Home 1A-8 High Desert Prairie City Panthers

Prairie City Panthers

Pine Eagle joins 6-man football ranks

WILSONVILLE – The 2019 football season was a rough one for the Pine Eagle Spartans. Playing in the 1A 8-man league, the Spartans finished up the year with a 2-5 record. The season concluded with a forfeit to Adrian/Jordan Valley...

2019-2020 High Desert League Boys Basketball All-League Teams

1st TeamPlayer of the Year:  James Kreamier12Ukiah Long CreekOther 1st TeamCole Deiter12Prairie CityLucas McKinley12Prairie CityChase Joyce12CranePeyton Krueger12CraneBlaise Warn11Jordan Valley2nd TeamJojari Field11Prairie CityJace Greinke10Jordan ValleyKort Skinnere12Jordan ValleyDrew Wilburn12Dayville MonumentCarlos Marcolino12Four RiversHonorable MentionMarcus Judd10Prairie CityDeclan Zweygardt 11Prairie CityJayden Winegar11Prairie CityMitch Clark10CraneJesse...

2019-2020 High Desert League Girls Basketball All-League Teams

1st TeamPlayers of the Year:  Kelsie Siegner10CraneRiley Davis11CraneOther 1st TeamShelie Doman 11CraneDani Clark10CraneKiana Quintero11Jordan ValleyCassity Gluch10Jordan ValleyBetty Ann Wilson     9Prairie City2nd TeamTaelor Hammack10CraneTayler Eiguren10Jordan ValleySamantha Workman11Prairie CityMesa Zimmerman11AdrianDenali Twehues12Dayville MonumentHonorable MentionLaurel Witzel11CraneKelsey Gluch10Jordan ValleyHalle Birch9Jordan ValleyHailey Wall12Prairie CityKatie Hire11Prairie CityDorotha...

Results for Saturday, March 07, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(66 - 81) Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts at Crook County, 7pm5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference(50 - 90) Redmond at Silverton, 7pm5A-2 Midwestern League(50 - 57) Pendleton at Willamette, 4pm4A-5 Skyline Conference(52 - 64) Baker at...

Results for Friday, March 06, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-4 Sky Em League(33 - 52) La Grande at Marist Catholic, 7pm1A-5 Mountain Valley League(61 - 59) Ione / Arlington at Trinity Lutheran, 8am1A-8 High Desert League(46 - 51) Joseph at Prairie City, 9:45am1A-1 The Valley 10 League(53...

Schedule for Saturday, March 07, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceMilwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts at Crook County, 7pm5A-3 Mid-Willamette ConferenceRedmond at Silverton, 7pm5A-2 Midwestern LeaguePendleton at Willamette, 4pm4A-5 Skyline ConferenceBaker at Henley, 3pmNixyaawii at TBD, 2:15pm1A-8 High Desert LeagueIone / Arlington at Prairie...

Results for Thursday, March 05, 2020

Boys Basketball1A-1 The Valley 10 League(46 - 58) Ione / Arlington at Damascus Christian, 1:30pm1A-5 Mountain Valley League(66 - 63) Nixyaawii at Trinity Lutheran, 3:15pm(41 - 61) Joseph at Triad, 8:15pm1A-2 Casco League(40 - 63) Prairie City at Crosshill...

2020 OSAA 1A Basketball Tournament Preview

Boys No. 8 Ione/Arlington (21-6) vs. No. 1 Damascus Christian (25-1): Ione, which finished 12th in the power rankings, will play in its first state tournament since 2014. The Cardinals are led by senior...

Final 1A-3A Boys Basketball State Brackets

http://www.osaa.org/activities/bbx/brackets 1A 2A 3A Relate: Boys Basketball Action Photos

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer