Home 1A-7 Old Oregon Nixyaawii Golden Eagles

Nixyaawii Golden Eagles

February 18, 2020 Boys Basketball Coaches Polls

OSAA Rankings Standings 5A1. Churchill (10) 2. Silverton (1) 3. Crater 4. Wilsonville 5. West Albany 6. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Academy of the Arts7. South Albany 8. Willamette 9. Pendleton10. Parkrose4A1. Marist Catholic (11)2. North Marion (2)3. Banks 4....

Results for Thursday, February 13, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(51 - 67) The Dalles at Crook County, 6:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(49 - 44) Umatilla at Irrigon, 7:30pm1A-7 Old Oregon League(76 - 38) Nixyaawii at Imbler, 6:30pm1A-8 High Desert League(71 - 16) Adrian at Harper Charter,...

Schedule for Friday, February 14, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceRidgeview at Redmond, 7:45pmPendleton at Hood River Valley, 5:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley ConferenceNorth Marion at Madras, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West ConferencePhilomath at Sisters, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueOntario at Baker, 7:30pm3A-4 Mountain Valley ConferenceSantiam Christian at La Pine, 7:30pm3A-6 Eastern...

February 11, 2020 Boys Basketball Coaches Polls

OSAA Rankings 5A1. Churchill (10)2. Silverton 2. Crater4. Wilsonville 5. Willamette 6. West Albany 7. South Albany 8. Pendleton 9. Parkrose 10. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Academy of the ArtsĀ 4A1. Marist Catholic (11)2. North Marion (4)3. Banks4. Seaside5. Cascade 6. Woodburn 7. Philomath8. Klamath...

Results for Thursday, February 06, 2020

Boys Basketball1A-7 Old Oregon League(37 - 82) Pine Eagle at Nixyaawii, 6:30pm1A-8 High Desert League(19 - 76) Burnt River at Adrian, 7pm (MT)Girls BasketballNon-League(52 - 42) Jordan Valley at McDermitt (NV), 5pm (MT)1A-7 Old Oregon League(37 - 48) Pine...

Schedule for Friday, February 07, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceRidgeview at Pendleton, 6:30pmHood River Valley at The Dalles, 6:30pmRedmond at Crook County, 7pm4A-2 Tri-Valley ConferenceMadras at Corbett, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West ConferenceCascade at Sisters, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueOntario at La Grande, 7:30pm3A-4 Mountain Valley ConferenceCreswell at...

Schedule for Thursday, February 06, 2020

Boys Basketball1A-7 Old Oregon LeaguePine Eagle at Nixyaawii, 6:30pm1A-8 High Desert LeagueBurnt River at Adrian, 7pm (MT)Girls BasketballNon-LeagueJordan Valley at McDermitt (NV), 5pm (MT)1A-7 Old Oregon LeaguePine Eagle at Nixyaawii, 5pm

Results for Tuesday, February 04, 2020

Boys BasketballNon-League(65 - 44) La Grande at Nyssa, 7:30pm (MT)(53 - 43) Vale at Ontario, 7:30pm (MT)(53 - 34) Burns at Crane, 7:30pm(80 - 37) Pilot Rock at Echo, 7:30pm(81 - 35) Prairie City at Mitchell / Spray, 6:30pm5A-4...

February 4, 2020 Boys Basketball Coaches Polls

OSAA Rankings 5A1. Churchill (10)2. Silverton 3. Crater 4. Wilsonville 5. Willamette 6. West Albany7. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Academy of the Arts8. South Albany 9. Pendleton 10. Parkrose 4A1. Marist Catholic (12)2. Seaside (1) 3. North Marion (2) 4. Philomath 5. Cascade 6. Banks 7. Woodburn 8....

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer