Home 1A-7 Old Oregon Pine Eagle Spartans

Pine Eagle Spartans

Grant Union and Pine Eagle third and fourth at state wrestling

PORTLAND – The wrestling teams of the Prospectors and Spartans could just not keep up with the squad from Reedsport Charter as the OnPoint state wrestling championships wrapped up action on Saturday for the 2A/1A division. Reedsport...

Wrestling State Individual Placers from Eastern Oregon

Eastern Oregon Individual State Wrestling Champions Photo Gallery: State Wrestling Day 1 - Kirsti Cason Photo Gallery: State Wrestling - Ed Peterson Photo Gallery: State Wrestling Day 2...

2019-2020 1A-7 Old Oregon League Girls All-League Basketball Teams

1st TeamSabriana AlbeeJoseph (Player of the Year)Belle BlairPowder ValleyJayden PalmerElgin  Tymra AndersonElgin  Madelyn NelsonJoseph2nd TeamShanna Rae TilleryWallowaJocelyn PalmerElgin  Keanna BinghamPowder ValleyAustin KendallCoveBrianna MickaJosephHonorable MentionJaime JohnstonWallowaKyella PicardNixyaawiiSophie BronsonNixyaawiiMaddie MorganPine EagleAutumn DavisPowder ValleyKenna WhitmoreImblerJosi KriegerPowder ValleyKaylee CopeGriswoldKaelin EvansElgin  

2019-2020 1A-7 Old Oregon League Boys All-League Basketball Teams

1st teamTyasin Burns Nixyaawii (Player of the Year)Chase Murray JosephMick Schimmel NixyaawiiMason Ferre JosephReece Dixon Powder Valley2nd TeamKaden McClure Elgin Jayce Burnette ImblerRoper BinghamPowder ValleyCaleb Thompson Pine EagleTristan BalesWallowaHonorable MentionHadley Miller JosephShane Rivera NixyaawiiGage McKay ElginMoziss Nesser Powder ValleyEli Sprenger GriswoldTristan SimpsonElgin   Curtis ElguezabalPine Eagle Boys Basketball Action Photos

Results for Thursday, February 20, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(37 - 47) Hood River Valley at Redmond, 6:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference(41 - 53) Molalla at Madras, 7pm4A-6 Greater Oregon League(26 - 47) McLoughlin at La Grande, 6:30pm1A-8 High Desert League(30 - 51) Dayville / Monument at...

2A/1A SD 4 State Wrestling Qualifiers

After completion of the 2A/1A Special District 4 tournament held in Union on Saturday, below is the wrestlers heading to the 2A/1A state tournament to be held February 28 at Veterans Memorial Coliseum in Portland.

Schedule for Saturday, February 15, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueMcLoughlin at La Grande, 4:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon LeagueBurns at Vale, 5:30pm (MT)2A-5 Southern Cascade LeagueLakeview at Canyonville Acad., 1:30pm1A-6 Big Sky LeagueEcho at Mitchell / Spray, 3:30pmCondon / Wheeler at Horizon Christian, Hood River, 3:30pm1A-7...

Schedule for Friday, February 14, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceRidgeview at Redmond, 7:45pmPendleton at Hood River Valley, 5:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley ConferenceNorth Marion at Madras, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West ConferencePhilomath at Sisters, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueOntario at Baker, 7:30pm3A-4 Mountain Valley ConferenceSantiam Christian at La Pine, 7:30pm3A-6 Eastern...

Results for Tuesday, February 11, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(50 - 45) Hood River Valley at Ridgeview, 6:30pm(27 - 82) The Dalles at Redmond, 6:30pm(48 - 62) Crook County at Pendleton, 6:30pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(26 - 55) Sisters at Woodburn, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon League(No Score)...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer