Home 3A-6 Eastern Oregon Umatilla Vikings

Umatilla Vikings

Schedule for Saturday, February 29, 2020

Boys Basketball3A-2 PacWest ConferenceNyssa at Amity, 2pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon LeagueCascade Christian at Umatilla, 3pm2A-4 Sunset ConferenceGrant Union at Coquille, 5pm2A-6 Blue Mountain ConferenceBandon at Pilot Rock, 7pm1A-6 Big Sky LeaguePerrydale at Ione / Arlington, 5pm1A-7 Old Oregon LeagueSiletz Valley...

2020 Shrine Football East Team

Jake McHattonOL/DL1APrairie City High SchoolLogan WeinkeWR/DB1APilot Rock High SchoolTristan SimpsonQB/DB1AElgin High SchoolWesley GoadWR/DB1AIone High SchoolWes BayesOL (C) /DL1AAdrian High SchoolCaiden YatesRB/MLB2ACoquille Jr./Sr. High SchoolZach KissingerOL/DL2ACoquille Jr./Sr. High SchoolWyatt GustavesonOL/DL2ALakeview High SchoolAidan McAuliffeQB/OLB2ALost River High SchoolMason LehmanWR/DB2AHeppner High...

1A-3A Boys Basketball State Basketball First Round Schedules

https://www.osaa.org/activities/bbx/brackets

Schedule for Friday, February 21, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferencePendleton at The Dalles, 5:30pmRidgeview at Crook County, TBD4A-3 Oregon West ConferenceSisters at Sweet Home, 5:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon LeagueBurns at Umatilla, 6:30pmRiverside at Nyssa, 1:30pm2A-6 Blue Mountain ConferencePilot Rock at Heppner, 2:45pmStanfield at Union, 7:45pm1A-6 Big...

2019-2020 Eastern Oregon League Girls Basketball All League Teams

Coach of the Year: Jason Johnson - Vale Players of the YearAllie Hueckman11BurnsMaddie Siddoway11Vale1st TeamGracie Johnson9NyssaEmersyn Johnson11ValeTaylor Durfey10UmatillaJaLay Burns10IrrigonKatelyn Wright10Burns2nd TeamJasmine Lopez10RiversideJacey Hartley11NyssaSierra Cleaver12ValeCesy Garcia12RiversideKaiden Raif11BurnsHMHailey Castro11NyssaDevina Monreal11UmatillaPrincesa Chavez11IrrigonAllison Hoke11BurnsSkye Miller10BurnsKaylee McGourty10ValeAshley Jacobs11Vale

2019-2020 Eastern Oregon League Boys Basketball All League Teams

Player of the YearPedro ChavezNyssa121st TeamDakota CejaBurns12Andrew EarlUmatilla12Cristian ReaRiverside12Leonardo BarbaNyssa11Nico GomezaNyssa112nd TeamOscar CamposUmatilla10John WolfeVale10Johan PenaRiverside12Brayden GregoryVale11Chris SelfUmatilla11HMAdam DiazVale10Juan ReynaRiverside11Armando PedrazaNyssa12Lynkin McCleodUmatilla10Omar MadrigalIrrigon11Kelvin PascacioNyssa12Felipe FloresIrrigon9

Updated EOL Boys and Girls District Tournament Schedules

Boys Basketball Action Photos Girls Basketball Action Photos Location: Eastern Oregon University All times pacific Friday 2/20: 12:00pm: Girls, Riverside vs...

Results for Tuesday, February 18, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(42 - 54) Ridgeview at The Dalles, 6:30pm(73 - 57) Crook County at Hood River Valley, 6:30pm(53 - 73) Redmond at Pendleton, 6:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference(56 - 70) Madras at Gladstone, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(32 - 44)...

Schedule for Tuesday, February 18, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceRidgeview at The Dalles, 6:30pmCrook County at Hood River Valley, 6:30pmRedmond at Pendleton, 6:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley ConferenceMadras at Gladstone, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West ConferenceSisters at Stayton, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueOntario at McLoughlin, 6:30pm1A-6 Big Sky LeagueTBD at Horizon...

Eastern Oregon League Boys and Girls Basketball District Playoff Schedule

This week: Tuesday: Girls Riverside @ Umatilla 6:00pm. Wednesday: Boys Riverside @ Vale 5:00 pm (mt). Friday at EOU in La Grande: 1:00 Mountain time:...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer