Home 4A-3 Oregon West Sisters Outlaws

Sisters Outlaws

Results for Saturday, October 9, 2021

Football South Umpqua 42, Burns 12Crane 70, Wallowa 0Joseph 44, Huntington 8 Girls Soccer La Pine 3, Cascade Christian 1 Volleyball Griswold 3, Pine Eagle 1Nixyaawii 3, Pine Eagle 0Crane 3, Wallowa 0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-15)Dayville/Monument at Ukiah – no results availableCondon 3, Ione/Arlington...

Schedule for Saturday, October 9, 2021

Football Burns versus South Umpqua at Caldera Nonleague, 3 pm (Hilanders take on the 5-0, top ranked 3A team in the state)Wallowa at Crane 1A Special District 2, 1 pm (The Mustangs are currently ranked 4th in the state)Huntington at...

Hermiston Girls XC Team Runner Up At Oxford Classic

John L. Braese ROCKRIDGE COMMUNITY PARK – The Hermiston girls cross country team finished behind only Summit as the Oxford Classic came to a close on Saturday, Oct 2 in Bend. Summit finished with 16 points while the Bulldogs total was...

Schedule for Saturday, September 25

Football Baker versus Newport at Sisters Nonleague, 6 pm (The Bulldogs and Newport are winless for the season-one team will pick up first “W”) Volleyball McCall ID at Nyssa Nonleague, 3 pm (The McCall team downed the Bulldogs last week in McCall-Nyssa...

OSAA Boys Soccer Rankings for September 21

1A-3A Riverside84-1Nyssa203-2Lakeview / Paisley261-1La Pine371-3Four Rivers411-3Irrigon431-4Umatilla490-2 4A Sisters33-1McLoughlin152-2Ontario182-2-1Madras192-2La Grande222-1Baker / Powder Valley291-3 Related: Boys Soccer Action Photos 5A The Dalles / Dufur121-1-1Ridgeview151-2-1Hood River Valley162-0-1Pendleton271-2Crook County300-4Redmond / Culver310-4

OSAA Girls Soccer Rankings for September 21

1A-3A Lakeview52-1Stanfield / Echo181-3Nyssa190-4-1Riverside201-2-1La Pine232-3Umatilla241-3Four Rivers251-3-1Irrigon290-4 Related: Girls Soccer Action Photos 4A Sisters52-1La Grande121-1-1Baker / Powder Valley152-4McLoughlin165-1Ontario210-5Madras231-3 5A Pendleton / Weston-McEwen43-0Redmond132-1Hood River Valley151-2The Dalles / Dufur201-2-1Ridgeview250-4Crook County270-3

Schedule for Saturday, September 18

Football Grant Union at Lost River Nonleague, 1 pm (The Prospectors finally open the season with a game versus 1-1 Lost River)Elgin at Cove 1A Special District 2, 6 pm (A Special District 2 showdown featuring 0-1 Elgin and 1-1...

Results for Monday, September 13

Volleyball Vale 3, La Grande 0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-18)Weston-McEwen at South Wasco County Nonleague-canceled Cross Country No events scheduled Boys Soccer Sisters 7, La Pine 0 WIAA-Hermiston No events scheduled Girls Soccer No events scheduled

Schedule for Monday, September 13

Volleyball La Grande at Vale Nonleague, 6 pm (Vale has 7 matches in the record book and all have been on the road. The Vikings finally see a home crowd while the Tigers are 2-1 coming to Vale)Weston-McEwen at South...

Schedule for Thursday, September 9

Boys Soccer Prescott WA at Riverside Nonleague, 4:30 pm (The Pirate boys are unbeaten so far this season) Sisters at La Pine Nonleague, 4:30 pm (La Pine looks to rebound from a season opening loss to Summit JV) Weiser ID at Ontario...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at the buzzer...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer