Boys Basketball

Standings courtesy of OSAA

  • 6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Jefferson, Portland 13-0 18-4 1573 1252 4
    Grant 11-3 15-8 1424 1236 12
    Franklin 9-4 13-8 1195 1088 31
    Cleveland 8-5 11-11 1282 1233 33
    Roosevelt 7-7 10-12 1409 1433 32
    Benson 5-8 10-11 1127 1167 39
    Madison 3-10 5-17 1191 1440 45
    Wilson 2-11 5-16 1176 1431 41
    Lincoln 2-12 4-18 1001 1324 42

    6A-2 Metro League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Jesuit 9-0 18-3 1275 1074 1
    Mountainside 6-3 17-4 1319 1131 5
    Westview 5-3 12-9 1190 1052 14
    Sunset 5-4 11-10 1331 1295 18
    Beaverton 4-5 14-7 1099 945 17
    Aloha 1-7 10-10 1081 1135 35
    Southridge 0-8 0-20 1052 1400 46

    6A-3 Pacific Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Sherwood 9-0 15-6 1488 1139 13
    Newberg 6-2 12-8 1124 1112 27
    Century 6-3 11-10 1243 1207 37
    Liberty 4-4 10-10 1072 1059 36
    Forest Grove 4-5 9-12 1137 1185 40
    Glencoe 1-7 5-15 1050 1263 48
    McMinnville 0-9 2-18 857 1161 51

    6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Barlow 10-1 15-6 1443 1207 7
    Clackamas 9-2 16-5 1395 1101 6
    Central Catholic 7-4 14-7 1413 1137 3
    David Douglas 7-4 12-9 1250 1274 16
    Gresham 5-6 14-7 1404 1186 21
    Sandy 4-7 11-11 1436 1408 29
    Reynolds 1-10 4-17 1039 1419 47
    Centennial 1-10 2-19 827 1381 50

    6A-5 Three Rivers League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Lake Oswego 9-0 13-8 1170 1036 10
    West Linn 7-2 14-7 1516 1298 9
    Canby 5-4 11-10 1189 1115 25
    Tigard 4-4 14-6 1339 1272 8
    Tualatin 4-4 10-10 1215 1140 24
    Oregon City 1-7 10-10 1067 998 23
    Lakeridge 0-9 5-15 1015 1409 44

    6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    South Salem 10-0 17-3 1402 1131 2
    McNary 7-3 14-6 1183 1117 22
    Summit 6-4 12-7 1223 1105 20
    West Salem 5-5 9-11 1256 1218 30
    Sprague 5-5 9-11 1195 1184 34
    Mountain View 4-6 11-9 1151 1106 28
    Bend 3-7 6-15 943 1116 43
    McKay 0-10 0-20 870 1419 52

    6A-7 Southwest Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    South Eugene 6-0 17-4 1349 1222 11
    North Medford 5-1 12-8 1226 1165 15
    Sheldon 4-2 13-7 1054 980 19
    Grants Pass 2-4 9-9 1007 1020 26
    South Medford 1-5 9-12 1215 1176 38
    Roseburg 0-6 3-16 1004 1215 49
  • 5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Wilsonville 10-0 16-5 1386 1013 4
    Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts 7-3 14-6 1272 1125 9
    Parkrose 6-4 11-9 1162 1158 11
    La Salle Prep 6-4 10-10 854 865 14
    Putnam 5-5 8-10 821 928 19
    Hillsboro 2-8 7-13 1009 1148 23
    Scappoose 2-8 5-16 866 1177 27
    St. Helens 2-8 2-18 884 1162 32

    5A-2 Midwestern League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Churchill 11-0 17-3 1401 1042 1
    Crater 11-1 15-5 1397 979 3
    Willamette 7-4 13-7 1214 1038 8
    Springfield 7-4 11-8 897 949 10
    Thurston 6-6 9-11 960 1050 16
    Ashland 4-7 9-11 1044 1172 21
    North Eugene 4-8 9-12 1087 1089 17
    North Bend 1-11 3-16 852 1087 25
    Eagle Point 1-11 1-20 927 1450 29

    5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Silverton 12-0 19-1 1383 859 2
    West Albany 10-2 15-5 1198 1010 6
    Corvallis 8-4 13-7 1216 1098 13
    South Albany 7-4 14-5 1163 1038 5
    Crescent Valley 6-6 10-10 925 946 15
    North Salem 4-7 8-11 973 1047 22
    Lebanon 2-9 5-14 1009 1203 24
    Central 2-9 3-16 801 993 26
    Dallas 1-11 4-15 949 1230 28

    5A-4 Intermountain Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Pendleton Pendleton 5-2 16-5 1346 1084 7
    Crook County Crook County 5-2 13-6 1174 989 12
    Redmond Redmond 5-2 12-9 1135 1022 18
    Hood River Valley Hood River Valley 4-3 11-8 1151 1081 20
    The Dalles The Dalles 1-6 7-15 1185 1386 30
    Ridgeview Ridgeview 1-6 4-16 877 1111 31
  • 4A-1 Cowapa League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Banks 7-0 16-5 1200 994 6
    Seaside 5-1 15-4 1220 938 8
    Tillamook 3-3 10-11 1119 1245 23
    Valley Catholic 1-5 4-15 814 959 24
    Astoria 0-7 2-21 1066 1310 33

    4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    North Marion 7-0 17-3 1346 1118 2
    Gladstone 6-1 15-5 1205 952 12
    Madras Madras 3-4 8-12 976 1162 22
    Corbett 2-5 8-11 986 1084 25
    Molalla 2-5 5-16 1064 1217 31
    Estacada 1-6 5-15 936 1247 30

    4A-3 Oregon West Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Philomath 8-2 17-4 1007 859 3
    Woodburn 7-2 15-5 1087 961 4
    Cascade 6-3 16-5 1164 918 10
    Stayton 5-5 13-8 1212 1017 11
    Sweet Home 4-5 13-7 1164 1008 9
    Newport 3-6 8-13 1085 1182 20
    Sisters Sisters 0-10 2-20 852 1129 32

    4A-4 Sky Em League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Marist Catholic 9-0 19-3 1255 985 1
    Junction City 6-3 15-9 1231 1216 15
    Marshfield 5-4 14-8 1317 1251 14
    Siuslaw 4-5 10-13 1182 1184 21
    Elmira 2-7 6-16 1069 1187 27
    Cottage Grove 1-8 5-18 1120 1332 29

    4A-5 Skyline Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Henley 5-2 15-6 1079 858 5
    Klamath Union 5-2 15-6 1214 1074 7
    Hidden Valley 4-3 12-8 1193 1189 13
    Phoenix 4-3 11-9 1037 1006 18
    North Valley 3-4 13-7 1025 944 17
    Mazama 0-7 5-15 962 1143 26

    4A-6 Greater Oregon League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Baker Baker 5-1 15-9 1363 1157 16
    La Grande La Grande 5-1 8-12 1068 1067 19
    McLoughlin McLoughlin 2-4 9-13 978 1052 28
    Ontario Ontario 0-6 2-22 1002 1499 34
  • 3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    De La Salle North Catholic 11-1 17-6 1519 1333 2
    Oregon Episcopal 10-2 17-6 1130 1064 6
    Riverdale 8-4 18-5 1364 1184 9
    Portland Adventist Acad. 6-6 11-13 1456 1435 21
    Westside Christian 4-8 12-14 1455 1422 20
    Catlin Gabel 2-10 8-16 1301 1396 22
    Horizon Christian, Tualatin 1-11 4-18 1024 1276 30

    3A-2 PacWest Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Salem Academy 10-0 18-4 1364 1159 1
    Dayton 7-3 19-6 1445 1252 3
    Amity 6-4 18-5 1416 1195 4
    Yamhill-Carlton 5-5 15-9 1632 1463 11
    Scio 1-9 9-16 1158 1361 24
    Blanchet Catholic 1-9 7-17 1256 1396 26

    3A-3 Coastal Range League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Rainier 8-0 14-8 1222 1141 15
    Warrenton 4-4 9-11 911 890 25
    Willamina 4-4 9-15 1145 1292 28
    Clatskanie 3-5 5-18 1127 1383 32
    Taft 1-7 4-15 865 1083 34

    3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Creswell 10-1 18-5 1538 1165 5
    Santiam Christian 5-6 13-10 1223 1164 13
    Pleasant Hill 5-6 11-11 1079 1082 16
    Harrisburg 5-7 13-12 1228 1227 17
    La Pine La Pine 3-8 7-16 1131 1267 29

    3A-5 Far West League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Sutherlin 8-2 18-5 1217 989 7
    St. Mary's, Medford 8-2 13-9 1366 1325 12
    Cascade Christian 7-3 19-5 1369 1061 8
    Brookings-Harbor 4-6 10-14 1447 1466 23
    Douglas 2-8 6-17 1151 1446 31
    South Umpqua 1-9 3-19 1137 1486 33

    3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Nyssa Nyssa 10-0 19-5 1313 1137 10
    Umatilla Umatilla 7-3 14-10 1201 1177 14
    Burns Burns 5-5 12-12 1189 1195 19
    Riverside Riverside 4-6 13-10 1155 989 18
    Vale Vale 4-6 10-13 1140 1170 27
    Irrigon Irrigon 0-10 2-19 912 1172 35
  • 2A-1 Northwest League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Columbia Christian 15-1 20-4 1709 1041 6
    Knappa 14-2 22-2 1538 1038 4
    Gaston 9-7 11-12 1026 1175 26
    Nestucca 8-8 13-11 1226 1284 22
    Mannahouse Christian Acad. 8-8 13-12 1249 1231 19
    Portland Christian 8-8 12-13 1223 1309 23
    Neah-Kah-Nie 5-11 7-15 872 1059 34
    Faith Bible 3-13 4-20 1081 1337 43
    Vernonia 2-14 4-19 1040 1429 42

    2A-2 Tri-River Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Western Christian 16-0 22-3 1953 1251 3
    Kennedy 13-3 18-7 1628 1311 9
    Santiam 12-4 20-6 1675 1216 11
    Sheridan 11-5 18-8 1611 1349 17
    Culver 7-9 8-17 1165 1379 33
    Gervais 4-12 7-18 1059 1468 36
    Delphian 3-13 5-16 810 1133 39
    Chemawa 3-13 4-17 1018 1318 40
    Colton 3-13 3-21 1086 1625 45

    2A-3 Central Valley Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Oakland 12-0 22-3 1657 1174 5
    Jefferson 10-2 17-5 1572 1225 14
    Monroe 7-5 10-12 1400 1470 21
    East Linn Christian Acad. 6-6 11-13 1293 1235 24
    Regis 4-8 10-15 1176 1296 29
    Central Linn 3-9 5-16 981 1257 37
    Lowell 0-12 4-17 971 1260 44
    Oakridge - - - - -

    2A-4 Sunset Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Toledo 12-0 22-2 1973 1172 1
    Coquille 10-2 22-3 1648 1181 2
    Bandon 8-4 17-7 1357 1049 10
    Reedsport 6-6 15-9 1414 1320 15
    Myrtle Point 3-8 11-13 1341 1428 20
    Waldport 2-9 4-17 966 1513 30
    Gold Beach 0-12 5-19 1157 1588 35

    2A-5 Southern Cascade League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Lost River 14-0 20-4 1370 912 7
    Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad. 11-3 16-7 1360 915 12
    Lakeview Lakeview 8-6 11-13 1328 1248 28
    Glide 8-6 11-14 1262 1357 27
    Illinois Valley 7-7 10-15 1316 1379 31
    Rogue River 3-11 7-17 1278 1457 38
    Bonanza 2-12 4-17 919 1342 46
    Canyonville Acad. 2-12 4-17 768 1294 47

    2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Grant Union Grant Union 10-2 15-6 1225 1043 13
    Pilot Rock Pilot Rock 8-4 19-4 1358 1084 8
    Heppner Heppner 8-4 13-9 1167 1061 18
    Union Union 7-5 16-9 1224 1068 16
    Stanfield Stanfield 6-6 12-12 1304 1252 25
    Enterprise Enterprise 2-10 6-13 890 1016 32
    Weston-McEwen Weston-McEwen 1-11 4-19 1115 1455 41
  • 1A-1 The Valley 10 League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Damascus Christian 17-1 23-1 1513 828 1
    Life Christian 17-1 23-1 1563 866 3
    North Clackamas Christian 14-4 19-5 1318 957 8
    Open Door Christian Acad. 12-6 15-7 1260 909 20
    St. Stephen's Acad. 9-9 11-12 1088 1176 31
    Country Christian 8-10 9-16 1021 1302 37
    Portland Waldorf 7-11 7-11 702 951 39
    Grand View Christian Acad. 2-16 4-17 707 1096 53
    Southwest Christian 2-16 4-19 825 1338 56
    Trinity Academy 2-16 2-16 617 1025 58

    1A-2 Casco League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Crosshill Christian 14-0 23-2 1719 1025 4
    Perrydale 11-3 18-5 1321 955 11
    Falls City 9-4 16-7 1278 1084 29
    St. Paul 8-5 9-14 1194 1398 36
    Livingstone Adventist Acad. 5-8 8-10 992 1135 43
    Willamette Valley Christian 4-9 6-16 965 1316 54
    Oregon School f/t Deaf 1-12 4-18 890 1286 69
    Jewell 1-12 3-17 706 1004 63

    1A-3 Mountain West League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Mohawk 13-1 17-7 1353 982 19
    Siletz Valley 13-1 17-7 1297 1045 22
    Mapleton 9-5 12-9 954 828 47
    Eddyville Charter 8-6 11-12 1156 1118 46
    Crow 6-8 9-14 900 1092 51
    McKenzie 4-10 5-17 778 1270 61
    Triangle Lake 3-11 4-18 789 1189 70
    Alsea 0-14 0-20 595 1342 72

    1A-4 Skyline League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    North Douglas 11-1 17-8 1315 1055 15
    Days Creek 11-1 15-10 1043 945 17
    Riddle 9-2 16-4 1106 885 12
    Umpqua Valley Christian 7-5 10-14 1276 1167 38
    Camas Valley 5-6 13-11 1107 995 42
    Yoncalla 4-8 10-14 1043 1092 41
    Glendale 3-8 11-12 1015 1031 49
    New Hope Christian 1-10 8-11 794 1007 52
    Elkton 1-11 5-19 906 1209 59
    Milo Adventist Acad. 0-0 1-7 307 407 71
    Powers - - - - -

    1A-5 Mountain Valley League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Triad 18-0 22-2 1536 870 2
    Trinity Lutheran 16-2 21-4 1693 1055 5
    North Lake 13-5 17-5 1079 801 10
    Hosanna Christian 11-7 14-9 1120 996 23
    Central Christian 10-8 16-8 1242 1068 18
    Paisley 9-9 13-10 1292 1070 28
    Rogue Valley Adventist Acad. 7-11 11-12 1037 1008 34
    Prospect Charter 3-15 4-21 822 1474 62
    Chiloquin 3-15 3-21 972 1624 57
    Gilchrist 0-18 0-23 619 1413 67

    1A-6 Big Sky League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    South Wasco County South Wasco County 11-3 18-5 1550 1062 13
    Ione / Arlington Ione / Arlington 10-4 18-6 1516 1112 16
    Dufur Dufur 9-5 14-10 1369 1130 21
    Condon / Wheeler Condon / Wheeler 7-7 13-10 1301 1268 30
    Sherman Sherman 7-7 11-14 1161 1117 32
    Horizon Christian, Hood River Horizon Christian, Hood River 7-7 10-12 987 1057 27
    Mitchell / Spray Mitchell / Spray 5-9 10-12 1152 1244 33
    Echo Echo 0-14 0-25 699 1639 66

    1A-7 Old Oregon League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Nixyaawii Nixyaawii 11-1 20-5 1733 1257 6
    Powder Valley Powder Valley 10-1 18-6 1676 1261 14
    Joseph Joseph 9-3 18-6 1379 1065 9
    Elgin Elgin 8-4 13-9 1112 1021 26
    Pine Eagle Pine Eagle 5-6 8-10 916 901 45
    Imbler Imbler 5-6 7-13 800 968 44
    Wallowa Wallowa 3-9 7-15 964 1164 50
    Cove Cove 1-10 2-20 778 1296 65
    Griswold Griswold 0-12 5-18 944 1421 60

    1A-8 High Desert League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Prairie City Prairie City 9-0 20-1 1322 802 7
    Jordan Valley Jordan Valley 7-2 16-7 1179 958 24
    Crane Crane 7-2 14-9 1202 1042 25
    Long Creek / Ukiah Long Creek / Ukiah 6-3 13-7 1158 1058 35
    Adrian Adrian 5-4 11-11 1182 1064 40
    Dayville / Monument Dayville / Monument 5-4 7-15 986 1097 48
    Four Rivers Four Rivers 3-6 8-15 1039 1280 55
    Harper Charter Harper Charter 2-7 5-11 587 791 64
    Huntington Huntington 1-8 4-13 614 866 68
    Burnt River Burnt River 0-9 0-16 410 1054 73