Home 4A-6 Greater Oregon La Grande Tigers

La Grande Tigers

February 17, 2020 Girls Basketball Coaches Polls

OSAA Rankings Standings 5A1. La Salle Prep (9)2. Wilsonville3. Churchill 4. Silverton (3)5. Lebanon 6. Crater 7. Corvallis8. West Albany 9. Crescent Valley 10. Putnam4A1. Philomath (8) 2. Baker3. Hidden Valley (2) 3. Astoria 5. North Marion 6. La Grande 7....

Eastern Oregon League Boys and Girls Basketball District Playoff Schedule

This week: Tuesday: Girls Riverside @ Umatilla 6:00pm. Wednesday: Boys Riverside @ Vale 5:00 pm (mt). Friday at EOU in La Grande: 1:00 Mountain time:...

Area swimmers ready for state run

Area swimmers ready for state run John L. Braese BEAVERTON – With the district meets completed, a number of swimmers from eastern Oregon are preparing for a trip to the Tualatin Hills Aquatic Center...

Results for Saturday, February 15, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon League(37 - 61) McLoughlin at La Grande, 4:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(59 - 51) Burns at Vale, 5:30pm (MT)2A-5 Southern Cascade League(57 - 30) Lakeview at Canyonville Acad., 1:30pm1A-6 Big Sky League(26 - 62) Echo at...

Schedule for Saturday, February 15, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueMcLoughlin at La Grande, 4:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon LeagueBurns at Vale, 5:30pm (MT)2A-5 Southern Cascade LeagueLakeview at Canyonville Acad., 1:30pm1A-6 Big Sky LeagueEcho at Mitchell / Spray, 3:30pmCondon / Wheeler at Horizon Christian, Hood River, 3:30pm1A-7...

Results for Thursday, February 13, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(51 - 67) The Dalles at Crook County, 6:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(49 - 44) Umatilla at Irrigon, 7:30pm1A-7 Old Oregon League(76 - 38) Nixyaawii at Imbler, 6:30pm1A-8 High Desert League(71 - 16) Adrian at Harper Charter,...

February 10, 2020 Girls Basketball Coaches Polls

OSAA Rankings 5A1. Wilsonville (8) 2. La Salle Prep (2) 3. Silverton (1) 4. Churchill5. Crater 6. Lebanon7. Corvallis8. Putnam9. Central 10. Willamette 10. Crescent Valley 4A1. Philomath (7) 2. Hidden Valley (3) 3. Baker4. Astoria5. North Marion 6. La...

Schedule for Thursday, February 13, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceThe Dalles at Crook County, 6:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon LeagueUmatilla at Irrigon, 7:30pm1A-7 Old Oregon LeagueNixyaawii at Imbler, 6:30pm1A-8 High Desert LeagueAdrian at Harper Charter, 7:30pm (MT)Girls Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceCrook County at The Dalles, 6:30pmNon-LeagueBaker at Vale,...

11 Heading to State After Girls Regional Qualifier

HILLSBORO – Eastern Oregon will be well represented when the Oregon Girls State Wrestling Tournament opens action on February 28. A total of 11 local wrestlers qualified for the trip after finishing in the top four at the recent North...

Results for Saturday, February 08, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon League(No Score) Baker at McLoughlin, 4:30pmNon-League(81 - 47) La Grande at Powder Valley, 5:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(38 - 62) Irrigon at Nyssa, 5:30pm (MT)(43 - 51) Riverside at Burns, 5:30pm(63 - 47) Umatilla at Vale,...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer