Home Sports Softball

Softball

Results for Thursday, October 21, 2021

Football Heppner 47, Irrigon 6La Grande 34, Ontario 24Prairie City/Burnt River 66, Joseph 12 Girls Soccer Riverside at Irrigon – result not available Volleyball Creswell 3, La Pine 0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-22)Baker 3, McLoughlin 1 (20-25, 28-26, 25-13, 27-25) Boys Soccer Riverside at Irrigon – result...

Schedule for Thursday, October 21, 2021

Football Irrigon at Heppner 2A Special District 5, 7 pm (Knights facing monumental task as they meet the top ranked 2A team in the state)Ontario at La Grande Special District 6, 7 pm (Ontario on the road to meet the...

Results for Thursday, October 14, 2021

Football Imbler 62, Pilot Rock 34Stanfield 26, Umatilla 6 Volleyball Heppner 3, Pilot Rock 0 (25-19, 25-15, 25-8)Union 3, Weston-McEwen 2 (25-17, 25-19, 25-27, 25-27, 25-23)Baker 3, La Grande 0Bickleton 3, Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler 2 (21-25, 14-25, 25-18, 25-13, 15-7)Echo 3, Sherman 0 (25-16,...

Schedule for Thursday, October 14, 2021

Football Imbler at Pilot Rock 1A Special District 2, 7 pm (Imbler has won two in a row while Pilot Rock has lost the last three)Stanfield at Umatilla 2A Special District 5, 7 pm (Stanfield still searching for first league...

Results for Tuesday, October 12, 2021

Boys Soccer Central Linn 4, La Pine 0Fruitland ID at La Grande – result not available WIAA-Hermiston Slow Pitch Softball Hermiston 16, Grandview 1 (game one), Hermiston 24, Grandview 2 (game two) Girls Soccer Kamiakin 4, Hermiston 0 Volleyball Kennewick 3, Hermiston 0 Girls Soccer La Grande 2, Baker/Powder...

Schedule for Tuesday, October 12, 2021

Boys Soccer Central Linn at La Pine 3A/2A/1A Special District 3, 4:30 pm (2A Central Linn sits second in the league standings while La Pine is sixth)Fruitland ID at La Grande Nonleague, 4:30 pm (Tigers blew out the Griz on...

Results for Thursday, October 7, 2021

Football Dufur 46, Pilot Rock 44Heppner 61, Riverside 0 Boys Soccer Pleasant Hill 8, La Pine 0Umatilla 4, Irrigon 2Nyssa 4, Four Rivers 2McLoughlin at Baker/Powder Valley – results not available WIAA-Hermiston Slow Pitch Softball Walla Walla 11, Hermiston 2 (game one) Walla Walla 16,...

Schedule for Thursday, October 7, 2021

Football Dufur at Pilot Rock 1A Special District 2, 7 pm (Dufur is tied for the district lead with Lyle/Wishram/Klickitat)Riverside at Heppner 2A Special District 5, 7 pm (The Mustangs are the top ranked 2A team in the state and...

Results for Tuesday, October 5, 2021

WIAA-Hermiston Slow Pitch Softball Moses Lake 20, Hermiston 4 (game one), Moses Lake 16, Hermiston 6 (game two) Girls Soccer Hanford 3, Hermiston 0 Volleyball Hanford 3, Hermiston 1 Girls Soccer Baker/Powder Valley at McLoughlin – results not availableLa Grande 4, Ontario 0Echo/Stanfield at Irrigon – results...

Schedule for Tuesday, October 5

WIAA-Hermiston Slow Pitch Softball Moses Lake at Hermiston (double header), 4 pm (Bulldogs looking to bounce back after two losses to Chiawana) Girls Soccer Hermiston at Hanford, 7 pm (Last win for the Lady Bulldogs was Sept. 9) Volleyball Hanford at Hermiston, 7 pm (Bulldogs...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at the buzzer...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer