Home 1A-8 High Desert Monument Tigers

Monument Tigers

High Desert League Boys and Girls Basketball District Playoff Brackets

photo credit Jordan Valley School District photo credit Jordan Valley School District

Results for Saturday, February 15, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon League(37 - 61) McLoughlin at La Grande, 4:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(59 - 51) Burns at Vale, 5:30pm (MT)2A-5 Southern Cascade League(57 - 30) Lakeview at Canyonville Acad., 1:30pm1A-6 Big Sky League(26 - 62) Echo at...

Schedule for Saturday, February 15, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueMcLoughlin at La Grande, 4:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon LeagueBurns at Vale, 5:30pm (MT)2A-5 Southern Cascade LeagueLakeview at Canyonville Acad., 1:30pm1A-6 Big Sky LeagueEcho at Mitchell / Spray, 3:30pmCondon / Wheeler at Horizon Christian, Hood River, 3:30pm1A-7...

Schedule for Friday, February 14, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceRidgeview at Redmond, 7:45pmPendleton at Hood River Valley, 5:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley ConferenceNorth Marion at Madras, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West ConferencePhilomath at Sisters, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueOntario at Baker, 7:30pm3A-4 Mountain Valley ConferenceSantiam Christian at La Pine, 7:30pm3A-6 Eastern...

Schedule for Saturday, February 08, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueBaker at McLoughlin, 4:30pmNon-LeagueLa Grande at Powder Valley, 5:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon LeagueIrrigon at Nyssa, 5:30pm (MT)Riverside at Burns, 5:30pmUmatilla at Vale, 4:30pm (MT)2A-5 Southern Cascade LeagueLakeview at Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad., 3:30pm2A-6...

Schedule for Friday, February 07, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceRidgeview at Pendleton, 6:30pmHood River Valley at The Dalles, 6:30pmRedmond at Crook County, 7pm4A-2 Tri-Valley ConferenceMadras at Corbett, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West ConferenceCascade at Sisters, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueOntario at La Grande, 7:30pm3A-4 Mountain Valley ConferenceCreswell at...

Results for Monday, February 03, 2020

Boys BasketballNon-League(25 - 58) Dayville / Monument at Sherman, 5:30pmGirls BasketballNon-League(16 - 47) Dayville / Monument at Sherman, 4pm

Schedule for Monday, February 03, 2020

Boys BasketballNon-LeagueDayville / Monument at Sherman, 5:30pmGirls BasketballNon-LeagueDayville / Monument at Sherman, 4pm

Schedule for Friday, January 31, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceCrook County at Ridgeview, 7:45pmRedmond at Hood River Valley, 6:30pmThe Dalles at Pendleton, 7pm4A-2 Tri-Valley ConferenceMadras at Molalla, 7pm4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueLa Grande at Baker, 7:30pm3A-4 Mountain Valley ConferenceLa Pine at Santiam Christian, 7:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon...

Results for Saturday, January 25, 2020

Boys Basketball3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(61 - 50) Nyssa at Irrigon, 4:30pm(26 - 51) Burns at Riverside, 4:30pm(52 - 54) Vale at Umatilla, 4:30pm2A-5 Southern Cascade League(38 - 90) Canyonville Acad. at Lakeview, 1:30pm2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference(43 - 78) Weston-McEwen...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer