Home 3A-6 Eastern Oregon Nyssa Bulldogs

Nyssa Bulldogs

And now taking the field, the Posies…

The Civil War between the Ducks and Beavs is no more. Statues of George Washington are desecrated due to his owning slaves over 200 years ago. Sections of Seattle have been partitioned off and now live free...

Baker’s Keller and Vale’s Richardson state champs

PORTLAND – Eastern Oregon was able to claim two state individual titles as the OnPoint Girls State Championship wrapped up wrestling action on Saturday in Portland. Baker/Powder Valley junior Sydney Keller finished her season with only a...

Hilanders state wrestling champs, Nyssa third

PORTLAND – Propelled by four individual state titles, the Burns wrestling team was crowned the best of the 3A teams on Saturday as the OSAA state wrestling tournament came to a close on Saturday in Portland.

Wrestling State Individual Placers from Eastern Oregon

Eastern Oregon Individual State Wrestling Champions Photo Gallery: State Wrestling Day 1 - Kirsti Cason Photo Gallery: State Wrestling - Ed Peterson Photo Gallery: State Wrestling Day 2...

1A-3A Boys Basketball State Basketball First Round Schedules

https://www.osaa.org/activities/bbx/brackets

Girls State Wrestling Brackets

http://www.osaa.org/activities/wre/brackets

Results for Friday, February 21, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(79 - 65) Pendleton at The Dalles, 5:30pm(28 - 60) Ridgeview at Crook County, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(20 - 45) Sisters at Sweet Home, 5:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(41 - 51) Burns at Umatilla, 6:30pm(46 - 27)...

Schedule for Friday, February 21, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferencePendleton at The Dalles, 5:30pmRidgeview at Crook County, TBD4A-3 Oregon West ConferenceSisters at Sweet Home, 5:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon LeagueBurns at Umatilla, 6:30pmRiverside at Nyssa, 1:30pm2A-6 Blue Mountain ConferencePilot Rock at Heppner, 2:45pmStanfield at Union, 7:45pm1A-6 Big...

2019-2020 Eastern Oregon League Girls Basketball All League Teams

Coach of the Year: Jason Johnson - Vale Players of the YearAllie Hueckman11BurnsMaddie Siddoway11Vale1st TeamGracie Johnson9NyssaEmersyn Johnson11ValeTaylor Durfey10UmatillaJaLay Burns10IrrigonKatelyn Wright10Burns2nd TeamJasmine Lopez10RiversideJacey Hartley11NyssaSierra Cleaver12ValeCesy Garcia12RiversideKaiden Raif11BurnsHMHailey Castro11NyssaDevina Monreal11UmatillaPrincesa Chavez11IrrigonAllison Hoke11BurnsSkye Miller10BurnsKaylee McGourty10ValeAshley Jacobs11Vale

2019-2020 Eastern Oregon League Boys Basketball All League Teams

Player of the YearPedro ChavezNyssa121st TeamDakota CejaBurns12Andrew EarlUmatilla12Cristian ReaRiverside12Leonardo BarbaNyssa11Nico GomezaNyssa112nd TeamOscar CamposUmatilla10John WolfeVale10Johan PenaRiverside12Brayden GregoryVale11Chris SelfUmatilla11HMAdam DiazVale10Juan ReynaRiverside11Armando PedrazaNyssa12Lynkin McCleodUmatilla10Omar MadrigalIrrigon11Kelvin PascacioNyssa12Felipe FloresIrrigon9

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer