Home 1A-8 High Desert Long Creek Mountaineers

Long Creek Mountaineers

Results for Thursday, February 20, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(37 - 47) Hood River Valley at Redmond, 6:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference(41 - 53) Molalla at Madras, 7pm4A-6 Greater Oregon League(26 - 47) McLoughlin at La Grande, 6:30pm1A-8 High Desert League(30 - 51) Dayville / Monument at...

High Desert League Boys and Girls Basketball District Playoff Brackets

photo credit Jordan Valley School District photo credit Jordan Valley School District

Results for Saturday, February 15, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon League(37 - 61) McLoughlin at La Grande, 4:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(59 - 51) Burns at Vale, 5:30pm (MT)2A-5 Southern Cascade League(57 - 30) Lakeview at Canyonville Acad., 1:30pm1A-6 Big Sky League(26 - 62) Echo at...

Schedule for Saturday, February 15, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueMcLoughlin at La Grande, 4:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon LeagueBurns at Vale, 5:30pm (MT)2A-5 Southern Cascade LeagueLakeview at Canyonville Acad., 1:30pm1A-6 Big Sky LeagueEcho at Mitchell / Spray, 3:30pmCondon / Wheeler at Horizon Christian, Hood River, 3:30pm1A-7...

Schedule for Friday, February 07, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceRidgeview at Pendleton, 6:30pmHood River Valley at The Dalles, 6:30pmRedmond at Crook County, 7pm4A-2 Tri-Valley ConferenceMadras at Corbett, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West ConferenceCascade at Sisters, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueOntario at La Grande, 7:30pm3A-4 Mountain Valley ConferenceCreswell at...

Results for Saturday, February 01, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon League(31 - 44) Ontario at McLoughlin, 4:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(44 - 35) Nyssa at Riverside, 4:30pm(51 - 58) Burns at Umatilla, 6:30pm2A-5 Southern Cascade League(51 - 59) Lakeview at Lost River, 4:30pm2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference(44...

Schedule for Friday, January 31, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceCrook County at Ridgeview, 7:45pmRedmond at Hood River Valley, 6:30pmThe Dalles at Pendleton, 7pm4A-2 Tri-Valley ConferenceMadras at Molalla, 7pm4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueLa Grande at Baker, 7:30pm3A-4 Mountain Valley ConferenceLa Pine at Santiam Christian, 7:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon...

Results for Saturday, January 25, 2020

Boys Basketball3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(61 - 50) Nyssa at Irrigon, 4:30pm(26 - 51) Burns at Riverside, 4:30pm(52 - 54) Vale at Umatilla, 4:30pm2A-5 Southern Cascade League(38 - 90) Canyonville Acad. at Lakeview, 1:30pm2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference(43 - 78) Weston-McEwen...

Schedule for Saturday, January 25, 2020

Boys Basketball3A-6 Eastern Oregon LeagueNyssa at Irrigon, 4:30pmBurns at Riverside, 4:30pmVale at Umatilla, 4:30pm2A-5 Southern Cascade LeagueCanyonville Acad. at Lakeview, 1:30pm2A-6 Blue Mountain ConferenceWeston-McEwen at Pilot Rock, 5:30pmHeppner at Stanfield, 5:30pmEnterprise at Union, 5:30pm1A-6 Big Sky LeagueIone / Arlington...

Schedule for Friday, January 24, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceRedmond at The Dalles, 6:30pmPendleton at Crook County, 6:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley ConferenceMadras at North Marion, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West ConferenceStayton at Sisters, 7pm4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueBaker at Ontario, 7pm (MT)McLoughlin at La Grande, 7:30pmNon-LeaguePerrydale at Dufur, 7:30pm3A-4 Mountain...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer