Home 1A-7 Old Oregon Cove Leopards

Cove Leopards

Baker’s Stadler state champ, La Grande girls third in state swim meet

BEAVERTON – Baker High School cam claim a state title holder as Brianna Stadler claimed first place in the recent state swim meet held in Beaverton on Saturday, February 22. Stadler held off...

Schedule for Saturday, February 22, 2020

Boys Basketball2A-6 Blue Mountain ConferencePilot Rock at Grant Union, 7:45pmIone / Arlington at TBD, TBD1A-6 Big Sky LeagueTBD at South Wasco County, TBD1A-7 Old Oregon LeagueTBD at Powder Valley, 7pmTBD at Cove, TBDTBD at Imbler, TBDTBD at Elgin, 7pmGirls...

Results for Thursday, February 20, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(37 - 47) Hood River Valley at Redmond, 6:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference(41 - 53) Molalla at Madras, 7pm4A-6 Greater Oregon League(26 - 47) McLoughlin at La Grande, 6:30pm1A-8 High Desert League(30 - 51) Dayville / Monument at...

Schedule for Friday, February 21, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferencePendleton at The Dalles, 5:30pmRidgeview at Crook County, TBD4A-3 Oregon West ConferenceSisters at Sweet Home, 5:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon LeagueBurns at Umatilla, 6:30pmRiverside at Nyssa, 1:30pm2A-6 Blue Mountain ConferencePilot Rock at Heppner, 2:45pmStanfield at Union, 7:45pm1A-6 Big...

Area swimmers ready for state run

Area swimmers ready for state run John L. Braese BEAVERTON – With the district meets completed, a number of swimmers from eastern Oregon are preparing for a trip to the Tualatin Hills Aquatic Center...

2A/1A SD 4 State Wrestling Qualifiers

After completion of the 2A/1A Special District 4 tournament held in Union on Saturday, below is the wrestlers heading to the 2A/1A state tournament to be held February 28 at Veterans Memorial Coliseum in Portland.

Results for Saturday, February 15, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon League(37 - 61) McLoughlin at La Grande, 4:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(59 - 51) Burns at Vale, 5:30pm (MT)2A-5 Southern Cascade League(57 - 30) Lakeview at Canyonville Acad., 1:30pm1A-6 Big Sky League(26 - 62) Echo at...

Results for Friday, February 14, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(42 - 76) Ridgeview at Redmond, 7:45pm(56 - 64) Pendleton at Hood River Valley, 5:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference(55 - 48) North Marion at Madras, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(40 - 18) Philomath at Sisters, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon League(19...

Schedule for Friday, February 14, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceRidgeview at Redmond, 7:45pmPendleton at Hood River Valley, 5:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley ConferenceNorth Marion at Madras, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West ConferencePhilomath at Sisters, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueOntario at Baker, 7:30pm3A-4 Mountain Valley ConferenceSantiam Christian at La Pine, 7:30pm3A-6 Eastern...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer