Home 1A-8 High Desert Crane Mustangs

Crane Mustangs

Results for Friday, October 22, 2021

Football La Pine 40, Junction City 8Vale 20, Nyssa/Harper 14Weston-McEwen 31, McLoughlin 0Baker 27, Burns 6Powder Valley 36, Crane 20Sherman/Condon 58, Pilot Rock 44Adrian 76, Union 8Dufur 32, Imbler 14Elgin 66, Wallowa 0Enterprise 50, Lyle/Wishram/Klickitat 14Ione/Arlington 60, Cove 14Riverside at...

Schedule for Friday, October 22, 2021

Football Junction City at La Pine 3A Special District 2, 7 pm (#2 meets #3 in the league standings)Vale at Nyssa/Harper 3A Special District 3, 7 pm (The Bulldogs host the Vikings for a Homecoming game)McLoughlin at Weston-McEwen Nonleague, 7...

Results for Wednesday, October 20, 2021

Volleyball Grant Union 3, Nyssa 2 (25-20, 21-25, 24-26, 27-25, 15-7)Jordan Valley 3, Crane 2 (24-26, 25-23, 23-25, 28-26, 17-15)Ione/Arlington 3, Dufur 2 (12-25, 23-25, 25-21, 25-21, 15-13)Glenwood/Klickitat 3, Sherman 2 (13-25, 25-17, 25-21, 20-25, 15-11) Boys Soccer McLoughlin 0, La Grande...

Schedule for Wednesday, October 20, 2021

Volleyball Grant Union at Nyssa Nonleague, 5 pm (2A Grant Union picking up another match before conference playoffs)Crane at Jordan Valley 1A High Desert League, 6:30 pm (Match of the Day-league leading Crane takes on second place Jordan Valley) Cross Country Baker,...

Results for Saturday, October 16, 2021

Football Fort River WA at Irrigon-canceled Girls Soccer Riverside 4, Nyssa 1Four Rivers 4, Irrigon 1 Volleyball McLoughlin 3, Ontario 1 (25-23, 18-25, 25-22, 25-21)Echo 3, Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler 0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-15)Joseph 3, Griswold 0 (25-8, 25-8, 25-13)Joseph 3, Nixyaawii 0 (25-12, 25-6, 25-14)Imbler 3,...

Results for Friday, October 15, 2021

Football La Pine 42, Santiam Christian 0Vale 38, McLoughlin 8Nyssa/Harper 28, Burns 26Baker 27, Ontario 14Powder Valley 62, Wallowa 24Elgin at Adrian - canceledEnterprise versus Sherman/Condon - canceledIone/Arlington 46, Dufur 6Crane 16, Cove 6Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler 49, Joseph 6South Wasco County 53,...

Schedule for Saturday, October 16, 2021

Football Fort River WA at Irrigon-canceled WIAA-Hermiston Girls Swimming Hermiston at Hanford, 11 am Girls Soccer Nyssa at Riverside 3A/2A/1A Special District 6, Noon (Pirates lead the league and took care of the Bulldogs 5-0 on Sept. 25)Four Rivers at Irrigon 3A/2A/1A District 6, 11...

OSAA Classification Update For Eastern Oregon

WILSONVILLE – The OSAA Classification and Districting Committee for the 2022-26 four-year time block held its third public meeting at the Holiday Inn Express, Wilsonville on October 11, 2021 to receive testimony and review written correspondence thus far received....

Schedule for Friday, October 15, 2021

Football Santiam Christian at La Pine 3A Special District 2, 7 pm (Both teams are .500 in league play at 1-1)McLoughlin at Vale 3A Special District 3, 7 pm (The Pioneers are looking for the first win of the season...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at the buzzer...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer