Crook County Cowboys

Not many changes in wrestling districts

WILSONVILLE – During an executive board meeting of the Oregon Schools Activities Association on Sept. 14, the board approved the leagues for the upcoming wrestling season. No major changes from last season were seen...

Results for Saturday, March 07, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(66 - 81) Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts at Crook County, 7pm5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference(50 - 90) Redmond at Silverton, 7pm5A-2 Midwestern League(50 - 57) Pendleton at Willamette, 4pm4A-5 Skyline Conference(52 - 64) Baker at...

Schedule for Saturday, March 07, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceMilwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts at Crook County, 7pm5A-3 Mid-Willamette ConferenceRedmond at Silverton, 7pm5A-2 Midwestern LeaguePendleton at Willamette, 4pm4A-5 Skyline ConferenceBaker at Henley, 3pmNixyaawii at TBD, 2:15pm1A-8 High Desert LeagueIone / Arlington at Prairie...

5A Boys and Girls State Basketball Brackets

http://www.osaa.org/activities/bbx/brackets?div=5A Boys 5A Bracket http://www.osaa.org/activities/gbx/brackets?div=5A Girls 5A Bracket

Wrestling State Individual Placers from Eastern Oregon

Eastern Oregon Individual State Wrestling Champions Photo Gallery: State Wrestling Day 1 - Kirsti Cason Photo Gallery: State Wrestling - Ed Peterson Photo Gallery: State Wrestling Day 2...

2020 Shrine Football East Team

Jake McHattonOL/DL1APrairie City High SchoolLogan WeinkeWR/DB1APilot Rock High SchoolTristan SimpsonQB/DB1AElgin High SchoolWesley GoadWR/DB1AIone High SchoolWes BayesOL (C) /DL1AAdrian High SchoolCaiden YatesRB/MLB2ACoquille Jr./Sr. High SchoolZach KissingerOL/DL2ACoquille Jr./Sr. High SchoolWyatt GustavesonOL/DL2ALakeview High SchoolAidan McAuliffeQB/OLB2ALost River High SchoolMason LehmanWR/DB2AHeppner High...

Results for Tuesday, February 25, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(95 - 58) Pendleton at Ridgeview, 6:30pm(63 - 59) Crook County at Redmond, 7:45pm(55 - 64) The Dalles at Hood River Valley, 6:30pmGirls Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(52 - 60) Ridgeview at Pendleton, 6:30pm(58 - 42) Crook County...

Results for Friday, February 21, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(79 - 65) Pendleton at The Dalles, 5:30pm(28 - 60) Ridgeview at Crook County, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(20 - 45) Sisters at Sweet Home, 5:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(41 - 51) Burns at Umatilla, 6:30pm(46 - 27)...

Schedule for Friday, February 21, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferencePendleton at The Dalles, 5:30pmRidgeview at Crook County, TBD4A-3 Oregon West ConferenceSisters at Sweet Home, 5:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon LeagueBurns at Umatilla, 6:30pmRiverside at Nyssa, 1:30pm2A-6 Blue Mountain ConferencePilot Rock at Heppner, 2:45pmStanfield at Union, 7:45pm1A-6 Big...

Results for Tuesday, February 18, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(42 - 54) Ridgeview at The Dalles, 6:30pm(73 - 57) Crook County at Hood River Valley, 6:30pm(53 - 73) Redmond at Pendleton, 6:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference(56 - 70) Madras at Gladstone, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(32 - 44)...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer