Home News

News

Schedule for Saturday, February 22, 2020

Boys Basketball2A-6 Blue Mountain ConferencePilot Rock at Grant Union, 7:45pmIone / Arlington at TBD, TBD1A-6 Big Sky LeagueTBD at South Wasco County, TBD1A-7 Old Oregon LeagueTBD at Powder Valley, 7pmTBD at Cove, TBDTBD at Imbler, TBDTBD at Elgin, 7pmGirls...

Results for Thursday, February 20, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(37 - 47) Hood River Valley at Redmond, 6:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference(41 - 53) Molalla at Madras, 7pm4A-6 Greater Oregon League(26 - 47) McLoughlin at La Grande, 6:30pm1A-8 High Desert League(30 - 51) Dayville / Monument at...

Schedule for Friday, February 21, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferencePendleton at The Dalles, 5:30pmRidgeview at Crook County, TBD4A-3 Oregon West ConferenceSisters at Sweet Home, 5:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon LeagueBurns at Umatilla, 6:30pmRiverside at Nyssa, 1:30pm2A-6 Blue Mountain ConferencePilot Rock at Heppner, 2:45pmStanfield at Union, 7:45pm1A-6 Big...

Results for Wednesday, February 19, 2020

Boys Basketball3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference(38 - 55) La Pine at Pleasant Hill, 7:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(56 - 50) Riverside at Vale, 5pm (MT)2A-5 Southern Cascade League(50 - 76) Lakeview at Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad., 6pmGirls Basketball3A-4...

Results for Tuesday, February 18, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(42 - 54) Ridgeview at The Dalles, 6:30pm(73 - 57) Crook County at Hood River Valley, 6:30pm(53 - 73) Redmond at Pendleton, 6:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference(56 - 70) Madras at Gladstone, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(32 - 44)...

Schedule for Wednesday, February 19, 2020

Boys Basketball3A-4 Mountain Valley ConferenceLa Pine at Pleasant Hill, 7:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon LeagueRiverside at Vale, 5pm (MT)2A-5 Southern Cascade LeagueLakeview at Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad., 6pmGirls Basketball3A-4 Mountain Valley ConferenceLa Pine at Pleasant Hill, 6pm2A-5 Southern...

Results for Monday, February 17, 2020

Boys BasketballNon-League(62 - 61) Lakeview at La Pine, 2:30pm1A-6 Big Sky League(45 - 47) Sherman at Condon / Wheeler, 6pm

Schedule for Tuesday, February 18, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceRidgeview at The Dalles, 6:30pmCrook County at Hood River Valley, 6:30pmRedmond at Pendleton, 6:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley ConferenceMadras at Gladstone, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West ConferenceSisters at Stayton, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueOntario at McLoughlin, 6:30pm1A-6 Big Sky LeagueTBD at Horizon...

Schedule for Monday, February 17, 2020

Boys BasketballNon-LeagueLakeview at La Pine, 2:30pm1A-6 Big Sky LeagueSherman at Condon / Wheeler, 6pm

Results for Saturday, February 15, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon League(37 - 61) McLoughlin at La Grande, 4:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(59 - 51) Burns at Vale, 5:30pm (MT)2A-5 Southern Cascade League(57 - 30) Lakeview at Canyonville Acad., 1:30pm1A-6 Big Sky League(26 - 62) Echo at...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer