Ridgeview Ravens

Results for Tuesday, March 10, 2020

Girls Basketball5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference(26 - 73) Ridgeview at Silverton, 1:30pm

Results for Friday, March 06, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-4 Sky Em League(33 - 52) La Grande at Marist Catholic, 7pm1A-5 Mountain Valley League(61 - 59) Ione / Arlington at Trinity Lutheran, 8am1A-8 High Desert League(46 - 51) Joseph at Prairie City, 9:45am1A-1 The Valley 10 League(53...

Schedule for Friday, March 06, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-4 Sky Em LeagueLa Grande at Marist Catholic, 7pm1A-5 Mountain Valley LeagueIone / Arlington at Trinity Lutheran, 8am1A-1 The Valley 10 LeagueNixyaawii at Damascus Christian, 4:15pmGirls Basketball5A-3 Mid-Willamette ConferenceThe Dalles at Silverton, 6pmPendleton at Lebanon, 6pm5A-4 Intermountain ConferencePutnam...

5A Boys and Girls State Basketball Brackets

http://www.osaa.org/activities/bbx/brackets?div=5A Boys 5A Bracket http://www.osaa.org/activities/gbx/brackets?div=5A Girls 5A Bracket

Wrestling State Individual Placers from Eastern Oregon

Eastern Oregon Individual State Wrestling Champions Photo Gallery: State Wrestling Day 1 - Kirsti Cason Photo Gallery: State Wrestling - Ed Peterson Photo Gallery: State Wrestling Day 2...

Results for Tuesday, February 25, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(95 - 58) Pendleton at Ridgeview, 6:30pm(63 - 59) Crook County at Redmond, 7:45pm(55 - 64) The Dalles at Hood River Valley, 6:30pmGirls Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(52 - 60) Ridgeview at Pendleton, 6:30pm(58 - 42) Crook County...

Schedule for Tuesday, February 25, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferencePendleton at Ridgeview, 6:30pmCrook County at Redmond, 7:45pmThe Dalles at Hood River Valley, 6:30pmGirls Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceRidgeview at Pendleton, 6:30pmCrook County at Redmond, 6:15pmHood River Valley at The Dalles, 6:30pm1A-1 The Valley 10 LeagueSouth Wasco County...

Results for Friday, February 21, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(79 - 65) Pendleton at The Dalles, 5:30pm(28 - 60) Ridgeview at Crook County, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(20 - 45) Sisters at Sweet Home, 5:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(41 - 51) Burns at Umatilla, 6:30pm(46 - 27)...

Results for Tuesday, February 18, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(42 - 54) Ridgeview at The Dalles, 6:30pm(73 - 57) Crook County at Hood River Valley, 6:30pm(53 - 73) Redmond at Pendleton, 6:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference(56 - 70) Madras at Gladstone, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(32 - 44)...

Schedule for Tuesday, February 18, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceRidgeview at The Dalles, 6:30pmCrook County at Hood River Valley, 6:30pmRedmond at Pendleton, 6:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley ConferenceMadras at Gladstone, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West ConferenceSisters at Stayton, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueOntario at McLoughlin, 6:30pm1A-6 Big Sky LeagueTBD at Horizon...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer