Home 1A-7 Old Oregon Cove Leopards

Cove Leopards

Results for Saturday, October 16, 2021

Football Fort River WA at Irrigon-canceled Girls Soccer Riverside 4, Nyssa 1Four Rivers 4, Irrigon 1 Volleyball McLoughlin 3, Ontario 1 (25-23, 18-25, 25-22, 25-21)Echo 3, Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler 0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-15)Joseph 3, Griswold 0 (25-8, 25-8, 25-13)Joseph 3, Nixyaawii 0 (25-12, 25-6, 25-14)Imbler 3,...

Results for Friday, October 15, 2021

Football La Pine 42, Santiam Christian 0Vale 38, McLoughlin 8Nyssa/Harper 28, Burns 26Baker 27, Ontario 14Powder Valley 62, Wallowa 24Elgin at Adrian - canceledEnterprise versus Sherman/Condon - canceledIone/Arlington 46, Dufur 6Crane 16, Cove 6Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler 49, Joseph 6South Wasco County 53,...

Schedule for Saturday, October 16, 2021

Football Fort River WA at Irrigon-canceled WIAA-Hermiston Girls Swimming Hermiston at Hanford, 11 am Girls Soccer Nyssa at Riverside 3A/2A/1A Special District 6, Noon (Pirates lead the league and took care of the Bulldogs 5-0 on Sept. 25)Four Rivers at Irrigon 3A/2A/1A District 6, 11...

OSAA Classification Update For Eastern Oregon

WILSONVILLE – The OSAA Classification and Districting Committee for the 2022-26 four-year time block held its third public meeting at the Holiday Inn Express, Wilsonville on October 11, 2021 to receive testimony and review written correspondence thus far received....

Schedule for Friday, October 15, 2021

Football Santiam Christian at La Pine 3A Special District 2, 7 pm (Both teams are .500 in league play at 1-1)McLoughlin at Vale 3A Special District 3, 7 pm (The Pioneers are looking for the first win of the season...

Results for Tuesday, October 12, 2021

Boys Soccer Central Linn 4, La Pine 0Fruitland ID at La Grande – result not available WIAA-Hermiston Slow Pitch Softball Hermiston 16, Grandview 1 (game one), Hermiston 24, Grandview 2 (game two) Girls Soccer Kamiakin 4, Hermiston 0 Volleyball Kennewick 3, Hermiston 0 Girls Soccer La Grande 2, Baker/Powder...

Schedule for Tuesday, October 12, 2021

Boys Soccer Central Linn at La Pine 3A/2A/1A Special District 3, 4:30 pm (2A Central Linn sits second in the league standings while La Pine is sixth)Fruitland ID at La Grande Nonleague, 4:30 pm (Tigers blew out the Griz on...

Results for Friday, October 8, 2021

Football Weston-McEwen 41, Irrigon 8          Grant Union 26, Stanfield 21Gaston 20, Umatilla 12Siuslaw 34, La Pine 26Vale 34, Baker 13La Grande 55, Nyssa/Harper 16Ontario 52, McLoughlin 0Powder Valley 51, Union 14Adrian 56, Cove 6Imbler 30, Lyle/Wishram/Klickitat 16Sherman/Condon at Ione/Arlington – results...

Schedule for Friday, October 8, 2021

Football Weston-McEwen at Irrigon 2A Special District 5, 7 pm (Irrigon looking to break two-game skid)    Stanfield at Grant Union 2A Special District 5, 3 pm (Grant Union needs a win to stay with Heppner in the league standings)Umatilla at Gaston...

Schedule for Thursday, October 7, 2021

Football Dufur at Pilot Rock 1A Special District 2, 7 pm (Dufur is tied for the district lead with Lyle/Wishram/Klickitat)Riverside at Heppner 2A Special District 5, 7 pm (The Mustangs are the top ranked 2A team in the state and...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at the buzzer...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer