A-6 Eastern Oregon

3A-6 Eastern Oregon

2 losses but the win that counts

LA GRANDE – Teams in the Eastern Oregon League get to know each other well throughout the season. A home game, a road game mark the league season with the players and coaches knowing most all about their opposition.

1A-3A Boys Basketball State Basketball First Round Schedules

https://www.osaa.org/activities/bbx/brackets

1A-3A Girls Basketball State Basketball First Round Schedules

http://www.osaa.org/activities/gbx/brackets

Girls State Wrestling Brackets

http://www.osaa.org/activities/wre/brackets

Results for Saturday, February 22, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon League(57 - 50) La Grande at Baker, 8pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(41 - 49) Riverside at Umatilla, 2:30pm2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference(68 - 40) Pilot Rock at Grant Union, 7:45pm(34 - 42) Union at Heppner, 2:45pm1A-6 Big...

Results for Friday, February 21, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(79 - 65) Pendleton at The Dalles, 5:30pm(28 - 60) Ridgeview at Crook County, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(20 - 45) Sisters at Sweet Home, 5:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(41 - 51) Burns at Umatilla, 6:30pm(46 - 27)...

Schedule for Saturday, February 22, 2020

Boys Basketball2A-6 Blue Mountain ConferencePilot Rock at Grant Union, 7:45pmIone / Arlington at TBD, TBD1A-6 Big Sky LeagueTBD at South Wasco County, TBD1A-7 Old Oregon LeagueTBD at Powder Valley, 7pmTBD at Cove, TBDTBD at Imbler, TBDTBD at Elgin, 7pmGirls...

Schedule for Friday, February 21, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferencePendleton at The Dalles, 5:30pmRidgeview at Crook County, TBD4A-3 Oregon West ConferenceSisters at Sweet Home, 5:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon LeagueBurns at Umatilla, 6:30pmRiverside at Nyssa, 1:30pm2A-6 Blue Mountain ConferencePilot Rock at Heppner, 2:45pmStanfield at Union, 7:45pm1A-6 Big...

2019-2020 Eastern Oregon League Girls Basketball All League Teams

Coach of the Year: Jason Johnson - Vale Players of the YearAllie Hueckman11BurnsMaddie Siddoway11Vale1st TeamGracie Johnson9NyssaEmersyn Johnson11ValeTaylor Durfey10UmatillaJaLay Burns10IrrigonKatelyn Wright10Burns2nd TeamJasmine Lopez10RiversideJacey Hartley11NyssaSierra Cleaver12ValeCesy Garcia12RiversideKaiden Raif11BurnsHMHailey Castro11NyssaDevina Monreal11UmatillaPrincesa Chavez11IrrigonAllison Hoke11BurnsSkye Miller10BurnsKaylee McGourty10ValeAshley Jacobs11Vale

2019-2020 Eastern Oregon League Boys Basketball All League Teams

Player of the YearPedro ChavezNyssa121st TeamDakota CejaBurns12Andrew EarlUmatilla12Cristian ReaRiverside12Leonardo BarbaNyssa11Nico GomezaNyssa112nd TeamOscar CamposUmatilla10John WolfeVale10Johan PenaRiverside12Brayden GregoryVale11Chris SelfUmatilla11HMAdam DiazVale10Juan ReynaRiverside11Armando PedrazaNyssa12Lynkin McCleodUmatilla10Omar MadrigalIrrigon11Kelvin PascacioNyssa12Felipe FloresIrrigon9

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer