The Dalles Riverhawks

Vale’s Richardson Runner Up At Culminating Tournament

COTTAGE GROVE – Vale junior Tyler Richardson finished the Oregon Wrestling Association’s culminating tournament with a second-place finish on Thursday, June 24 in Cottage Grove. Richardson was the lone eastern Oregon wrestler to finish...

La Grande girls victors at Pendleton Triad; full results for Grant Union and Pilot...

PENDLETON – Led by sweeps in the distance events, the La Grande girls grabbed the team title participating in the Pendleton Triad on Friday, April 30. The Tigers left Pendleton after a score of...

Results for Saturday, March 6, 2021

Girls Soccer Baker/Powder Valley 9, Nyssa 1 Riverside 8, McLoughlin 0 La Pine 1, Santiam Christian 1 Stanfield/Echo 1, Umatilla 1 Boys...

Schedule for Saturday, March 6, 2021

Cross Country La Pine at Harrier’s Challenge in Schwarz Park in Cottage Grove, 10 am Union hosts 2-mile time trial at Union Cemetery, 9:30 am Girls Soccer

Results for Friday, March 06, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-4 Sky Em League(33 - 52) La Grande at Marist Catholic, 7pm1A-5 Mountain Valley League(61 - 59) Ione / Arlington at Trinity Lutheran, 8am1A-8 High Desert League(46 - 51) Joseph at Prairie City, 9:45am1A-1 The Valley 10 League(53...

Schedule for Friday, March 06, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-4 Sky Em LeagueLa Grande at Marist Catholic, 7pm1A-5 Mountain Valley LeagueIone / Arlington at Trinity Lutheran, 8am1A-1 The Valley 10 LeagueNixyaawii at Damascus Christian, 4:15pmGirls Basketball5A-3 Mid-Willamette ConferenceThe Dalles at Silverton, 6pmPendleton at Lebanon, 6pm5A-4 Intermountain ConferencePutnam...

5A Boys and Girls State Basketball Brackets

http://www.osaa.org/activities/bbx/brackets?div=5A Boys 5A Bracket http://www.osaa.org/activities/gbx/brackets?div=5A Girls 5A Bracket

2020 Shrine Football East Team

Jake McHattonOL/DL1APrairie City High SchoolLogan WeinkeWR/DB1APilot Rock High SchoolTristan SimpsonQB/DB1AElgin High SchoolWesley GoadWR/DB1AIone High SchoolWes BayesOL (C) /DL1AAdrian High SchoolCaiden YatesRB/MLB2ACoquille Jr./Sr. High SchoolZach KissingerOL/DL2ACoquille Jr./Sr. High SchoolWyatt GustavesonOL/DL2ALakeview High SchoolAidan McAuliffeQB/OLB2ALost River High SchoolMason LehmanWR/DB2AHeppner High...

Results for Tuesday, February 25, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(95 - 58) Pendleton at Ridgeview, 6:30pm(63 - 59) Crook County at Redmond, 7:45pm(55 - 64) The Dalles at Hood River Valley, 6:30pmGirls Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(52 - 60) Ridgeview at Pendleton, 6:30pm(58 - 42) Crook County...

Schedule for Tuesday, February 25, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferencePendleton at Ridgeview, 6:30pmCrook County at Redmond, 7:45pmThe Dalles at Hood River Valley, 6:30pmGirls Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceRidgeview at Pendleton, 6:30pmCrook County at Redmond, 6:15pmHood River Valley at The Dalles, 6:30pm1A-1 The Valley 10 LeagueSouth Wasco County...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer