Home 1A-7 Old Oregon Joseph Eagles

Joseph Eagles

Results for Thursday, February 20, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(37 - 47) Hood River Valley at Redmond, 6:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference(41 - 53) Molalla at Madras, 7pm4A-6 Greater Oregon League(26 - 47) McLoughlin at La Grande, 6:30pm1A-8 High Desert League(30 - 51) Dayville / Monument at...

Schedule for Friday, February 21, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferencePendleton at The Dalles, 5:30pmRidgeview at Crook County, TBD4A-3 Oregon West ConferenceSisters at Sweet Home, 5:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon LeagueBurns at Umatilla, 6:30pmRiverside at Nyssa, 1:30pm2A-6 Blue Mountain ConferencePilot Rock at Heppner, 2:45pmStanfield at Union, 7:45pm1A-6 Big...

February 18, 2020 Boys Basketball Coaches Polls

OSAA Rankings Standings 5A1. Churchill (10) 2. Silverton (1) 3. Crater 4. Wilsonville 5. West Albany 6. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Academy of the Arts7. South Albany 8. Willamette 9. Pendleton10. Parkrose4A1. Marist Catholic (11)2. North Marion (2)3. Banks 4....

February 17, 2020 Girls Basketball Coaches Polls

OSAA Rankings Standings 5A1. La Salle Prep (9)2. Wilsonville3. Churchill 4. Silverton (3)5. Lebanon 6. Crater 7. Corvallis8. West Albany 9. Crescent Valley 10. Putnam4A1. Philomath (8) 2. Baker3. Hidden Valley (2) 3. Astoria 5. North Marion 6. La Grande 7....

2A/1A SD 4 State Wrestling Qualifiers

After completion of the 2A/1A Special District 4 tournament held in Union on Saturday, below is the wrestlers heading to the 2A/1A state tournament to be held February 28 at Veterans Memorial Coliseum in Portland.

Results for Saturday, February 15, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon League(37 - 61) McLoughlin at La Grande, 4:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(59 - 51) Burns at Vale, 5:30pm (MT)2A-5 Southern Cascade League(57 - 30) Lakeview at Canyonville Acad., 1:30pm1A-6 Big Sky League(26 - 62) Echo at...

Results for Friday, February 14, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(42 - 76) Ridgeview at Redmond, 7:45pm(56 - 64) Pendleton at Hood River Valley, 5:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference(55 - 48) North Marion at Madras, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(40 - 18) Philomath at Sisters, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon League(19...

Schedule for Saturday, February 15, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueMcLoughlin at La Grande, 4:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon LeagueBurns at Vale, 5:30pm (MT)2A-5 Southern Cascade LeagueLakeview at Canyonville Acad., 1:30pm1A-6 Big Sky LeagueEcho at Mitchell / Spray, 3:30pmCondon / Wheeler at Horizon Christian, Hood River, 3:30pm1A-7...

February 11, 2020 Boys Basketball Coaches Polls

OSAA Rankings 5A1. Churchill (10)2. Silverton 2. Crater4. Wilsonville 5. Willamette 6. West Albany 7. South Albany 8. Pendleton 9. Parkrose 10. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Academy of the ArtsĀ 4A1. Marist Catholic (11)2. North Marion (4)3. Banks4. Seaside5. Cascade 6. Woodburn 7. Philomath8. Klamath...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer