Girls Basketball

Standings courtesy of OSAA

  • 6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Benson 15-1 19-5 1605 1169 11
    Grant 15-1 18-7 1352 1112 18
    Lincoln 12-4 16-8 1086 853 25
    Wilson 9-7 12-12 967 884 35
    Franklin 8-8 10-14 1063 1137 38
    Cleveland 5-11 8-16 1125 1288 41
    Roosevelt 5-11 7-18 998 1359 43
    Madison 3-13 4-20 866 1237 51
    Jefferson, Portland 0-16 2-22 846 1424 52

    6A-2 Metro League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Beaverton 10-0 18-4 1263 853 1
    Southridge 9-1 16-5 1194 945 8
    Mountainside 6-4 14-9 1270 1041 13
    Jesuit 5-6 14-9 1125 918 20
    Westview 4-6 9-13 973 940 29
    Sunset 2-9 5-18 826 1374 40
    Aloha 0-10 3-19 793 1343 49

    6A-3 Pacific Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Liberty 11-0 20-3 1497 979 4
    Forest Grove 8-3 18-5 1149 850 15
    McMinnville 8-3 15-8 1116 1010 17
    Sherwood 5-6 11-12 859 960 23
    Glencoe 3-8 7-15 1019 1092 32
    Newberg 2-9 12-11 1019 1032 28
    Century 2-10 6-18 890 1173 39

    6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Barlow 11-2 18-5 1444 924 19
    Central Catholic 11-2 15-8 1325 1007 21
    Clackamas 10-3 13-10 1187 934 26
    David Douglas 8-5 13-10 1168 988 27
    Sandy 5-8 8-15 914 1148 46
    Centennial 5-8 7-16 711 1024 45
    Reynolds 2-11 6-16 687 1219 47
    Gresham 0-13 3-21 709 1328 53

    6A-5 Three Rivers League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    West Linn 11-1 17-5 1304 946 3
    Oregon City 9-3 17-5 1068 911 6
    Tualatin 7-5 16-6 1110 835 9
    St. Mary's Academy 7-5 15-8 1203 1023 14
    Canby 6-6 12-9 957 898 16
    Lakeridge 4-8 12-10 1169 951 24
    Tigard 4-8 5-17 1001 1132 31
    Lake Oswego 0-12 3-19 565 1063 44

    6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    South Salem 12-0 18-4 1334 872 7
    Bend 10-2 17-4 1072 701 12
    West Salem 10-3 18-5 1292 989 10
    McNary 6-7 9-14 948 1060 36
    Summit 5-8 9-13 992 1076 34
    Mountain View 4-9 11-12 1020 1066 33
    McKay 4-9 8-15 922 1156 42
    Sprague 0-13 4-20 754 1260 50

    6A-7 Southwest Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    South Medford 8-0 20-3 1519 977 2
    Sheldon 8-1 20-4 1369 958 5
    South Eugene 5-4 12-12 1249 1169 22
    Grants Pass 3-6 10-12 839 967 30
    North Medford 2-6 6-16 790 1127 37
    Roseburg 0-9 2-21 793 1320 48
  • 5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Wilsonville 11-1 20-3 1507 1106 3
    La Salle Prep 11-1 20-3 1525 884 2
    Putnam 9-3 15-8 1404 1266 8
    Hillsboro 7-5 13-9 1183 1022 12
    Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts 5-7 10-12 1228 1198 19
    St. Helens 4-8 12-9 1019 1056 18
    Scappoose 1-11 5-17 812 1185 24
    Parkrose 0-12 3-18 821 1406 30

    5A-2 Midwestern League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Churchill 14-0 19-4 1214 890 4
    Crater 13-2 20-3 1149 773 5
    Willamette 9-5 12-11 1021 1032 15
    Ashland 8-6 13-9 984 935 16
    Thurston 8-6 12-9 987 811 17
    North Eugene 6-9 8-14 865 928 23
    Eagle Point 3-11 8-15 795 1031 22
    Springfield 2-12 3-20 788 1228 26
    North Bend 1-13 4-18 736 957 28

    5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Silverton 14-1 20-3 1272 782 1
    Lebanon 11-3 15-6 1172 939 6
    Central 9-5 12-10 1026 949 11
    West Albany 9-6 15-8 1305 1052 9
    Corvallis 8-6 15-7 1202 986 7
    Crescent Valley 8-6 13-10 1208 961 13
    South Albany 3-11 9-13 955 1076 21
    Dallas 2-12 5-17 809 1203 25
    North Salem 0-14 2-20 595 1267 29

    5A-4 Intermountain Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Ridgeview Ridgeview 9-1 17-7 1227 1027 10
    Pendleton Pendleton 8-2 16-6 1118 829 14
    The Dalles The Dalles 7-3 13-11 1048 1036 20
    Crook County Crook County 4-6 6-15 829 1078 27
    Redmond Redmond 2-8 3-18 704 1120 31
    Hood River Valley Hood River Valley 0-10 1-21 641 1258 32
  • 4A-1 Cowapa League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Astoria 7-1 20-3 1293 837 4
    Valley Catholic 6-2 16-7 1184 981 7
    Banks 3-5 12-13 1050 990 16
    Seaside 4-4 10-12 847 836 18
    Tillamook 0-8 4-18 681 1150 30

    4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    North Marion 10-0 18-6 1108 792 6
    Madras Madras 7-3 15-8 1237 1035 9
    Molalla 6-4 14-10 1222 1095 12
    Gladstone 5-5 11-12 1107 1102 19
    Corbett 2-8 9-15 1073 1155 21
    Estacada 0-10 1-22 783 1346 34

    4A-3 Oregon West Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Philomath 12-0 23-0 1332 736 1
    Cascade 10-2 15-9 1102 973 14
    Stayton 8-4 16-7 1072 833 13
    Woodburn 5-7 8-15 1143 1204 26
    Newport 5-7 9-15 996 1193 22
    Sweet Home 1-11 7-16 952 1186 28
    Sisters Sisters 1-11 3-21 733 1247 31

    4A-4 Sky Em League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Cottage Grove 9-1 18-6 1119 820 8
    Junction City 7-3 15-11 969 1016 15
    Marist Catholic 8-2 13-9 865 852 17
    Marshfield 4-6 9-16 765 980 24
    Elmira 2-8 4-19 783 1021 32
    Siuslaw 0-10 1-23 759 1130 33

    4A-5 Skyline Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Hidden Valley 10-0 22-2 1349 933 3
    Mazama 7-3 13-8 925 788 10
    Henley 7-3 16-8 1192 1019 11
    Phoenix 4-6 11-11 1071 994 20
    Klamath Union 1-9 8-16 1089 1280 23
    North Valley 1-9 6-17 844 1160 27

    4A-6 Greater Oregon League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Baker Baker 6-0 23-2 1344 758 2
    La Grande La Grande 4-2 17-7 1263 919 5
    McLoughlin McLoughlin 1-5 9-16 864 1056 25
    Ontario Ontario 1-5 2-20 670 1087 29
  • 3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Oregon Episcopal 11-1 19-3 989 617 7
    De La Salle North Catholic 7-5 11-11 918 924 18
    Horizon Christian, Tualatin 8-4 14-10 934 859 14
    Portland Adventist Acad. 8-4 12-11 939 872 15
    Riverdale 5-7 9-12 926 918 24
    Catlin Gabel 2-10 7-17 647 890 31
    Westside Christian 1-11 2-20 639 1083 34

    3A-2 PacWest Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Yamhill-Carlton 9-1 17-8 1196 985 11
    Salem Academy 9-1 19-7 1125 850 12
    Amity 6-4 12-12 1008 976 19
    Dayton 3-7 6-19 888 1056 32
    Scio 3-7 5-19 825 1212 33
    Blanchet Catholic 0-10 1-22 478 1197 35

    3A-3 Coastal Range League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Clatskanie 7-1 19-2 1358 786 1
    Willamina 7-1 20-6 1205 834 4
    Taft 2-6 10-13 849 968 22
    Warrenton 2-6 7-18 795 994 21
    Rainier 2-6 6-18 695 965 30

    3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Pleasant Hill 11-1 19-3 998 748 3
    Harrisburg 8-4 19-6 1139 791 8
    Santiam Christian 8-4 18-7 1081 941 10
    La Pine La Pine 2-10 11-13 932 896 20
    Creswell 1-11 5-20 821 1082 25

    3A-5 Far West League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Sutherlin 10-0 22-2 1412 818 2
    Brookings-Harbor 7-3 18-6 1340 1051 5
    Cascade Christian 6-4 13-11 1040 1008 13
    South Umpqua 3-7 14-9 1115 950 16
    Douglas 3-7 8-16 1039 1118 23
    St. Mary's, Medford 1-9 2-20 885 1372 28

    3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Burns Burns 8-2 21-5 1328 883 6
    Vale Vale 10-0 16-8 991 784 9
    Nyssa Nyssa 5-5 12-13 919 963 17
    Umatilla Umatilla 3-7 7-18 897 1127 27
    Riverside Riverside 3-7 6-19 711 984 29
    Irrigon Irrigon 1-9 7-14 791 1038 26
  • 2A-1 Northwest League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Vernonia 14-2 20-6 1278 909 12
    Portland Christian 14-2 23-4 1236 862 5
    Faith Bible 13-3 23-5 1554 1210 10
    Mannahouse Christian Acad. 7-9 14-11 999 930 22
    Knappa 7-9 12-15 1033 1117 26
    Nestucca 7-9 9-15 979 957 29
    Neah-Kah-Nie 6-10 7-15 696 954 36
    Columbia Christian 4-12 6-17 631 885 39
    Gaston 0-16 1-22 459 1238 45

    2A-2 Tri-River Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Kennedy 14-0 22-4 1458 886 1
    Gervais 12-2 22-4 1351 720 4
    Colton 9-5 15-11 894 975 14
    Santiam 8-6 12-14 985 988 19
    Western Christian 7-7 11-13 930 942 24
    Sheridan 3-11 7-13 745 993 32
    Chemawa 3-11 6-15 764 992 33
    Culver 0-14 2-21 732 1157 43
    Delphian - - - - -

    2A-3 Central Valley Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Monroe 13-1 20-5 1189 842 8
    Central Linn 12-2 21-4 1159 792 3
    Regis 10-4 18-8 1096 937 17
    Jefferson 8-6 15-10 1103 899 20
    Oakland 7-7 15-13 1016 902 18
    Lowell 3-11 7-16 796 925 31
    East Linn Christian Acad. 3-11 7-17 701 951 37
    Oakridge 0-14 2-20 526 1126 42

    2A-4 Sunset Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Bandon 12-0 24-1 1347 734 7
    Coquille 10-2 22-4 1580 854 6
    Toledo 8-4 14-10 1085 1009 21
    Waldport 6-6 10-15 1002 1032 23
    Gold Beach 4-8 11-13 862 1016 30
    Myrtle Point 2-10 6-19 811 1185 40
    Reedsport 0-12 1-23 585 1337 44

    2A-5 Southern Cascade League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Lost River 12-0 19-5 1051 775 11
    Lakeview Lakeview 9-3 16-8 1063 893 16
    Illinois Valley 7-5 12-12 913 969 28
    Bonanza 6-6 12-13 884 937 27
    Glide 5-7 7-16 739 942 35
    Rogue River 3-9 9-11 773 819 34
    Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad. 0-12 1-19 502 975 46

    2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Union Union 12-0 23-3 1264 786 2
    Stanfield Stanfield 8-4 19-7 1262 933 13
    Enterprise Enterprise 8-4 17-6 1020 769 9
    Heppner Heppner 6-6 14-9 987 898 15
    Grant Union Grant Union 6-6 8-14 781 928 25
    Pilot Rock Pilot Rock 2-10 6-17 641 1032 38
    Weston-McEwen Weston-McEwen 0-12 2-21 634 1040 41
  • 1A-1 The Valley 10 League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Damascus Christian 11-1 23-2 1174 738 4
    Country Christian 9-3 19-9 1378 1132 7
    Southwest Christian 10-2 21-5 1079 754 9
    North Clackamas Christian 6-6 11-11 832 733 30
    Portland Waldorf 3-9 5-10 402 646 40
    Trinity Academy 2-10 5-11 364 608 44
    St. Stephen's Acad. 1-11 7-13 612 555 58
    Grand View Christian Acad. - - - - -
    Open Door Christian Acad. - - - - -

    1A-2 Casco League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    St. Paul 14-0 25-1 1375 731 2
    Perrydale 12-2 23-4 1180 723 3
    Livingstone Adventist Acad. 9-5 15-7 901 790 15
    Willamette Valley Christian 8-6 14-10 957 894 21
    Falls City 6-8 12-13 816 1019 28
    Crosshill Christian 5-9 9-16 785 948 36
    Jewell 2-12 7-15 512 753 41
    Oregon School f/t Deaf 0-14 9-14 572 649 49

    1A-3 Mountain West League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Mohawk 14-0 22-4 1288 764 8
    Triangle Lake 11-3 14-11 1051 993 35
    Eddyville Charter 11-3 16-9 1169 897 34
    Siletz Valley 7-7 11-15 904 984 50
    Mapleton 7-7 7-15 567 863 59
    Alsea 4-10 5-17 724 1117 61
    Crow 2-12 3-19 458 962 64
    McKenzie 0-14 0-23 348 1190 68

    1A-4 Skyline League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    North Douglas 11-0 23-3 1435 744 6
    Elkton 9-2 20-7 1321 884 13
    Days Creek 6-5 14-11 1052 922 22
    Pacific / Powers 9-3 15-10 1073 871 31
    Yoncalla 5-6 14-8 845 711 24
    New Hope Christian 5-7 9-10 594 672 43
    Riddle 4-8 6-16 649 997 56
    Camas Valley 3-9 8-14 730 965 55
    Milo Adventist Acad. 0-0 1-7 161 352 65
    Glendale 0-12 4-18 531 835 66

    1A-5 Mountain Valley League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Rogue Valley Adventist Acad. 17-1 21-3 951 614 10
    Paisley 13-5 18-8 1034 840 19
    Chiloquin 15-3 20-7 1079 804 16
    North Lake 12-6 14-10 1052 816 29
    Trinity Lutheran 10-8 12-11 885 929 32
    Central Christian 6-12 7-15 721 782 45
    Hosanna Christian 6-12 7-17 682 887 46
    Gilchrist 4-14 7-16 697 842 52
    Triad 4-14 5-19 582 873 53
    Prospect Charter 3-15 8-17 763 976 57

    1A-6 Big Sky League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Dufur Dufur 9-3 17-8 1164 907 17
    Echo Echo 10-2 19-8 1342 999 20
    South Wasco County South Wasco County 7-5 12-13 1129 1139 26
    Ione / Arlington Ione / Arlington 9-3 14-11 1141 1013 27
    Condon / Wheeler Condon / Wheeler 5-7 7-13 746 872 39
    Sherman Sherman 2-10 9-14 820 937 42
    Mitchell / Spray Mitchell / Spray 0-12 0-17 315 894 62

    1A-7 Old Oregon League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Joseph Joseph 11-1 20-6 1153 910 5
    Powder Valley Powder Valley 9-2 15-10 962 892 14
    Elgin Elgin 10-2 20-6 1243 940 12
    Wallowa Wallowa 7-5 13-13 1198 1019 23
    Nixyaawii Nixyaawii 6-6 10-13 1026 1014 25
    Cove Cove 4-7 11-12 905 842 33
    Pine Eagle Pine Eagle 4-7 8-11 718 838 37
    Imbler Imbler 1-10 1-20 480 896 60
    Griswold Griswold 0-12 8-15 654 913 54

    1A-8 High Desert League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Crane Crane 8-0 25-0 1603 675 1
    Prairie City Prairie City 6-2 18-7 1109 828 18
    Jordan Valley Jordan Valley 7-1 18-9 1328 872 11
    Adrian Adrian 5-3 9-17 962 1224 38
    Dayville / Monument Dayville / Monument 4-4 7-15 602 917 47
    Four Rivers Four Rivers 3-5 8-13 751 943 51
    Harper Charter Harper Charter 2-6 5-11 468 669 48
    Huntington Huntington 1-7 1-10 294 606 63
    Long Creek / Ukiah Long Creek / Ukiah 0-8 0-13 326 743 67