Home 2A-6 Blue Mountain Grant Union Prospectors

Grant Union Prospectors

2A/1A SD 4 State Wrestling Qualifiers

After completion of the 2A/1A Special District 4 tournament held in Union on Saturday, below is the wrestlers heading to the 2A/1A state tournament to be held February 28 at Veterans Memorial Coliseum in Portland.

Results for Friday, February 14, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(42 - 76) Ridgeview at Redmond, 7:45pm(56 - 64) Pendleton at Hood River Valley, 5:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference(55 - 48) North Marion at Madras, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(40 - 18) Philomath at Sisters, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon League(19...

Grant Union boys basketball, Hood River Valley swimming named OSAA teams of the month

The Grant Union boys basketball team was named as the January 2020 2A team of the month. The Hood River Valley swimming team was also named the 5A team of the month.

Crane’s Siegner, Grant Union’s Lusco named OSAA athletes of the week

Crane Mustang's sophomore basketball star Kelsie Siegner and Grant Union Prospector's wrestler Drew Lusco were both recently named as OSAA athletes of the week for February 3-9, 2020.

Schedule for Friday, February 14, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceRidgeview at Redmond, 7:45pmPendleton at Hood River Valley, 5:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley ConferenceNorth Marion at Madras, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West ConferencePhilomath at Sisters, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueOntario at Baker, 7:30pm3A-4 Mountain Valley ConferenceSantiam Christian at La Pine, 7:30pm3A-6 Eastern...

Results for Saturday, February 08, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon League(No Score) Baker at McLoughlin, 4:30pmNon-League(81 - 47) La Grande at Powder Valley, 5:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(38 - 62) Irrigon at Nyssa, 5:30pm (MT)(43 - 51) Riverside at Burns, 5:30pm(63 - 47) Umatilla at Vale,...

Results for Friday, February 07, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(47 - 68) Ridgeview at Pendleton, 6:30pm(66 - 59) Hood River Valley at The Dalles, 6:30pm(38 - 44) Redmond at Crook County, 7pm4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference(33 - 54) Madras at Corbett, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(42 - 27)...

Schedule for Friday, February 07, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceRidgeview at Pendleton, 6:30pmHood River Valley at The Dalles, 6:30pmRedmond at Crook County, 7pm4A-2 Tri-Valley ConferenceMadras at Corbett, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West ConferenceCascade at Sisters, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueOntario at La Grande, 7:30pm3A-4 Mountain Valley ConferenceCreswell at...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer