Home 4A-6 Greater Oregon La Grande Tigers

La Grande Tigers

Schedule for Tuesday, October 26, 2021

State Tournament Information 4A State Volleyball-Stayton at La Grande in a play in game, 5:30 pm Volleyball Blue Mountain District Tournament-Grant Union at Stanfield, 5 pm Cross Country No events scheduled Boys Soccer Pleasant Hill at La Pine 3A/2A/1A Special District 3, 4:30 pm (Pleasant Hill...

Results for Friday, October 22, 2021

Football La Pine 40, Junction City 8Vale 20, Nyssa/Harper 14Weston-McEwen 31, McLoughlin 0Baker 27, Burns 6Powder Valley 36, Crane 20Sherman/Condon 58, Pilot Rock 44Adrian 76, Union 8Dufur 32, Imbler 14Elgin 66, Wallowa 0Enterprise 50, Lyle/Wishram/Klickitat 14Ione/Arlington 60, Cove 14Riverside at...

Schedule for Saturday, October 23, 2021

Football No events scheduled Boys Soccer Ontario at McLoughlin Nonleague, 1:30 pm (#1 and #2 in the GOL meet for a non-league matchup)Umatilla at Four Rivers 3A/2A/1A Special District 6, 2 pm (The Falcons won the early season match between the two...

La Grande Girls, Baker Boys Take Team Titles At Pioneer Run

McLOUGHLIN HIGH SCHOOL – In a preview of the upcoming 4A Greater Oregon League meet, MacHi hosted the Pioneer Run on Wednesday, Oct 20. The finish line for the girls’ race was crowded with La Grande runners as Tiger runners...

Results for Thursday, October 21, 2021

Football Heppner 47, Irrigon 6La Grande 34, Ontario 24Prairie City/Burnt River 66, Joseph 12 Girls Soccer Riverside at Irrigon – result not available Volleyball Creswell 3, La Pine 0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-22)Baker 3, McLoughlin 1 (20-25, 28-26, 25-13, 27-25) Boys Soccer Riverside at Irrigon – result...

Schedule for Friday, October 22, 2021

Football Junction City at La Pine 3A Special District 2, 7 pm (#2 meets #3 in the league standings)Vale at Nyssa/Harper 3A Special District 3, 7 pm (The Bulldogs host the Vikings for a Homecoming game)McLoughlin at Weston-McEwen Nonleague, 7...

Results for Wednesday, October 20, 2021

Volleyball Grant Union 3, Nyssa 2 (25-20, 21-25, 24-26, 27-25, 15-7)Jordan Valley 3, Crane 2 (24-26, 25-23, 23-25, 28-26, 17-15)Ione/Arlington 3, Dufur 2 (12-25, 23-25, 25-21, 25-21, 15-13)Glenwood/Klickitat 3, Sherman 2 (13-25, 25-17, 25-21, 20-25, 15-11) Boys Soccer McLoughlin 0, La Grande...

Schedule for Thursday, October 21, 2021

Football Irrigon at Heppner 2A Special District 5, 7 pm (Knights facing monumental task as they meet the top ranked 2A team in the state)Ontario at La Grande Special District 6, 7 pm (Ontario on the road to meet the...

Results for Tuesday, October 19, 2021

Cross Country No events scheduled Boys Soccer Prescott WA at Umatilla – results not available WIAA-Hermiston Girls Soccer Walla Walla 3, Hermiston 2 Volleyball Hermiston 3, Southridge 2 Girls Soccer Ontario 2, Baker/Powder Valley 0La Grande 8, McLoughlin 0 Volleyball Union 3, Pilot Rock 0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-15)Stanfield 3, Heppner 0...

Schedule for Wednesday, October 20, 2021

Volleyball Grant Union at Nyssa Nonleague, 5 pm (2A Grant Union picking up another match before conference playoffs)Crane at Jordan Valley 1A High Desert League, 6:30 pm (Match of the Day-league leading Crane takes on second place Jordan Valley) Cross Country Baker,...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at the buzzer...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer