Home 2A-6 Blue Mountain Pilot Rock Rockets

Pilot Rock Rockets

OSAA Board approves 1A 8-man football districts, includes three Washington teams

WILSONVILLE  - We at easternoregonsports.com believe players will be on the football field in the fall and with the recent meeting of the board for the Oregon School Activities Association, we will be looking at some new teams.

Schedule for Saturday, February 29, 2020

Boys Basketball3A-2 PacWest ConferenceNyssa at Amity, 2pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon LeagueCascade Christian at Umatilla, 3pm2A-4 Sunset ConferenceGrant Union at Coquille, 5pm2A-6 Blue Mountain ConferenceBandon at Pilot Rock, 7pm1A-6 Big Sky LeaguePerrydale at Ione / Arlington, 5pm1A-7 Old Oregon LeagueSiletz Valley...

2020 Shrine Football East Team

Jake McHattonOL/DL1APrairie City High SchoolLogan WeinkeWR/DB1APilot Rock High SchoolTristan SimpsonQB/DB1AElgin High SchoolWesley GoadWR/DB1AIone High SchoolWes BayesOL (C) /DL1AAdrian High SchoolCaiden YatesRB/MLB2ACoquille Jr./Sr. High SchoolZach KissingerOL/DL2ACoquille Jr./Sr. High SchoolWyatt GustavesonOL/DL2ALakeview High SchoolAidan McAuliffeQB/OLB2ALost River High SchoolMason LehmanWR/DB2AHeppner High...

2019-2020 Blue Mountain Conference Boys Basketball All League Teams

2019-2020 BMC Boys Basketball All-League TeamBoys BMC League Champion: Grant UnionBoys BMC Tournament Champion: Pilot RockBoys 1st TeamTristan Morris, Sr. - Grant Union (unanimous) Keegan Glenn, Jr. - Union (unanimous) Jimmy Jones, Jr. - Pilot Rock (unanimous) Mason Lehman,...

2019-2020 Blue Mountain Conference Girls Basketball All League Teams

2019-2020 BMC Girls BasketballGirls BMC League Champion: UnionGirls BMC Tournament Champion: UnionGirls 1st TeamCallie Glenn, So. - Union (unanimous)Sydney Wilson, Jr. - Heppner (unanimous)Ashlyn Gray, Sr. - Enterprise (unanimous)Nyah Tejeda, Sr. - StanfieldKendra Hart, Sr. - StanfieldBrianna...

1A-3A Boys Basketball State Basketball First Round Schedules

https://www.osaa.org/activities/bbx/brackets

Results for Saturday, February 22, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon League(57 - 50) La Grande at Baker, 8pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(41 - 49) Riverside at Umatilla, 2:30pm2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference(68 - 40) Pilot Rock at Grant Union, 7:45pm(34 - 42) Union at Heppner, 2:45pm1A-6 Big...

Results for Friday, February 21, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(79 - 65) Pendleton at The Dalles, 5:30pm(28 - 60) Ridgeview at Crook County, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(20 - 45) Sisters at Sweet Home, 5:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(41 - 51) Burns at Umatilla, 6:30pm(46 - 27)...

Schedule for Friday, February 14, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceRidgeview at Redmond, 7:45pmPendleton at Hood River Valley, 5:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley ConferenceNorth Marion at Madras, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West ConferencePhilomath at Sisters, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueOntario at Baker, 7:30pm3A-4 Mountain Valley ConferenceSantiam Christian at La Pine, 7:30pm3A-6 Eastern...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer