Pendleton Buckaroos

Not many changes in wrestling districts

WILSONVILLE – During an executive board meeting of the Oregon Schools Activities Association on Sept. 14, the board approved the leagues for the upcoming wrestling season. No major changes from last season were seen...

Results for Saturday, March 07, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(66 - 81) Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts at Crook County, 7pm5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference(50 - 90) Redmond at Silverton, 7pm5A-2 Midwestern League(50 - 57) Pendleton at Willamette, 4pm4A-5 Skyline Conference(52 - 64) Baker at...

Results for Friday, March 06, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-4 Sky Em League(33 - 52) La Grande at Marist Catholic, 7pm1A-5 Mountain Valley League(61 - 59) Ione / Arlington at Trinity Lutheran, 8am1A-8 High Desert League(46 - 51) Joseph at Prairie City, 9:45am1A-1 The Valley 10 League(53...

OSAA 2A Basketball Tournament Preview

No. 10 Portland Christian (24-4) vs. No. 2 Union (24-3): Portland Christian is headed to Pendleton for the first time since 2010, when the Royals won both the boys’ and girls’ titles. Portland Christian did...

2020 OSAA 1A Basketball Tournament Preview

Boys No. 8 Ione/Arlington (21-6) vs. No. 1 Damascus Christian (25-1): Ione, which finished 12th in the power rankings, will play in its first state tournament since 2014. The Cardinals are led by senior...

5A Boys and Girls State Basketball Brackets

http://www.osaa.org/activities/bbx/brackets?div=5A Boys 5A Bracket http://www.osaa.org/activities/gbx/brackets?div=5A Girls 5A Bracket

Wrestling State Individual Placers from Eastern Oregon

Eastern Oregon Individual State Wrestling Champions Photo Gallery: State Wrestling Day 1 - Kirsti Cason Photo Gallery: State Wrestling - Ed Peterson Photo Gallery: State Wrestling Day 2...

February 25, 2020 Boys Basketball Coaches Polls

5A1. Churchill (10) 2. Crater 3. Silverton 4. Wilsonville 5. West Albany 6. Pendleton 7. South Albany 8. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Academy of the Arts 9. Willamette10. Parkrose4A1. Marist Catholic (12)2. Seaside 3. Philomath 4. North Marion (1)4. Banks (1)6. Cascade 7. Henley 7. Woodburn 9. Gladstone 10. Klamath Union 3A1. De...

Results for Tuesday, February 25, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(95 - 58) Pendleton at Ridgeview, 6:30pm(63 - 59) Crook County at Redmond, 7:45pm(55 - 64) The Dalles at Hood River Valley, 6:30pmGirls Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(52 - 60) Ridgeview at Pendleton, 6:30pm(58 - 42) Crook County...

Schedule for Tuesday, February 25, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferencePendleton at Ridgeview, 6:30pmCrook County at Redmond, 7:45pmThe Dalles at Hood River Valley, 6:30pmGirls Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceRidgeview at Pendleton, 6:30pmCrook County at Redmond, 6:15pmHood River Valley at The Dalles, 6:30pm1A-1 The Valley 10 LeagueSouth Wasco County...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer