The Dalles Riverhawks

Schedule for Tuesday, February 18, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceRidgeview at The Dalles, 6:30pmCrook County at Hood River Valley, 6:30pmRedmond at Pendleton, 6:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley ConferenceMadras at Gladstone, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West ConferenceSisters at Stayton, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueOntario at McLoughlin, 6:30pm1A-6 Big Sky LeagueTBD at Horizon...

Results for Thursday, February 13, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(51 - 67) The Dalles at Crook County, 6:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(49 - 44) Umatilla at Irrigon, 7:30pm1A-7 Old Oregon League(76 - 38) Nixyaawii at Imbler, 6:30pm1A-8 High Desert League(71 - 16) Adrian at Harper Charter,...

Schedule for Thursday, February 13, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceThe Dalles at Crook County, 6:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon LeagueUmatilla at Irrigon, 7:30pm1A-7 Old Oregon LeagueNixyaawii at Imbler, 6:30pm1A-8 High Desert LeagueAdrian at Harper Charter, 7:30pm (MT)Girls Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceCrook County at The Dalles, 6:30pmNon-LeagueBaker at Vale,...

Schedule for Tuesday, February 11, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceHood River Valley at Ridgeview, 6:30pmThe Dalles at Redmond, 6:30pmCrook County at Pendleton, 6:30pm4A-3 Oregon West ConferenceSisters at Woodburn, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueBaker at McLoughlin, 4:30pmBaker at McLoughlin, 7:30pm3A-4 Mountain Valley ConferenceLa Pine at Harrisburg, 7:30pm3A-6...

Schedule for Friday, January 31, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceCrook County at Ridgeview, 7:45pmRedmond at Hood River Valley, 6:30pmThe Dalles at Pendleton, 7pm4A-2 Tri-Valley ConferenceMadras at Molalla, 7pm4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueLa Grande at Baker, 7:30pm3A-4 Mountain Valley ConferenceLa Pine at Santiam Christian, 7:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon...

Schedule for Friday, January 17, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceRedmond at Ridgeview, 8:15pmCrook County at The Dalles, 6:30pmHood River Valley at Pendleton, 6:30pm4A-3 Oregon West ConferenceWoodburn at Sisters, 7pm4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueLa Grande at Ontario, 8pm (MT)Non-LeagueMadras at Valley Catholic, 7:30pmDayville / Monument at Prairie...

Results for Tuesday, January 14, 2020

Boys BasketballNon-League(No Score) Hood River Valley at Banks, 7:30pm(48 - 66) Goldendale (WA) at The Dalles, 7pm(55 - 57) Baker at Nyssa, 7pm (MT)(No Score) Riverside at Lyle (WA), 7:30pm(No Score) Ione / Arlington at Pilot Rock, 7:30pm(No Score)...

Schedule for Tuesday, January 14, 2020

Boys BasketballNon-LeagueHood River Valley at Banks, 7:30pmGoldendale (WA) at The Dalles, 7pmBaker at Nyssa, 7pm (MT)Riverside at Lyle (WA), 7:30pmIone / Arlington at Pilot Rock, 7:30pmDayville / Monument at Sherman, 5:30pmCrane at Burnt River, 5:30pm4A-3 Oregon West ConferenceSisters at...

Schedule for Saturday, January 11, 2020

Boys BasketballNon-LeagueFour Rivers at Pine Eagle, 3:30pm (MT)Dufur at Perrydale, 4:30pmAdrian at Jordan Valley, 3:30pm (MT)4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueMcLoughlin at Ontario, 5:30pm2A-6 Blue Mountain ConferenceHeppner at Pilot Rock, 5:30pmStanfield at Weston-McEwen, 5:30pmGrant Union at Union, 5:30pm1A-6 Big Sky LeagueSherman...

Schedule for Friday, January 10, 2020

Boys Basketball Non-League Madras at Mountain View, 6:30pm Ridgeview at Bend, 6:30pm Parkrose at Hood River Valley, 6:30pm St. Helens at The Dalles, 6:30pm Four Rivers at Dayville / Monument, 6:30pm Echo at Prairie City, 7:30pm Notus (ID) at Huntington,...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer