Home 1A-8 High Desert Huntington Locomotives

Huntington Locomotives

Results for Saturday, October 16, 2021

Football Fort River WA at Irrigon-canceled Girls Soccer Riverside 4, Nyssa 1Four Rivers 4, Irrigon 1 Volleyball McLoughlin 3, Ontario 1 (25-23, 18-25, 25-22, 25-21)Echo 3, Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler 0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-15)Joseph 3, Griswold 0 (25-8, 25-8, 25-13)Joseph 3, Nixyaawii 0 (25-12, 25-6, 25-14)Imbler 3,...

Results for Friday, October 15, 2021

Football La Pine 42, Santiam Christian 0Vale 38, McLoughlin 8Nyssa/Harper 28, Burns 26Baker 27, Ontario 14Powder Valley 62, Wallowa 24Elgin at Adrian - canceledEnterprise versus Sherman/Condon - canceledIone/Arlington 46, Dufur 6Crane 16, Cove 6Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler 49, Joseph 6South Wasco County 53,...

Schedule for Saturday, October 16, 2021

Football Fort River WA at Irrigon-canceled WIAA-Hermiston Girls Swimming Hermiston at Hanford, 11 am Girls Soccer Nyssa at Riverside 3A/2A/1A Special District 6, Noon (Pirates lead the league and took care of the Bulldogs 5-0 on Sept. 25)Four Rivers at Irrigon 3A/2A/1A District 6, 11...

OSAA Classification Update For Eastern Oregon

WILSONVILLE – The OSAA Classification and Districting Committee for the 2022-26 four-year time block held its third public meeting at the Holiday Inn Express, Wilsonville on October 11, 2021 to receive testimony and review written correspondence thus far received....

Schedule for Friday, October 15, 2021

Football Santiam Christian at La Pine 3A Special District 2, 7 pm (Both teams are .500 in league play at 1-1)McLoughlin at Vale 3A Special District 3, 7 pm (The Pioneers are looking for the first win of the season...

Results for Thursday, October 14, 2021

Football Imbler 62, Pilot Rock 34Stanfield 26, Umatilla 6 Volleyball Heppner 3, Pilot Rock 0 (25-19, 25-15, 25-8)Union 3, Weston-McEwen 2 (25-17, 25-19, 25-27, 25-27, 25-23)Baker 3, La Grande 0Bickleton 3, Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler 2 (21-25, 14-25, 25-18, 25-13, 15-7)Echo 3, Sherman 0 (25-16,...

Schedule for Thursday, October 14, 2021

Football Imbler at Pilot Rock 1A Special District 2, 7 pm (Imbler has won two in a row while Pilot Rock has lost the last three)Stanfield at Umatilla 2A Special District 5, 7 pm (Stanfield still searching for first league...

Results for Saturday, October 9, 2021

Football South Umpqua 42, Burns 12Crane 70, Wallowa 0Joseph 44, Huntington 8 Girls Soccer La Pine 3, Cascade Christian 1 Volleyball Griswold 3, Pine Eagle 1Nixyaawii 3, Pine Eagle 0Crane 3, Wallowa 0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-15)Dayville/Monument at Ukiah – no results availableCondon 3, Ione/Arlington...

Schedule for Saturday, October 9, 2021

Football Burns versus South Umpqua at Caldera Nonleague, 3 pm (Hilanders take on the 5-0, top ranked 3A team in the state)Wallowa at Crane 1A Special District 2, 1 pm (The Mustangs are currently ranked 4th in the state)Huntington at...

Results for Friday, October 1

Football Adrian 38, Powder Valley 0Imbler 52, Sherman/Condon 28Lyle/Wishram/Klickitat 56, Pilot Rock 28Enterprise 51, Ione/Arlington 6Cove 34, Wallowa 28Prairie City/Burnt River 57, Huntington 0South Wasco County 45, Dayville/Monument 0Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler 56, Echo 25Crane 42, Dufur 16Grant Union 56, Riverside 6Umatilla 38,...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at the buzzer...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer