Home 1A-8 High Desert Crane Mustangs

Crane Mustangs

Schedule for Wednesday, February 26, 2020

Boys Basketball1A-1 The Valley 10 LeagueDufur at Life Christian, 6pm1A-6 Big Sky LeagueElgin at South Wasco County, 6pm1A-7 Old Oregon LeagueJordan Valley at Joseph, 6:30pm1A-8 High Desert LeagueNorth Lake at Crane, 6pm

1A-3A Boys Basketball State Basketball First Round Schedules

https://www.osaa.org/activities/bbx/brackets

1A-3A Girls Basketball State Basketball First Round Schedules

http://www.osaa.org/activities/gbx/brackets

Results for Saturday, February 22, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon League(57 - 50) La Grande at Baker, 8pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(41 - 49) Riverside at Umatilla, 2:30pm2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference(68 - 40) Pilot Rock at Grant Union, 7:45pm(34 - 42) Union at Heppner, 2:45pm1A-6 Big...

Results for Friday, February 21, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(79 - 65) Pendleton at The Dalles, 5:30pm(28 - 60) Ridgeview at Crook County, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(20 - 45) Sisters at Sweet Home, 5:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(41 - 51) Burns at Umatilla, 6:30pm(46 - 27)...

February 17, 2020 Girls Basketball Coaches Polls

OSAA Rankings Standings 5A1. La Salle Prep (9)2. Wilsonville3. Churchill 4. Silverton (3)5. Lebanon 6. Crater 7. Corvallis8. West Albany 9. Crescent Valley 10. Putnam4A1. Philomath (8) 2. Baker3. Hidden Valley (2) 3. Astoria 5. North Marion 6. La Grande 7....

High Desert League Boys and Girls Basketball District Playoff Brackets

photo credit Jordan Valley School District photo credit Jordan Valley School District

2A/1A SD 4 State Wrestling Qualifiers

After completion of the 2A/1A Special District 4 tournament held in Union on Saturday, below is the wrestlers heading to the 2A/1A state tournament to be held February 28 at Veterans Memorial Coliseum in Portland.

Results for Saturday, February 15, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon League(37 - 61) McLoughlin at La Grande, 4:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(59 - 51) Burns at Vale, 5:30pm (MT)2A-5 Southern Cascade League(57 - 30) Lakeview at Canyonville Acad., 1:30pm1A-6 Big Sky League(26 - 62) Echo at...

Results for Friday, February 14, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(42 - 76) Ridgeview at Redmond, 7:45pm(56 - 64) Pendleton at Hood River Valley, 5:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference(55 - 48) North Marion at Madras, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(40 - 18) Philomath at Sisters, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon League(19...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer