Home 1A-7 Old Oregon Griswold Grizzlies

Griswold Grizzlies

Results for Saturday, February 15, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon League(37 - 61) McLoughlin at La Grande, 4:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(59 - 51) Burns at Vale, 5:30pm (MT)2A-5 Southern Cascade League(57 - 30) Lakeview at Canyonville Acad., 1:30pm1A-6 Big Sky League(26 - 62) Echo at...

Results for Friday, February 14, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(42 - 76) Ridgeview at Redmond, 7:45pm(56 - 64) Pendleton at Hood River Valley, 5:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference(55 - 48) North Marion at Madras, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(40 - 18) Philomath at Sisters, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon League(19...

Schedule for Saturday, February 15, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueMcLoughlin at La Grande, 4:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon LeagueBurns at Vale, 5:30pm (MT)2A-5 Southern Cascade LeagueLakeview at Canyonville Acad., 1:30pm1A-6 Big Sky LeagueEcho at Mitchell / Spray, 3:30pmCondon / Wheeler at Horizon Christian, Hood River, 3:30pm1A-7...

Results for Saturday, February 08, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon League(No Score) Baker at McLoughlin, 4:30pmNon-League(81 - 47) La Grande at Powder Valley, 5:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(38 - 62) Irrigon at Nyssa, 5:30pm (MT)(43 - 51) Riverside at Burns, 5:30pm(63 - 47) Umatilla at Vale,...

Results for Friday, February 07, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(47 - 68) Ridgeview at Pendleton, 6:30pm(66 - 59) Hood River Valley at The Dalles, 6:30pm(38 - 44) Redmond at Crook County, 7pm4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference(33 - 54) Madras at Corbett, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(42 - 27)...

Schedule for Saturday, February 08, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueBaker at McLoughlin, 4:30pmNon-LeagueLa Grande at Powder Valley, 5:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon LeagueIrrigon at Nyssa, 5:30pm (MT)Riverside at Burns, 5:30pmUmatilla at Vale, 4:30pm (MT)2A-5 Southern Cascade LeagueLakeview at Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad., 3:30pm2A-6...

Crane victorious at Bank of EO Invite

HEPPNER – The Crane Mustangs wrestling team came out the victor among 14 teams competing at the Bank of Eastern Oregon Invitational on Saturday in the Heppner gym. Numerous teams finished within points of each other...

Results for Saturday, February 01, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon League(31 - 44) Ontario at McLoughlin, 4:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(44 - 35) Nyssa at Riverside, 4:30pm(51 - 58) Burns at Umatilla, 6:30pm2A-5 Southern Cascade League(51 - 59) Lakeview at Lost River, 4:30pm2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference(44...

Results for Friday, January 31, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(64 - 37) Crook County at Ridgeview, 7:45pm(49 - 39) Redmond at Hood River Valley, 6:30pm(59 - 83) The Dalles at Pendleton, 7pm4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference(47 - 34) Madras at Molalla, 7pm4A-6 Greater Oregon League(47 - 53)...

Schedule for Friday, January 31, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceCrook County at Ridgeview, 7:45pmRedmond at Hood River Valley, 6:30pmThe Dalles at Pendleton, 7pm4A-2 Tri-Valley ConferenceMadras at Molalla, 7pm4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueLa Grande at Baker, 7:30pm3A-4 Mountain Valley ConferenceLa Pine at Santiam Christian, 7:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer