Home 2A-6 Blue Mountain Union Bobcats

Union Bobcats

1A-3A Girls Basketball State Basketball First Round Schedules

http://www.osaa.org/activities/gbx/brackets

Baker’s Stadler state champ, La Grande girls third in state swim meet

BEAVERTON – Baker High School cam claim a state title holder as Brianna Stadler claimed first place in the recent state swim meet held in Beaverton on Saturday, February 22. Stadler held off...

Schedule for Saturday, February 22, 2020

Boys Basketball2A-6 Blue Mountain ConferencePilot Rock at Grant Union, 7:45pmIone / Arlington at TBD, TBD1A-6 Big Sky LeagueTBD at South Wasco County, TBD1A-7 Old Oregon LeagueTBD at Powder Valley, 7pmTBD at Cove, TBDTBD at Imbler, TBDTBD at Elgin, 7pmGirls...

Schedule for Friday, February 21, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferencePendleton at The Dalles, 5:30pmRidgeview at Crook County, TBD4A-3 Oregon West ConferenceSisters at Sweet Home, 5:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon LeagueBurns at Umatilla, 6:30pmRiverside at Nyssa, 1:30pm2A-6 Blue Mountain ConferencePilot Rock at Heppner, 2:45pmStanfield at Union, 7:45pm1A-6 Big...

February 17, 2020 Girls Basketball Coaches Polls

OSAA Rankings Standings 5A1. La Salle Prep (9)2. Wilsonville3. Churchill 4. Silverton (3)5. Lebanon 6. Crater 7. Corvallis8. West Albany 9. Crescent Valley 10. Putnam4A1. Philomath (8) 2. Baker3. Hidden Valley (2) 3. Astoria 5. North Marion 6. La Grande 7....

2A/1A SD 4 State Wrestling Qualifiers

After completion of the 2A/1A Special District 4 tournament held in Union on Saturday, below is the wrestlers heading to the 2A/1A state tournament to be held February 28 at Veterans Memorial Coliseum in Portland.

Riverside, Ontario and Umatilla cheer squads compete at state

PORTLAND – Eastern Oregon was represented by squads representing the Pirates, Tigers and Vikings as the OnPoint Community Credit Union OSAA Cheerleading Championship wrapped up action on Saturday, February 15 in Portland. In the 3A/2A/1A division, Riverside...

Grant Union boys basketball, Hood River Valley swimming named OSAA teams of the month

The Grant Union boys basketball team was named as the January 2020 2A team of the month. The Hood River Valley swimming team was also named the 5A team of the month.

Crane’s Siegner, Grant Union’s Lusco named OSAA athletes of the week

Crane Mustang's sophomore basketball star Kelsie Siegner and Grant Union Prospector's wrestler Drew Lusco were both recently named as OSAA athletes of the week for February 3-9, 2020.

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer