La Pine Hawks

Results for Monday, February 17, 2020

Boys BasketballNon-League(62 - 61) Lakeview at La Pine, 2:30pm1A-6 Big Sky League(45 - 47) Sherman at Condon / Wheeler, 6pm

3A SD 1 District Wrestling Qualifiers

After completion of the 3A Special District 1 tournament held in Irrigon on Saturday, below is the wrestlers heading to the 3A state tournament to be held February 28 at Veterans Memorial Coliseum in Portland.

Schedule for Monday, February 17, 2020

Boys BasketballNon-LeagueLakeview at La Pine, 2:30pm1A-6 Big Sky LeagueSherman at Condon / Wheeler, 6pm

Results for Friday, February 14, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(42 - 76) Ridgeview at Redmond, 7:45pm(56 - 64) Pendleton at Hood River Valley, 5:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference(55 - 48) North Marion at Madras, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(40 - 18) Philomath at Sisters, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon League(19...

Schedule for Friday, February 14, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceRidgeview at Redmond, 7:45pmPendleton at Hood River Valley, 5:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley ConferenceNorth Marion at Madras, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West ConferencePhilomath at Sisters, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueOntario at Baker, 7:30pm3A-4 Mountain Valley ConferenceSantiam Christian at La Pine, 7:30pm3A-6 Eastern...

Results for Tuesday, February 11, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(50 - 45) Hood River Valley at Ridgeview, 6:30pm(27 - 82) The Dalles at Redmond, 6:30pm(48 - 62) Crook County at Pendleton, 6:30pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(26 - 55) Sisters at Woodburn, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon League(No Score)...

Schedule for Friday, February 07, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceRidgeview at Pendleton, 6:30pmHood River Valley at The Dalles, 6:30pmRedmond at Crook County, 7pm4A-2 Tri-Valley ConferenceMadras at Corbett, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West ConferenceCascade at Sisters, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueOntario at La Grande, 7:30pm3A-4 Mountain Valley ConferenceCreswell at...

Results for Wednesday, February 05, 2020

Boys BasketballNon-League(39 - 66) Touchet (WA) at McLoughlin, 7:30pm3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference(64 - 53) Pleasant Hill at La Pine, 7:30pmGirls BasketballNon-League(27 - 31) Ione / Arlington at Pendleton , 5:30pm(49 - 40) Touchet (WA) at McLoughlin, 5:30pm(40 - 34)...

February 5, 2020 Wrestling Coaches Polls

Wrestling Action Photos 5A 1. Crescent Valley (9)2. Crook County3. Thurston 4. Crater 5. Dallas 6. Redmond7. Scappoose 8. Silverton 9. Ridgeview 10. Hillsboro 10. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the ArtsĀ 10. North Salem 4A1. La Grande (7)2. Sweet Home 3. Tillamook 4. Baker /...

Schedule for Wednesday, February 05, 2020

Boys BasketballNon-LeagueTouchet (WA) at McLoughlin, 7:30pm3A-4 Mountain Valley ConferencePleasant Hill at La Pine, 7:30pmGirls BasketballNon-LeagueIone / Arlington at Pendleton , 5:30pmTouchet (WA) at McLoughlin, 6pmCrane at Kennedy, 5:30pm3A-4 Mountain Valley ConferencePleasant Hill at La Pine, 6pm

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer