Home 1A-7 Old Oregon Wallowa Cougars

Wallowa Cougars

2A/1A SD 4 State Wrestling Qualifiers

After completion of the 2A/1A Special District 4 tournament held in Union on Saturday, below is the wrestlers heading to the 2A/1A state tournament to be held February 28 at Veterans Memorial Coliseum in Portland.

Crane victorious at Bank of EO Invite

HEPPNER – The Crane Mustangs wrestling team came out the victor among 14 teams competing at the Bank of Eastern Oregon Invitational on Saturday in the Heppner gym. Numerous teams finished within points of each other...

Results for Wednesday, January 29, 2020

Boys BasketballNon-League(61 - 50) Weiser (ID) at Vale, 7pm (MT)1A-7 Old Oregon League(37 - 67) Wallowa at Joseph, 7pmGirls Basketball1A-7 Old Oregon League(38 - 39) Wallowa at Joseph, 5:30pm

Crane wrestlers claim 1A State

HALFWAY – The Mustangs of Crane were crowned the 1A State team champions after action wrapped up in Halfway on Saturday, January 25. Crane made their way past the host Pine Eagle team, 199-142. Elgin placed...

January 22, 2020 Wrestling Coaches Polls

5A 1. Crescent Valley (9)2. Crook County 3. Thurston4. Dallas5. Redmond6. Crater7. Scappoose8. Ridgeview 9. Silverton9. Lebanon 9. Hillsboro4A1. La Grande (9)2. Sweet Home (1)3. Tillamook (1)4. Baker / Powder Valley5. Cascade 6. Junction City7. Banks 7. Woodburn9. Mazama 10. Estacada3A1. Burns (7) 2. Dayton3....

Schedule for Saturday, January 11, 2020

Boys BasketballNon-LeagueFour Rivers at Pine Eagle, 3:30pm (MT)Dufur at Perrydale, 4:30pmAdrian at Jordan Valley, 3:30pm (MT)4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueMcLoughlin at Ontario, 5:30pm2A-6 Blue Mountain ConferenceHeppner at Pilot Rock, 5:30pmStanfield at Weston-McEwen, 5:30pmGrant Union at Union, 5:30pm1A-6 Big Sky LeagueSherman...

January 8, 2020 Wrestling Coaches Polls

5A 1. Crescent Valley (10)2. Crook County3. Crater 4. Thurston 5. Dallas6. Redmond7. Silverton 8. Lebanon 9. Scappoose 10. Hood River Valley 10. Hillsboro 4A1. La Grande (3)2. Sweet Home (6)3. Tillamook 4. Baker / Powder Valley 5. Cascade 6. Woodburn 7. Junction City 8. Mazama8. Banks 10. Hidden Valley 3A1. Burns...

Antelope boys have no problems with Spartans

ADRIAN – Representing the High Desert League on the home court of Gene Mills Gym, the Adrian boys’ basketball team led from the opening tip, taking care of the Old Oregon Pine Eagle Spartans, 60-47. The...

Results for Monday, December 30, 2019

Boys BasketballNon-League(61 - 67) Burns at Powder Valley, 5:30pm(54 - 70) Elgin at Weston-McEwen, 5:30pm(55 - 47) Prairie City at Crane, 6:30pmGirls BasketballNon-League(64 - 36) Barlow at The Dalles, 2:30pm(40 - 32) Burns at Wallowa, 4pm(59 - 18) Elgin...

Schedule for Monday, December 30, 2019

Boys BasketballNon-LeagueBurns at Powder Valley, 5:30pmElgin at Weston-McEwen, 5:30pmPrairie City at Crane, 6:30pmGirls BasketballNon-LeagueThe Dalles at TBD, TBDBurns at Wallowa, 4pmElgin at Weston-McEwen, 4pmPrairie City at Crane, 5pm

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer