Home 4A-6 Greater Oregon Baker Bulldogs

Baker Bulldogs

Girls State Wrestling Brackets

http://www.osaa.org/activities/wre/brackets

Baker’s Stadler state champ, La Grande girls third in state swim meet

BEAVERTON – Baker High School cam claim a state title holder as Brianna Stadler claimed first place in the recent state swim meet held in Beaverton on Saturday, February 22. Stadler held off...

Results for Saturday, February 22, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon League(57 - 50) La Grande at Baker, 8pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(41 - 49) Riverside at Umatilla, 2:30pm2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference(68 - 40) Pilot Rock at Grant Union, 7:45pm(34 - 42) Union at Heppner, 2:45pm1A-6 Big...

State qualifiers 4A Special District 4 Wrestling

Photo Gallery - 4A SD 4 District Tournament - Wrestling - John Braese State qualifiers 4A Special District 4 106 Brysen Penaloza               La Grande Froylan Santiago              ...

February 17, 2020 Girls Basketball Coaches Polls

OSAA Rankings Standings 5A1. La Salle Prep (9)2. Wilsonville3. Churchill 4. Silverton (3)5. Lebanon 6. Crater 7. Corvallis8. West Albany 9. Crescent Valley 10. Putnam4A1. Philomath (8) 2. Baker3. Hidden Valley (2) 3. Astoria 5. North Marion 6. La Grande 7....

Area swimmers ready for state run

Area swimmers ready for state run John L. Braese BEAVERTON – With the district meets completed, a number of swimmers from eastern Oregon are preparing for a trip to the Tualatin Hills Aquatic Center...

Vale girls wrap up perfect league season with victory over Burns

VALE – “Defense wins tough games.” Those were the words spoken by Vale Coach Jason Johnson after his Viking girls held the Burns Hilanders to a mere five points in the second half and went on...

Results for Friday, February 14, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(42 - 76) Ridgeview at Redmond, 7:45pm(56 - 64) Pendleton at Hood River Valley, 5:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference(55 - 48) North Marion at Madras, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(40 - 18) Philomath at Sisters, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon League(19...

Results for Thursday, February 13, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(51 - 67) The Dalles at Crook County, 6:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(49 - 44) Umatilla at Irrigon, 7:30pm1A-7 Old Oregon League(76 - 38) Nixyaawii at Imbler, 6:30pm1A-8 High Desert League(71 - 16) Adrian at Harper Charter,...

Schedule for Friday, February 14, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceRidgeview at Redmond, 7:45pmPendleton at Hood River Valley, 5:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley ConferenceNorth Marion at Madras, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West ConferencePhilomath at Sisters, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueOntario at Baker, 7:30pm3A-4 Mountain Valley ConferenceSantiam Christian at La Pine, 7:30pm3A-6 Eastern...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer