Home 1A-7 Old Oregon Imbler Panthers

Imbler Panthers

Results for Saturday, October 16, 2021

Football Fort River WA at Irrigon-canceled Girls Soccer Riverside 4, Nyssa 1Four Rivers 4, Irrigon 1 Volleyball McLoughlin 3, Ontario 1 (25-23, 18-25, 25-22, 25-21)Echo 3, Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler 0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-15)Joseph 3, Griswold 0 (25-8, 25-8, 25-13)Joseph 3, Nixyaawii 0 (25-12, 25-6, 25-14)Imbler 3,...

Results for Friday, October 15, 2021

Football La Pine 42, Santiam Christian 0Vale 38, McLoughlin 8Nyssa/Harper 28, Burns 26Baker 27, Ontario 14Powder Valley 62, Wallowa 24Elgin at Adrian - canceledEnterprise versus Sherman/Condon - canceledIone/Arlington 46, Dufur 6Crane 16, Cove 6Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler 49, Joseph 6South Wasco County 53,...

Schedule for Saturday, October 16, 2021

Football Fort River WA at Irrigon-canceled WIAA-Hermiston Girls Swimming Hermiston at Hanford, 11 am Girls Soccer Nyssa at Riverside 3A/2A/1A Special District 6, Noon (Pirates lead the league and took care of the Bulldogs 5-0 on Sept. 25)Four Rivers at Irrigon 3A/2A/1A District 6, 11...

OSAA Classification Update For Eastern Oregon

WILSONVILLE – The OSAA Classification and Districting Committee for the 2022-26 four-year time block held its third public meeting at the Holiday Inn Express, Wilsonville on October 11, 2021 to receive testimony and review written correspondence thus far received....

Schedule for Friday, October 15, 2021

Football Santiam Christian at La Pine 3A Special District 2, 7 pm (Both teams are .500 in league play at 1-1)McLoughlin at Vale 3A Special District 3, 7 pm (The Pioneers are looking for the first win of the season...

Results for Thursday, October 14, 2021

Football Imbler 62, Pilot Rock 34Stanfield 26, Umatilla 6 Volleyball Heppner 3, Pilot Rock 0 (25-19, 25-15, 25-8)Union 3, Weston-McEwen 2 (25-17, 25-19, 25-27, 25-27, 25-23)Baker 3, La Grande 0Bickleton 3, Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler 2 (21-25, 14-25, 25-18, 25-13, 15-7)Echo 3, Sherman 0 (25-16,...

Schedule for Thursday, October 14, 2021

Football Imbler at Pilot Rock 1A Special District 2, 7 pm (Imbler has won two in a row while Pilot Rock has lost the last three)Stanfield at Umatilla 2A Special District 5, 7 pm (Stanfield still searching for first league...

La Grande Girls Win Home XC Meet

LA GRANDE – Led by sophomore Emily Tubbs first place showing, the La Grande girls cross country team both hosted and won the Tiger Invite on Friday, October 8. With 35 points, La Grande outdueled second-place Baker’s 51 points and...

Results for Tuesday, October 12, 2021

Boys Soccer Central Linn 4, La Pine 0Fruitland ID at La Grande – result not available WIAA-Hermiston Slow Pitch Softball Hermiston 16, Grandview 1 (game one), Hermiston 24, Grandview 2 (game two) Girls Soccer Kamiakin 4, Hermiston 0 Volleyball Kennewick 3, Hermiston 0 Girls Soccer La Grande 2, Baker/Powder...

Schedule for Tuesday, October 12, 2021

Boys Soccer Central Linn at La Pine 3A/2A/1A Special District 3, 4:30 pm (2A Central Linn sits second in the league standings while La Pine is sixth)Fruitland ID at La Grande Nonleague, 4:30 pm (Tigers blew out the Griz on...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at the buzzer...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer