2A

Schedule for Wednesday, April 21, 2021

WIAA Track Hermiston at Southridge, 3 pm WIAA Boys Soccer Richland at Hermiston, 7 pm Track and Field La Pine at Mountain...

Schedule for Tuesday, April 20, 2021

Baseball La Grande at Baker/Powder Valley (double header), 3 and 5 pm Joseph/Enterprise/Wallowa at La Grande JV, 4 pm Nyssa at Vale, 5 pm Riverside...

Results for Friday, April 16

Baseball Burns 17, Vale 8 (game one): Vale 12, Burns 11 (game two) Umatilla 5, Union/Cove 4 (game one): Umatilla 12, Union/Cove 2 (game two) Joseph/Enterprise/Wallowa 23, Stanfield/Echo...

Results for Friday, April 16

Baseball Burns 17, Vale 8 (game one): Vale 12, Burns 11 (game two) Umatilla 5, Union/Cove 4 (game one): Umatilla 12, Union/Cove 2 (game two) Joseph/Enterprise/Wallowa 23, Stanfield/Echo...

Schedule for Saturday, April 17

Track and Field Cove, Elgin, Ione, Enterprise, Imbler, Pine Eagle at Union Invite, 11 am Baseball La Pine at Pleasant Hill (double header), 1 and 3 pm

Schedule for Friday, April 16 2021

Boys Golf Wallowa at Grant Union, TBD Burns, Ontario at Vale, 10 am Boys Tennis La Grande at Nyssa, 4 pm Girls...

Results for Wednesday, April 14

Baseball Baker/Powder Valley 14, Grant Union/Prairie City 10 Softball Riverside 21, Umatilla 20

Results for Tuesday, April 13

Softball Irrigon at Lyle/Wishram/Klickitat (double header), 2, 4 pm-canceled Baseball La Pine 6, Pleasant Hill 2 Stanfield/Echo 12, Umatilla 6 Ontario 7,...

Schedule for Wednesday, April 14

WIAA Girls Golf Hermiston at Richland, 3 pm Baseball Baker/Powder Valley at Grant Union/Prairie City, 3 pm Softball Umatilla at Riverside, 4:30...

Results for Monday, April 12

Baseball Riverside 8, Umatilla 7 Heppner/Ione 6, Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii 4

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer