Home 1A 1A-8 High Desert

1A-8 High Desert

Schedule for Wednesday, February 26, 2020

Boys Basketball1A-1 The Valley 10 LeagueDufur at Life Christian, 6pm1A-6 Big Sky LeagueElgin at South Wasco County, 6pm1A-7 Old Oregon LeagueJordan Valley at Joseph, 6:30pm1A-8 High Desert LeagueNorth Lake at Crane, 6pm

Schedule for Tuesday, February 25, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferencePendleton at Ridgeview, 6:30pmCrook County at Redmond, 7:45pmThe Dalles at Hood River Valley, 6:30pmGirls Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceRidgeview at Pendleton, 6:30pmCrook County at Redmond, 6:15pmHood River Valley at The Dalles, 6:30pm1A-1 The Valley 10 LeagueSouth Wasco County...

1A-3A Boys Basketball State Basketball First Round Schedules

https://www.osaa.org/activities/bbx/brackets

1A-3A Girls Basketball State Basketball First Round Schedules

http://www.osaa.org/activities/gbx/brackets

Results for Saturday, February 22, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon League(57 - 50) La Grande at Baker, 8pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(41 - 49) Riverside at Umatilla, 2:30pm2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference(68 - 40) Pilot Rock at Grant Union, 7:45pm(34 - 42) Union at Heppner, 2:45pm1A-6 Big...

Results for Friday, February 21, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(79 - 65) Pendleton at The Dalles, 5:30pm(28 - 60) Ridgeview at Crook County, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(20 - 45) Sisters at Sweet Home, 5:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(41 - 51) Burns at Umatilla, 6:30pm(46 - 27)...

Results for Thursday, February 20, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(37 - 47) Hood River Valley at Redmond, 6:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference(41 - 53) Molalla at Madras, 7pm4A-6 Greater Oregon League(26 - 47) McLoughlin at La Grande, 6:30pm1A-8 High Desert League(30 - 51) Dayville / Monument at...

Schedule for Friday, February 21, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferencePendleton at The Dalles, 5:30pmRidgeview at Crook County, TBD4A-3 Oregon West ConferenceSisters at Sweet Home, 5:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon LeagueBurns at Umatilla, 6:30pmRiverside at Nyssa, 1:30pm2A-6 Blue Mountain ConferencePilot Rock at Heppner, 2:45pmStanfield at Union, 7:45pm1A-6 Big...

February 18, 2020 Boys Basketball Coaches Polls

OSAA Rankings Standings 5A1. Churchill (10) 2. Silverton (1) 3. Crater 4. Wilsonville 5. West Albany 6. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Academy of the Arts7. South Albany 8. Willamette 9. Pendleton10. Parkrose4A1. Marist Catholic (11)2. North Marion (2)3. Banks 4....

February 17, 2020 Girls Basketball Coaches Polls

OSAA Rankings Standings 5A1. La Salle Prep (9)2. Wilsonville3. Churchill 4. Silverton (3)5. Lebanon 6. Crater 7. Corvallis8. West Albany 9. Crescent Valley 10. Putnam4A1. Philomath (8) 2. Baker3. Hidden Valley (2) 3. Astoria 5. North Marion 6. La Grande 7....

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer