Home 1A-8 High Desert Harper Hornets

Harper Hornets

Results for Thursday, February 13, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(51 - 67) The Dalles at Crook County, 6:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(49 - 44) Umatilla at Irrigon, 7:30pm1A-7 Old Oregon League(76 - 38) Nixyaawii at Imbler, 6:30pm1A-8 High Desert League(71 - 16) Adrian at Harper Charter,...

Schedule for Thursday, February 13, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceThe Dalles at Crook County, 6:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon LeagueUmatilla at Irrigon, 7:30pm1A-7 Old Oregon LeagueNixyaawii at Imbler, 6:30pm1A-8 High Desert LeagueAdrian at Harper Charter, 7:30pm (MT)Girls Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceCrook County at The Dalles, 6:30pmNon-LeagueBaker at Vale,...

Results for Tuesday, February 11, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(50 - 45) Hood River Valley at Ridgeview, 6:30pm(27 - 82) The Dalles at Redmond, 6:30pm(48 - 62) Crook County at Pendleton, 6:30pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(26 - 55) Sisters at Woodburn, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon League(No Score)...

Schedule for Tuesday, February 11, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceHood River Valley at Ridgeview, 6:30pmThe Dalles at Redmond, 6:30pmCrook County at Pendleton, 6:30pm4A-3 Oregon West ConferenceSisters at Woodburn, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueBaker at McLoughlin, 4:30pmBaker at McLoughlin, 7:30pm3A-4 Mountain Valley ConferenceLa Pine at Harrisburg, 7:30pm3A-6...

Results for Saturday, February 08, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon League(No Score) Baker at McLoughlin, 4:30pmNon-League(81 - 47) La Grande at Powder Valley, 5:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(38 - 62) Irrigon at Nyssa, 5:30pm (MT)(43 - 51) Riverside at Burns, 5:30pm(63 - 47) Umatilla at Vale,...

Results for Friday, February 07, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(47 - 68) Ridgeview at Pendleton, 6:30pm(66 - 59) Hood River Valley at The Dalles, 6:30pm(38 - 44) Redmond at Crook County, 7pm4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference(33 - 54) Madras at Corbett, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(42 - 27)...

Schedule for Saturday, February 08, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueBaker at McLoughlin, 4:30pmNon-LeagueLa Grande at Powder Valley, 5:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon LeagueIrrigon at Nyssa, 5:30pm (MT)Riverside at Burns, 5:30pmUmatilla at Vale, 4:30pm (MT)2A-5 Southern Cascade LeagueLakeview at Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad., 3:30pm2A-6...

Schedule for Friday, February 07, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceRidgeview at Pendleton, 6:30pmHood River Valley at The Dalles, 6:30pmRedmond at Crook County, 7pm4A-2 Tri-Valley ConferenceMadras at Corbett, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West ConferenceCascade at Sisters, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueOntario at La Grande, 7:30pm3A-4 Mountain Valley ConferenceCreswell at...

Results for Saturday, February 01, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon League(31 - 44) Ontario at McLoughlin, 4:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(44 - 35) Nyssa at Riverside, 4:30pm(51 - 58) Burns at Umatilla, 6:30pm2A-5 Southern Cascade League(51 - 59) Lakeview at Lost River, 4:30pm2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference(44...

Results for Thursday, January 30, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-3 Oregon West Conference(63 - 52) Newport at Sisters, 5:30pmNon-League(43 - 34) Ontario at Harper Charter, 6:30pm (MT)3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(56 - 60) Umatilla at Riverside, 7:30pm2A-5 Southern Cascade League(59 - 37) Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char....

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer