Home 4A-3 Oregon West Sisters Outlaws

Sisters Outlaws

Schedule for Friday, February 14, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceRidgeview at Redmond, 7:45pmPendleton at Hood River Valley, 5:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley ConferenceNorth Marion at Madras, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West ConferencePhilomath at Sisters, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueOntario at Baker, 7:30pm3A-4 Mountain Valley ConferenceSantiam Christian at La Pine, 7:30pm3A-6 Eastern...

Results for Tuesday, February 04, 2020

Boys BasketballNon-League(65 - 44) La Grande at Nyssa, 7:30pm (MT)(53 - 43) Vale at Ontario, 7:30pm (MT)(53 - 34) Burns at Crane, 7:30pm(80 - 37) Pilot Rock at Echo, 7:30pm(81 - 35) Prairie City at Mitchell / Spray, 6:30pm5A-4...

Results for Thursday, January 30, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-3 Oregon West Conference(63 - 52) Newport at Sisters, 5:30pmNon-League(43 - 34) Ontario at Harper Charter, 6:30pm (MT)3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(56 - 60) Umatilla at Riverside, 7:30pm2A-5 Southern Cascade League(59 - 37) Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char....

Schedule for Thursday, January 30, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-3 Oregon West ConferenceNewport at Sisters, 5:30pmNon-LeagueOntario at Harper Charter, 6:30pm (MT)3A-6 Eastern Oregon LeagueUmatilla at Riverside, 7:30pm2A-5 Southern Cascade LeagueButte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad. at Lakeview, 5pm2A-6 Blue Mountain ConferencePilot Rock at Heppner, 7:30pm1A-8 High...

Results for Tuesday, January 28, 2020

Boys BasketballNon-League(57 - 64) La Grande at Pendleton, 7pm(74 - 62) Baker at Powder Valley, 7:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference(72 - 41) Gladstone at Madras, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(48 - 32) Sweet Home at Sisters, 7pm3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference(66 - 57)...

Schedule for Tuesday, January 28, 2020

Boys BasketballNon-LeagueLa Grande at Pendleton, 7pmBaker at Powder Valley, 7:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley ConferenceGladstone at Madras, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West ConferenceSweet Home at Sisters, 7pm3A-4 Mountain Valley ConferenceHarrisburg at La Pine, 6pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon LeagueBurns at Nyssa, 7:30pm (MT)2A-5 Southern Cascade LeagueRogue...

La Grande wrestling squad blows out competition

REDMOND – In what could be a peek into the upcoming state championships, the La Grande wrestling team took home the team title at the recent Oregon Classics in Redmond. Opening the round robin pool to...

Results for Tuesday, January 21, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(61 - 78) Hood River Valley at Pendleton, 6:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference(44 - 74) Corbett at Madras, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(37 - 53) Sisters at Philomath, 7pmNon-League(33 - 51) Baker at Fruitland (ID), 7:30pm (MT)(43 - 51)...

Schedule for Friday, January 17, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceRedmond at Ridgeview, 8:15pmCrook County at The Dalles, 6:30pmHood River Valley at Pendleton, 6:30pm4A-3 Oregon West ConferenceWoodburn at Sisters, 7pm4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueLa Grande at Ontario, 8pm (MT)Non-LeagueMadras at Valley Catholic, 7:30pmDayville / Monument at Prairie...

Schedule for Friday, January 10, 2020

Boys Basketball Non-League Madras at Mountain View, 6:30pm Ridgeview at Bend, 6:30pm Parkrose at Hood River Valley, 6:30pm St. Helens at The Dalles, 6:30pm Four Rivers at Dayville / Monument, 6:30pm Echo at Prairie City, 7:30pm Notus (ID) at Huntington,...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer