POPULAR NEWS

October 15, 2019 2A Volleyball OSAA Rankings

Kennedy123-1Central Linn215-2Union317-2Monroe414-3Portland Christian518-3Weston-McEwen715-8Stanfield1115-7Grant Union1310-13Heppner1811-13Enterprise298-12Lakeview374-8Pilot Rock392-17 http://www.osaa.org/activities/vbl/rankings

Video – Last 4 Points of Nyssa Vale Volleyball Match

Here are the last 4 heart stopping points of the 4th set of the volleyball match between the Nyssa Bulldogs and Vale...

Football

Schedule for Thursday, October 17, 2019

Football1A-SD3-W Special District 3 - WestEnterprise at Union, 7pmVolleyball5A-4 Intermountain ConferencePendleton at Crook County, 6:30pm4A-3...

If the 5A football playoffs started today – October 16, 2019

(16) Crescent Valley at (1) Crater (9) La Salle at...

If the 4A football playoffs started today – October 16, 2019

Play-in games: Ontario at THE DALLES Tillamook...

Volleyball

Schedule for Thursday, October 17, 2019

Football1A-SD3-W Special District 3 - WestEnterprise at Union, 7pmVolleyball5A-4 Intermountain ConferencePendleton at Crook County, 6:30pm4A-3...

Results for Tuesday, October 15, 2019

Volleyball 5A-4 Intermountain Conference (1 - 3) The Dalles at Pendleton, 6:30pm (3 - 0) Crook...

Photo Gallery – Heppner at Union Volleyball

Photos by Kirsti Cason - https://kc4photos.smugmug.com

Soccer

Schedule for Thursday, October 17, 2019

Football1A-SD3-W Special District 3 - WestEnterprise at Union, 7pmVolleyball5A-4 Intermountain ConferencePendleton at Crook County, 6:30pm4A-3...

Results for Tuesday, October 15, 2019

Volleyball 5A-4 Intermountain Conference (1 - 3) The Dalles at Pendleton, 6:30pm (3 - 0) Crook...

Schedule for Wednesday, October 16, 2019

Girls Soccer 3A/2A/1A-SD5 Special District 5 Cascade Christian at Lakeview, 5pm Boys Cross Country Mountain View hosting participants: ...

Cross Country

Schedule for Thursday, October 17, 2019

Football1A-SD3-W Special District 3 - WestEnterprise at Union, 7pmVolleyball5A-4 Intermountain ConferencePendleton at Crook County, 6:30pm4A-3...

Schedule for Wednesday, October 16, 2019

Girls Soccer 3A/2A/1A-SD5 Special District 5 Cascade Christian at Lakeview, 5pm Boys Cross Country Mountain View hosting participants: ...

Schedule for Monday, October 14, 2019

VolleyballNon-LeaguePaisley at Lakeview, 6pmBoys Soccer3A/2A/1A-SD6 Special District 6Umatilla at Ukiah / Long Creek, 4pm3A/2A/1A-SD7 Special...

STAY CONNECTED

1,208FansLike
190FollowersFollow
71FollowersFollow

Recent

More News