Home 1A-8 High Desert Ukiah Cougars

Ukiah Cougars

Results for Saturday, October 9, 2021

Football South Umpqua 42, Burns 12Crane 70, Wallowa 0Joseph 44, Huntington 8 Girls Soccer La Pine 3, Cascade Christian 1 Volleyball Griswold 3, Pine Eagle 1Nixyaawii 3, Pine Eagle 0Crane 3, Wallowa 0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-15)Dayville/Monument at Ukiah – no results availableCondon 3, Ione/Arlington...

Results for Friday, September 10

Football Vale 20, La Pine 14La Grande at McLoughlin-score not foundBurns 35, Klamath Union 14Homedale, ID 56, Baker 6Melba 56, Nyssa/Harper 6Fruitland, ID at Ontario-canceledIone/Arlington at Imbler 1A Special District 2-Imbler has declared a forfeit according to OSAACove 36, Union...

Schedule for Thursday, September 9

Boys Soccer Prescott WA at Riverside Nonleague, 4:30 pm (The Pirate boys are unbeaten so far this season) Sisters at La Pine Nonleague, 4:30 pm (La Pine looks to rebound from a season opening loss to Summit JV) Weiser ID at Ontario...

Schedule for Tuesday, August 3rd

WIAA-Hermiston Girls Soccer Hermiston at Walla Walla-canceled Girls Soccer Umatilla at McLoughlin, 4 pm Nonleague (The Pioneers are 1-0 after downing Stanfield/Echo on Aug. 26. Umatilla is on the field for the first time this season) Volleyball Powder Valley at Pine Eagle, 6 pm League...

Results for Saturday, August 28

Volleyball Griswold 3, Ukiah 0 (25-14, 25-13, 25-14) Cross Country No events scheduled Girls Soccer Lakeview 3, Ontario 2 Boys Soccer McCall-Donnelly 2, Baker/Powder Valley 1

Harper Joins Nyssa For Football Cooperative

NYSSA – With the start of the fall season, the Harper Hornets faced a problem common to teams in small, eastern Oregon schools. Superintendent Ron Talbot had players wanting to take to the football field, but too few, even...

Schedule for Saturday, August 28

Volleyball Heppner, Enterprise, Crane, Weston-McEwen at Grant Union tournament, 9 amUnion, Vale, Imbler, Powder Valley at Hannah Cashell tournament in La Grande, 8 amBurns, Joseph at Newport High School tournament, TBDNyssa at North Powder tournament, TBDLa Pine at Tall-Man tournament...

Results for Friday, May 14

Baseball La Pine 15, Creswell 2 (game one), La Pine 16, Creswell 0 (game two) Sherman/Arlington/Condon 12, Riverside 0 (game one), Sherman/Arlington/Condon 17, Riverside 2 (game two) Umatilla 11, Stanfield/Echo 4 Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii/Ukiah 10, Joseph/Enterprise/Wallowa 3 (game one), Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii/Ukiah 17, Joseph/Enterprise/Wallowa 4...

Results for Tuesday, May 11

Softball Echo/Stanfield 9, Heppner/Ione 0 Creswell 16, La Pine 11 Burns 9, Nyssa 2 Riverside 16, Umatilla 10 Union/Cove 8, Enterprise,Wallowa/Joseph 6 (game one), Enterprise/Wallowa/Cove 11, Union/Cove 7 (game two) La Grande 13, Ontario 2 (game one), La Grande 14, Ontario 4 (game two) Vale 17,...

OSAA Proposed Boys Soccer Districts

WILSONVILLE, OR – The Oregon Schools Activities Association has released recommendations for the 3A/2A/1A special districts for boys soccer. Eastern Oregon teams should take special note of the teams included in Special District 6. There was no changes to the...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at the buzzer...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer