Home 1A-7 Old Oregon Pine Eagle Spartans

Pine Eagle Spartans

Results for Thursday, February 20, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(37 - 47) Hood River Valley at Redmond, 6:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference(41 - 53) Molalla at Madras, 7pm4A-6 Greater Oregon League(26 - 47) McLoughlin at La Grande, 6:30pm1A-8 High Desert League(30 - 51) Dayville / Monument at...

2A/1A SD 4 State Wrestling Qualifiers

After completion of the 2A/1A Special District 4 tournament held in Union on Saturday, below is the wrestlers heading to the 2A/1A state tournament to be held February 28 at Veterans Memorial Coliseum in Portland.

Schedule for Saturday, February 15, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueMcLoughlin at La Grande, 4:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon LeagueBurns at Vale, 5:30pm (MT)2A-5 Southern Cascade LeagueLakeview at Canyonville Acad., 1:30pm1A-6 Big Sky LeagueEcho at Mitchell / Spray, 3:30pmCondon / Wheeler at Horizon Christian, Hood River, 3:30pm1A-7...

Schedule for Friday, February 14, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceRidgeview at Redmond, 7:45pmPendleton at Hood River Valley, 5:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley ConferenceNorth Marion at Madras, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West ConferencePhilomath at Sisters, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueOntario at Baker, 7:30pm3A-4 Mountain Valley ConferenceSantiam Christian at La Pine, 7:30pm3A-6 Eastern...

Results for Tuesday, February 11, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(50 - 45) Hood River Valley at Ridgeview, 6:30pm(27 - 82) The Dalles at Redmond, 6:30pm(48 - 62) Crook County at Pendleton, 6:30pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(26 - 55) Sisters at Woodburn, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon League(No Score)...

Pine Eagle wrestlers welcome 10 teams

PINE EAGLE – The teams came from both Idaho and Oregon to join the host Pine Eagle wrestling team at the Pine Eagle Invitational on Saturday, February 8. In the team scores, Idaho’s New Plymouth Pilgrim...

Results for Thursday, February 06, 2020

Boys Basketball1A-7 Old Oregon League(37 - 82) Pine Eagle at Nixyaawii, 6:30pm1A-8 High Desert League(19 - 76) Burnt River at Adrian, 7pm (MT)Girls BasketballNon-League(52 - 42) Jordan Valley at McDermitt (NV), 5pm (MT)1A-7 Old Oregon League(37 - 48) Pine...

February 5, 2020 Wrestling Coaches Polls

Wrestling Action Photos 5A 1. Crescent Valley (9)2. Crook County3. Thurston 4. Crater 5. Dallas 6. Redmond7. Scappoose 8. Silverton 9. Ridgeview 10. Hillsboro 10. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts 10. North Salem 4A1. La Grande (7)2. Sweet Home 3. Tillamook 4. Baker /...

Crane victorious at Bank of EO Invite

HEPPNER – The Crane Mustangs wrestling team came out the victor among 14 teams competing at the Bank of Eastern Oregon Invitational on Saturday in the Heppner gym. Numerous teams finished within points of each other...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer