Home 1A-7 Old Oregon Powder Valley Badgers

Powder Valley Badgers

Schedule for Friday, October 22, 2021

Football Junction City at La Pine 3A Special District 2, 7 pm (#2 meets #3 in the league standings)Vale at Nyssa/Harper 3A Special District 3, 7 pm (The Bulldogs host the Vikings for a Homecoming game)McLoughlin at Weston-McEwen Nonleague, 7...

Results for Tuesday, October 19, 2021

Cross Country No events scheduled Boys Soccer Prescott WA at Umatilla – results not available WIAA-Hermiston Girls Soccer Walla Walla 3, Hermiston 2 Volleyball Hermiston 3, Southridge 2 Girls Soccer Ontario 2, Baker/Powder Valley 0La Grande 8, McLoughlin 0 Volleyball Union 3, Pilot Rock 0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-15)Stanfield 3, Heppner 0...

Schedule for Tuesday, October 19, 2021

Cross Country No events scheduled Boys Soccer Prescott WA at Umatilla Nonleague, 4 pm (Vikings welcome Washington neighbors) WIAA-Hermiston Girls Soccer Hermiston at Walla Walla, 4 pm (Bulldogs lost in a close one 0-1 to Walla Walla earlier in the season) Volleyball Hermiston at Southridge, 7 pm...

Schedule for Monday, October 18, 2021

Boys Soccer La Pine at Creswell 3A/2A/1A Special District 3, 4 pm (La Pine on a three-game skid) WIAA-Hermiston No events scheduled Girls Soccer Creswell at La Pine 3A/2A/1A Special District 3, 4:30 pm (Both teams are winless in league play-after this one, one...

Results for Saturday, October 16, 2021

Football Fort River WA at Irrigon-canceled Girls Soccer Riverside 4, Nyssa 1Four Rivers 4, Irrigon 1 Volleyball McLoughlin 3, Ontario 1 (25-23, 18-25, 25-22, 25-21)Echo 3, Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler 0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-15)Joseph 3, Griswold 0 (25-8, 25-8, 25-13)Joseph 3, Nixyaawii 0 (25-12, 25-6, 25-14)Imbler 3,...

Results for Wednesday, October 13, 2021

Boys Soccer La Grande 3, Baker/Powder Valley 3 Girls Soccer La Pine 1, Central Linn 1 Volleyball Adrian 3, Prairie City/Burnt River 0 (25-22, 25-21, 29-27)Dayville/Monument versus Adrian – result not availablePrairie City/Burnt River 3, Dayville/Monument 0 (26-24, 25-18, 25-13)

Results for Tuesday, October 12, 2021

Boys Soccer Central Linn 4, La Pine 0Fruitland ID at La Grande – result not available WIAA-Hermiston Slow Pitch Softball Hermiston 16, Grandview 1 (game one), Hermiston 24, Grandview 2 (game two) Girls Soccer Kamiakin 4, Hermiston 0 Volleyball Kennewick 3, Hermiston 0 Girls Soccer La Grande 2, Baker/Powder...

Schedule for Wednesday, October 13, 2021

Cross Country La Pine hosts La Pine Invitational, 3 pm Boys Soccer La Grande at Baker/Powder Valley 4A Greater Oregon League, 5 pm (Bulldogs are winless in league play) WIAA-Hermiston Cross Country Hermiston at Kamiakin, 3 pm Girls Soccer La Pine at Central Linn 3A/2A/1A Special District...

Schedule for Tuesday, October 12, 2021

Boys Soccer Central Linn at La Pine 3A/2A/1A Special District 3, 4:30 pm (2A Central Linn sits second in the league standings while La Pine is sixth)Fruitland ID at La Grande Nonleague, 4:30 pm (Tigers blew out the Griz on...

Results for Friday, October 8, 2021

Football Weston-McEwen 41, Irrigon 8          Grant Union 26, Stanfield 21Gaston 20, Umatilla 12Siuslaw 34, La Pine 26Vale 34, Baker 13La Grande 55, Nyssa/Harper 16Ontario 52, McLoughlin 0Powder Valley 51, Union 14Adrian 56, Cove 6Imbler 30, Lyle/Wishram/Klickitat 16Sherman/Condon at Ione/Arlington – results...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at the buzzer...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer