Boys Soccer

Standings courtesy of OSAA

  • 6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Lincoln 5-0-2 10-2-4 37 18 3
    Franklin 5-0-2 14-3-2 49 19 14
    Cleveland 5-1-1 14-2-2 78 16 10
    Grant 4-2-1 10-4-3 44 15 6
    Wilson 3-4 6-7-3 30 31 31
    Madison 2-5 4-9-1 23 37 39
    Roosevelt 1-6 4-9-1 26 51 41
    Benson 0-7 0-14 4 98 51

    6A-2 Metro League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Jesuit 6-0 14-1-2 40 8 1
    Sunset 4-2 10-5-1 36 20 7
    Aloha 2-2-2 6-7-2 23 22 24
    Beaverton 1-2-3 4-8-4 18 34 29
    Mountainside 1-3-2 6-6-3 22 29 27
    Southridge 1-3-2 2-8-4 9 35 33
    Westview 1-4-1 5-8-2 23 25 25

    6A-3 Pacific Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Liberty 4-0-2 12-2-2 38 18 9
    Forest Grove 4-1-1 13-3-2 38 17 5
    Glencoe 3-0-3 7-4-4 27 18 12
    Newberg 3-1-2 5-7-3 25 18 23
    Century 1-5 6-7-1 31 28 36
    Sherwood 1-5 3-11 18 29 35
    McMinnville 1-5 3-11 21 36 38

    6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Clackamas 6-0-1 12-1-3 49 14 4
    Reynolds 5-1-1 12-2-3 65 22 2
    David Douglas 4-1-2 6-7-2 21 20 28
    Central Catholic 4-3 8-7-1 32 29 20
    Centennial 4-3 11-6 48 22 13
    Gresham 2-5 4-8-2 28 39 40
    Sandy 1-6 4-10-1 23 47 44
    Barlow 0-7 2-12 8 51 49

    6A-5 Three Rivers League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Tigard 10-1-1 12-3-1 44 14 11
    Tualatin 10-2 12-4 32 11 15
    West Linn 8-4 8-7 38 26 21
    Lake Oswego 5-7 7-8 23 21 32
    Canby 4-6-2 4-8-2 15 31 37
    Lakeridge 2-9-1 3-10-1 20 39 46
    Oregon City 0-10-2 0-12-2 5 44 48

    6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    West Salem 5-1-1 9-5-1 47 24 19
    South Salem 5-1-1 9-4-2 31 16 16
    Summit 4-1-2 13-3-3 53 15 8
    McKay 4-1-2 7-5-3 38 23 18
    McNary 3-3-1 7-7-1 30 17 30
    Sprague 2-5 4-8-2 31 34 43
    Mountain View 1-6 3-9-2 30 45 45
    Bend 0-6-1 0-13-1 11 68 50

    6A-7 Southwest Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    South Eugene 7-1-2 9-3-4 38 17 17
    Grants Pass 7-1-2 8-4-3 30 21 22
    South Medford 5-3-2 8-5-2 28 19 26
    North Medford 2-5-3 4-6-4 22 34 34
    Sheldon 2-6-2 2-9-3 9 35 42
    Roseburg 1-8-1 1-11-2 12 43 47
  • 5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    La Salle Prep 7-0 17-0-1 76 8 1
    Wilsonville 6-1 12-4-3 51 19 3
    Parkrose 4-3 7-6-2 34 29 17
    Hillsboro 3-2-2 8-5-4 35 27 5
    Putnam 2-3-2 5-6-3 36 30 18
    Scappoose 2-3-2 4-8-2 18 37 19
    Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts 1-6 3-10-1 17 46 27
    St. Helens 0-7 0-14 8 95 31

    5A-2 Midwestern League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Ashland 6-0-2 11-3-3 38 13 2
    Eagle Point 5-1-2 10-3-2 38 12 4
    Churchill 5-2-1 9-4-2 42 19 8
    Willamette 4-1-3 7-4-4 31 19 13
    Springfield 4-3-1 6-6-2 21 21 16
    Crater 1-5-2 4-8-2 30 35 26
    Thurston 1-5-2 2-9-3 8 38 25
    North Eugene 1-5-2 2-10-2 8 29 28
    North Bend 0-5-3 2-7-4 10 32 24

    5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Corvallis 7-1 9-7 44 19 9
    Silverton 5-1-2 9-3-3 45 18 6
    West Albany 5-2-1 9-5-2 30 16 10
    North Salem 5-3 7-7-2 42 33 14
    South Albany 4-3-1 7-6-1 33 26 12
    Crescent Valley 4-4 5-7 21 25 15
    Lebanon 2-6 7-6-1 28 28 23
    Central 2-6 4-8-2 23 47 21
    Dallas 0-8 2-11 17 74 29

    5A-4 Intermountain Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Hood River Valley Hood River Valley 8-2 10-5-2 54 20 7
    Ridgeview Ridgeview 8-2 11-3 62 14 11
    The Dalles / Dufur The Dalles / Dufur 6-3-1 6-8-1 32 38 22
    Pendleton Pendleton 5-4-1 6-6-2 37 27 20
    Crook County Crook County 1-9 2-13 37 107 32
    Redmond Redmond 1-9 1-12-1 26 76 30
  • 4A-1 Cowapa League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Valley Catholic 7-0-1 13-2-2 48 12 2
    Seaside 6-1-1 10-4-1 40 16 13
    Astoria 3-5 5-9 24 42 23
    Tillamook 2-6 4-9-1 34 45 27
    Banks 1-7 1-12 7 71 32

    4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    North Marion 7-0-3 7-4-4 27 22 11
    Molalla 6-2-2 6-6-3 31 33 12
    Gladstone 6-2-2 7-7-2 23 22 15
    Madras Madras 4-5-1 7-6-2 37 26 20
    Estacada 1-7-2 5-7-2 38 30 24
    Corbett 0-8-2 3-8-3 33 42 29

    4A-3 Oregon West Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Stayton 11-1 15-3 83 7 5
    Woodburn 10-2 15-2-1 96 7 6
    Cascade 8-4 9-5 40 24 16
    Philomath 7-5 8-7 49 28 18
    Newport / Eddyville Charter 4-8 4-10 27 48 22
    Sisters Sisters 2-10 2-11 22 76 30
    Sweet Home 0-12 0-14 3 134 33

    4A-4 Sky Em League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Marist Catholic 8-0 14-1-1 74 7 1
    Cottage Grove 5-3 8-6 33 29 19
    Marshfield 4-4 8-7 47 32 17
    Junction City 3-5 3-10-1 25 55 26
    Elmira 0-8 2-11 12 74 31

    4A-5 Skyline Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Phoenix 9-0-1 12-2-2 43 14 4
    North Valley 7-3 8-5-2 24 14 10
    Hidden Valley 6-3-1 11-4-1 55 14 9
    Henley 4-6 6-8 20 28 21
    Mazama 2-8 2-12 15 39 28
    Klamath Union 1-9 3-11 14 51 25

    4A-6 Greater Oregon League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Ontario Ontario 4-0-2 9-1-4 58 13 3
    McLoughlin McLoughlin 3-2-1 8-6-2 31 25 7
    La Grande La Grande 2-3-1 9-5-1 32 13 8
    Baker / Powder Valley Baker / Powder Valley 1-5 6-6-2 21 28 14
  • 3A/2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Catlin Gabel (3A) 9-0 19-0 113 6 1
    Oregon Episcopal (3A) 7-1-1 15-3-1 84 15 2
    Riverdale (3A) 7-1-1 10-3-1 43 17 5
    De La Salle North Catholic (3A) 6-3 10-6 60 25 12
    Portland Adventist Acad. (3A) 3-4-2 6-7-2 26 36 29
    Westside Christian (3A) 3-6 4-10 25 57 39
    Horizon Christian, Tualatin (3A) 2-4-3 6-5-3 42 46 25
    Mannahouse Christian Acad. (2A) 2-5-2 4-8-2 33 71 34
    Faith Bible (2A) 1-7-1 2-10-1 19 43 41
    Portland Christian (2A) 0-9 0-15 7 116 51

    3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Taft (3A) 14-0 17-1 117 15 4
    Delphian (2A) 9-3-2 10-6-2 60 21 16
    Western Christian / Perrydale (2A) 9-3-2 10-6-2 61 28 17
    Yamhill-Carlton (3A) 7-5-2 7-6-2 43 29 30
    Blanchet Catholic (3A) 5-5-4 6-6-4 34 31 31
    Dayton (3A) 3-11 3-12 25 22 45
    Salem Academy (3A) 2-11-1 2-11-1 12 109 49
    Gervais (2A) 1-12-1 1-12-1 10 110 55

    3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Santiam Christian (3A) 9-2-1 12-3-1 64 32 15
    Central Linn (2A) 6-2-4 8-4-4 47 41 18
    Creswell (3A) 6-4-2 8-5-2 32 23 24
    Pleasant Hill (3A) 5-3-4 6-4-4 27 17 19
    East Linn Christian Acad. (2A) 5-4-3 5-7-3 30 42 28
    Jefferson (2A) 2-9-1 2-11-1 26 53 52
    La Pine                                              (3A) La Pine (3A) 1-10-1 1-11-2 23 55 54

    3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Brookings-Harbor (3A) 14-0 17-1 124 7 3
    Umpqua Valley Christian (1A) 11-3 12-4 78 20 10
    Sutherlin (3A) 10-4 10-6 53 35 14
    Coquille / Myrtle Point (2A) 7-7 7-7 25 42 27
    Glide (2A) 5-8-1 5-8-1 18 37 35
    Douglas (3A) 3-8-3 3-8-3 19 41 40
    South Umpqua (3A) 2-11-1 2-11-1 20 90 46
    Gold Beach / Pacific (2A) 1-12-1 1-12-1 5 69 50

    3A/2A/1A-SD5 Special District 5

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    St. Mary's, Medford (3A) 12-0 14-1-1 73 9 9
    Cascade Christian (3A) 9-3 9-5-2 42 42 20
    Canyonville Acad. (2A) 7-5 7-6 35 21 32
    Paisley (1A) 5-7 5-8 32 39 42
    Rogue River (2A) 4-8 4-8 27 53 43
    Illinois Valley (2A) 3-8-1 3-8-1 16 40 44
    Rogue Valley Adventist Acad. (1A) 1-10-1 1-10-1 10 49 57

    3A/2A/1A-SD6 Special District 6

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Riverside                                              (3A) Riverside (3A) 10-0 12-4 134 24 11
    Umatilla                                              (3A) Umatilla (3A) 8-2 9-5-1 101 32 23
    Nyssa                                              (3A) Nyssa (3A) 6-4 6-8 44 66 36
    Four Rivers                                              (1A) Four Rivers (1A) 3-7 5-8 39 54 48
    Irrigon                                              (3A) Irrigon (3A) 3-7 4-10 32 107 47
    Ukiah / Long Creek                                              (1A) Ukiah / Long Creek (1A) 0-10 0-10 4 100 58

    3A/2A/1A-SD7 Special District 7

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Damascus Christian (1A) 10-0 15-2 85 20 7
    Crosshill Christian (1A) 8-1-1 13-2-1 59 18 8
    Columbia Christian (2A) 8-2 8-5 51 30 13
    North Clackamas Christian (1A) 7-3 11-3-1 60 24 6
    Grand View Christian Acad. (1A) 5-4-1 6-5-1 42 30 22
    Livingstone Adventist Acad. (1A) 4-4-2 6-6-2 42 42 26
    Horizon Christian, Hood River                                              (1A) Horizon Christian, Hood River (1A) 3-6-1 6-6-1 38 30 33
    Life Christian (1A) 3-6-1 3-7-1 13 34 37
    Central Christian / Trinity Lutheran (1A) 2-6-2 2-6-2 20 38 38
    Milo Adventist Acad. (1A) 0-0 1-2-1 6 12 21
    Oregon School f/t Deaf (1A) 0-9-1 0-9-1 5 39 56
    Willamette Valley Christian (1A) 0-9-1 0-10-1 10 86 53