Girls Basketball

Standings courtesy of OSAA

  • 6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Benson 15-1 20-6 1733 1297 11
    Grant 15-1 18-8 1403 1176 18
    Lincoln 12-4 16-9 1119 911 26
    Wilson 9-7 12-12 967 884 35
    Franklin 8-8 10-14 1063 1137 38
    Cleveland 5-11 8-16 1125 1288 41
    Roosevelt 5-11 7-18 998 1359 43
    Madison 3-13 4-20 866 1237 50
    Jefferson, Portland 0-16 2-22 846 1424 52

    6A-2 Metro League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Beaverton 12-0 23-4 1557 1005 1
    Southridge 10-2 19-8 1478 1204 9
    Mountainside 8-4 19-10 1580 1269 12
    Jesuit 6-6 15-10 1222 1014 20
    Westview 4-8 9-16 1101 1133 29
    Sunset 2-10 5-19 857 1433 40
    Aloha 0-12 3-21 842 1468 49

    6A-3 Pacific Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Liberty 12-0 24-3 1748 1133 4
    McMinnville 9-3 18-10 1329 1246 14
    Forest Grove 8-4 18-7 1224 984 16
    Sherwood 6-6 12-13 934 1059 23
    Glencoe 3-9 7-17 1077 1206 32
    Newberg 2-10 12-13 1092 1133 28
    Century 2-10 6-18 890 1173 39

    6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Barlow 12-2 19-6 1539 996 19
    Central Catholic 12-2 16-9 1442 1100 22
    Clackamas 11-3 14-11 1304 1011 25
    David Douglas 9-5 14-11 1304 1096 27
    Sandy 5-9 8-16 935 1208 46
    Centennial 5-9 7-17 733 1078 45
    Reynolds 2-12 6-17 714 1296 47
    Gresham 0-14 3-22 734 1409 53

    6A-5 Three Rivers League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    West Linn 13-1 20-6 1561 1095 3
    Oregon City 10-4 19-7 1258 1082 5
    Tualatin 9-5 19-7 1285 997 8
    Canby 8-6 15-10 1149 1067 13
    St. Mary's Academy 7-7 16-11 1415 1257 17
    Lakeridge 5-9 13-12 1304 1096 24
    Tigard 4-10 5-20 1116 1290 30
    Lake Oswego 0-14 3-21 610 1184 44

    6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    South Salem 14-0 23-4 1652 1087 6
    West Salem 11-3 20-6 1442 1116 10
    Bend 10-4 18-7 1238 931 15
    McNary 6-8 9-15 977 1116 36
    Summit 6-8 10-13 1072 1097 34
    Mountain View 5-9 12-12 1068 1085 33
    McKay 4-10 8-16 943 1236 42
    Sprague 0-14 4-21 773 1308 51

    6A-7 Southwest Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    South Medford 10-0 25-3 1857 1174 2
    Sheldon 8-2 23-6 1632 1166 7
    South Eugene 6-4 13-13 1322 1261 21
    Grants Pass 3-7 10-14 894 1072 31
    North Medford 3-7 7-17 854 1246 37
    Roseburg 0-10 2-22 831 1365 48
  • 5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Wilsonville 13-1 24-3 1767 1269 3
    La Salle Prep 13-1 24-3 1828 1042 2
    Putnam 10-4 16-10 1594 1461 8
    Hillsboro 8-6 14-11 1338 1179 12
    St. Helens 5-9 13-10 1103 1189 18
    Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts 5-9 10-15 1350 1379 20
    Scappoose 2-12 6-18 923 1302 24
    Parkrose 0-14 3-20 892 1516 30

    5A-2 Midwestern League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Churchill 16-0 23-5 1468 1068 4
    Crater 14-2 23-3 1282 878 5
    Willamette 11-5 14-12 1190 1206 14
    Ashland 9-7 14-11 1118 1120 16
    Thurston 8-8 12-11 1042 879 17
    North Eugene 7-9 9-14 910 957 22
    Eagle Point 4-12 9-16 870 1116 23
    Springfield 2-14 3-22 881 1342 27
    North Bend 1-15 4-20 794 1063 28

    5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Silverton 15-1 23-3 1450 886 1
    Lebanon 13-3 19-7 1438 1126 6
    Central 11-5 14-11 1163 1062 10
    West Albany 10-6 17-9 1455 1189 9
    Corvallis 9-7 17-10 1436 1215 7
    Crescent Valley 8-8 13-12 1296 1062 15
    South Albany 4-12 10-14 1025 1164 21
    Dallas 2-14 5-19 868 1321 25
    North Salem 0-16 2-22 660 1391 29

    5A-4 Intermountain Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Ridgeview 9-1 18-9 1346 1214 11
    Pendleton 8-2 16-7 1145 884 13
    The Dalles 7-3 13-12 1080 1089 19
    Crook County 4-6 6-15 829 1078 26
    Redmond 2-8 3-18 704 1120 31
    Hood River Valley 0-10 1-21 641 1258 32
  • 4A-1 Cowapa League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Astoria 7-1 22-3 1420 899 4
    Valley Catholic 6-2 17-7 1226 1006 7
    Banks 3-5 13-14 1141 1086 16
    Seaside 4-4 10-13 875 872 18
    Tillamook 0-8 4-18 681 1150 30

    4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    North Marion 10-0 19-6 1145 826 6
    Madras 7-3 15-9 1280 1095 9
    Molalla 6-4 14-11 1270 1155 12
    Gladstone 5-5 12-13 1203 1206 19
    Corbett 2-8 9-15 1073 1155 21
    Estacada 0-10 1-22 783 1346 34

    4A-3 Oregon West Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Philomath 12-0 24-1 1446 833 1
    Cascade 10-2 15-10 1148 1025 14
    Stayton 8-4 17-8 1142 898 13
    Woodburn 5-7 8-15 1143 1204 26
    Newport 5-7 9-15 996 1193 22
    Sweet Home 1-11 7-16 952 1186 28
    Sisters 1-11 3-21 733 1247 31

    4A-4 Sky Em League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Cottage Grove 9-1 19-6-1 1220 904 8
    Junction City 7-3 15-12 1003 1089 15
    Marist Catholic 8-2 13-10 906 904 17
    Marshfield 4-6 9-16 765 980 24
    Elmira 2-8 4-19 783 1021 32
    Siuslaw 0-10 1-23 759 1130 33

    4A-5 Skyline Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Hidden Valley 10-0 23-2 1404 972 3
    Mazama 7-3 13-9 950 830 10
    Henley 7-3 16-9 1243 1084 11
    Phoenix 4-6 12-12 1171 1108 20
    Klamath Union 1-9 8-16 1089 1280 23
    North Valley 1-9 6-17 844 1160 27

    4A-6 Greater Oregon League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Baker 6-0 24-2 1397 789 2
    La Grande 4-2 18-7 1315 965 5
    McLoughlin 1-5 9-16 864 1056 25
    Ontario 1-5 2-20 670 1087 29
  • 3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Oregon Episcopal 11-1 19-4 1034 665 7
    De La Salle North Catholic 7-5 11-12 947 1004 18
    Horizon Christian, Tualatin 8-4 14-11 961 905 14
    Portland Adventist Acad. 8-4 12-12 971 921 15
    Riverdale 5-7 9-12 926 918 24
    Catlin Gabel 2-10 7-17 647 890 31
    Westside Christian 1-11 2-20 639 1083 34

    3A-2 PacWest Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Yamhill-Carlton 9-1 17-9 1233 1030 11
    Salem Academy 9-1 19-8 1180 912 12
    Amity 6-4 12-12 1008 976 19
    Dayton 3-7 6-19 888 1056 32
    Scio 3-7 5-19 825 1212 33
    Blanchet Catholic 0-10 1-22 478 1197 35

    3A-3 Coastal Range League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Clatskanie 7-1 23-2 1610 940 1
    Willamina 7-1 22-8 1357 976 4
    Taft 2-6 10-13 849 968 22
    Warrenton 2-6 7-18 795 994 21
    Rainier 2-6 6-18 695 965 30

    3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Pleasant Hill 11-1 20-5 1110 875 3
    Harrisburg 8-4 20-8 1255 920 8
    Santiam Christian 8-4 18-8 1125 996 10
    La Pine 2-10 11-13 932 896 20
    Creswell 1-11 5-20 821 1082 25

    3A-5 Far West League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Sutherlin 10-0 25-3 1613 993 2
    Brookings-Harbor 7-3 20-8 1534 1253 5
    Cascade Christian 6-4 13-12 1071 1058 13
    South Umpqua 3-7 14-9 1115 950 16
    Douglas 3-7 8-16 1039 1118 23
    St. Mary's, Medford 1-9 2-20 885 1372 28

    3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Burns 8-2 24-6 1517 1052 6
    Vale 10-0 19-9 1180 956 9
    Nyssa 5-5 12-13 919 963 17
    Umatilla 3-7 7-18 897 1127 27
    Riverside 3-7 6-19 711 984 29
    Irrigon 1-9 7-14 791 1038 26
  • 2A-1 Northwest League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Vernonia 14-2 20-7 1329 964 12
    Portland Christian 14-2 24-6 1340 978 5
    Faith Bible 13-3 23-6 1597 1266 10
    Mannahouse Christian Acad. 7-9 14-11 999 930 22
    Knappa 7-9 12-15 1033 1117 26
    Nestucca 7-9 9-15 979 957 29
    Neah-Kah-Nie 6-10 7-15 696 954 36
    Columbia Christian 4-12 6-17 631 885 39
    Gaston 0-16 1-22 459 1238 45

    2A-2 Tri-River Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Kennedy 14-0 26-4 1671 1007 1
    Gervais 12-2 23-6 1491 854 4
    Colton 9-5 15-12 923 1008 14
    Santiam 8-6 12-14 985 988 19
    Western Christian 7-7 11-13 930 942 24
    Sheridan 3-11 7-13 745 993 32
    Chemawa 3-11 6-15 764 992 33
    Culver 0-14 2-21 732 1157 43
    Delphian - - - - -

    2A-3 Central Valley Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Monroe 13-1 23-6 1354 989 8
    Central Linn 12-2 23-6 1297 953 3
    Regis 10-4 18-8 1096 937 17
    Jefferson 8-6 15-10 1103 899 20
    Oakland 7-7 15-13 1016 902 18
    Lowell 3-11 7-16 796 925 31
    East Linn Christian Acad. 3-11 7-17 701 951 37
    Oakridge 0-14 2-20 526 1126 42

    2A-4 Sunset Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Bandon 12-0 27-2 1535 896 7
    Coquille 10-2 25-5 1778 1037 6
    Toledo 8-4 14-10 1085 1009 21
    Waldport 6-6 10-15 1002 1032 23
    Gold Beach 4-8 11-13 862 1016 30
    Myrtle Point 2-10 6-19 811 1185 40
    Reedsport 0-12 1-23 585 1337 44

    2A-5 Southern Cascade League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Lost River 12-0 19-6 1086 817 11
    Lakeview 9-3 16-9 1094 958 16
    Illinois Valley 7-5 12-12 913 969 28
    Bonanza 6-6 12-13 884 937 27
    Glide 5-7 7-16 739 942 35
    Rogue River 3-9 9-11 773 819 34
    Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad. 0-12 1-19 502 975 46

    2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Union 12-0 25-5 1435 953 2
    Stanfield 8-4 19-8 1297 991 13
    Enterprise 8-4 17-7 1057 809 9
    Heppner 6-6 14-10 1013 962 15
    Grant Union 6-6 8-14 781 928 25
    Pilot Rock 2-10 6-17 641 1032 38
    Weston-McEwen 0-12 2-21 634 1040 41
  • 1A-1 The Valley 10 League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Damascus Christian 11-1 26-3 1340 882 4
    Country Christian 9-3 20-11 1503 1274 7
    Southwest Christian 10-2 21-5 1079 754 9
    North Clackamas Christian 6-6 11-11 832 733 30
    Portland Waldorf 3-9 5-10 402 646 40
    Trinity Academy 2-10 5-11 364 608 44
    St. Stephen's Acad. 1-11 7-13 612 555 58
    Grand View Christian Acad. - - - - -
    Open Door Christian Acad. - - - - -

    1A-2 Casco League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    St. Paul 14-0 28-2 1580 891 2
    Perrydale 12-2 26-5 1356 856 3
    Livingstone Adventist Acad. 9-5 15-8 938 851 15
    Willamette Valley Christian 8-6 14-10 957 894 21
    Falls City 6-8 12-13 816 1019 28
    Crosshill Christian 5-9 9-16 785 948 36
    Jewell 2-12 7-15 512 753 41
    Oregon School f/t Deaf 0-14 9-14 572 649 49

    1A-3 Mountain West League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Mohawk 14-0 24-6 1462 946 8
    Triangle Lake 11-3 14-11 1051 993 35
    Eddyville Charter 11-3 16-9 1169 897 34
    Siletz Valley 7-7 11-15 904 984 50
    Mapleton 7-7 7-15 567 863 59
    Alsea 4-10 5-17 724 1117 61
    Crow 2-12 3-19 458 962 64
    McKenzie 0-14 0-23 348 1190 68

    1A-4 Skyline League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    North Douglas 11-0 24-5 1550 869 6
    Elkton 9-2 20-8 1350 930 13
    Days Creek 6-5 14-12 1084 989 22
    Pacific / Powers 9-3 15-10 1073 871 31
    Yoncalla 5-6 14-8 845 711 24
    New Hope Christian 5-7 9-10 594 672 43
    Riddle 4-8 6-16 649 997 56
    Camas Valley 3-9 8-14 730 965 55
    Milo Adventist Acad. 0-0 1-7 161 352 65
    Glendale 0-12 4-18 531 835 66

    1A-5 Mountain Valley League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Rogue Valley Adventist Acad. 17-1 21-4 986 653 10
    Paisley 13-5 18-8 1034 840 19
    Chiloquin 15-3 20-7 1079 804 16
    North Lake 12-6 14-10 1052 816 29
    Trinity Lutheran 10-8 12-11 885 929 32
    Central Christian 6-12 7-15 721 782 45
    Hosanna Christian 6-12 7-17 682 887 46
    Gilchrist 4-14 7-16 697 842 52
    Triad 4-14 5-19 582 873 53
    Prospect Charter 3-15 8-17 763 976 57

    1A-6 Big Sky League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Dufur 9-3 17-9 1188 955 17
    Echo 10-2 19-9 1387 1063 20
    South Wasco County 7-5 12-13 1129 1139 26
    Ione / Arlington 9-3 14-11 1141 1013 27
    Condon / Wheeler 5-7 7-13 746 872 39
    Sherman 2-10 9-14 820 937 42
    Mitchell / Spray 0-12 0-17 315 894 62

    1A-7 Old Oregon League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Joseph 11-1 22-8 1331 1078 5
    Powder Valley 9-2 15-11 985 926 14
    Elgin 10-2 20-6 1243 940 12
    Wallowa 7-5 13-13 1198 1019 23
    Nixyaawii 6-6 10-13 1026 1014 25
    Cove 4-7 11-12 905 842 33
    Pine Eagle 4-7 8-11 718 838 37
    Imbler 1-10 1-20 480 896 60
    Griswold 0-12 8-15 654 913 54

    1A-8 High Desert League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Crane 8-0 29-0 1827 828 1
    Prairie City 6-2 18-8 1127 868 18
    Jordan Valley 7-1 18-9 1328 872 11
    Adrian 5-3 9-17 962 1224 38
    Dayville / Monument 4-4 7-15 602 917 47
    Four Rivers 3-5 8-13 751 943 51
    Harper Charter 2-6 5-11 468 669 48
    Huntington 1-7 1-10 294 606 63
    Long Creek / Ukiah 0-8 0-13 326 743 67