Volleyball

Standings courtesy of OSAA

  • 6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Wilson 16-0 24-5 66 19 12
    Grant 13-3 16-8 49 21 22
    Lincoln 13-3 15-7 44 24 25
    Cleveland 10-6 13-10 42 32 35
    Franklin 8-8 8-10 28 35 37
    Madison 6-10 7-13 23 37 46
    Roosevelt 4-12 5-14 17 41 50
    Benson 2-14 2-17 11 48 52
    Jefferson, Portland 0-16 0-18 2 52 53

    6A-2 Metro League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Jesuit 11-1 25-4 71 22 1
    Mountainside 10-2 24-7 68 25 3
    Sunset 9-3 20-8 57 29 7
    Beaverton 6-6 14-9 41 30 20
    Westview 4-8 13-13 40 40 23
    Aloha 2-10 6-16 21 45 36
    Southridge 0-12 1-19 6 52 43

    6A-3 Pacific Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    McMinnville 11-1 15-8 48 23 15
    Newberg 9-3 16-8 46 28 17
    Sherwood 8-4 15-9 44 33 19
    Glencoe 7-5 11-11 37 34 27
    Century 4-8 6-14 19 40 41
    Liberty 2-10 3-16 15 44 47
    Forest Grove 1-11 5-16 13 48 49

    6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Central Catholic 14-0 27-4 77 15 2
    Clackamas 12-2 18-10 52 28 14
    Sandy 10-4 11-15 34 40 26
    Barlow 7-7 10-17 34 48 32
    Reynolds 5-9 9-13 33 37 39
    Gresham 3-11 5-17 23 49 45
    David Douglas 3-11 4-13 14 43 42
    Centennial 2-12 4-16 15 47 48

    6A-5 Three Rivers League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    West Linn 13-1 23-7 69 26 5
    Oregon City 11-3 20-7 60 27 9
    Canby 11-3 17-7 57 32 11
    Lake Oswego 8-6 12-10 35 36 18
    Tualatin 6-8 8-12 29 37 29
    Lakeridge 4-10 16-13 46 45 21
    Tigard 2-12 4-15 19 45 38
    St. Mary's Academy 1-13 3-22 11 60 44

    6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Sprague 12-2 22-6 64 25 6
    Summit 12-2 20-8 59 29 8
    Bend 10-4 16-9 49 31 13
    West Salem 8-6 11-12 41 37 24
    South Salem 5-9 9-15 32 48 34
    Mountain View 5-9 9-14 33 42 28
    McNary 4-10 9-13 27 39 31
    McKay 0-14 3-19 11 53 51

    6A-7 Southwest Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Sheldon 10-0 23-8 65 28 4
    North Medford 7-3 16-7 46 31 10
    South Eugene 7-3 19-9 57 28 16
    Roseburg 4-6 10-14 31 43 30
    South Medford 1-9 10-11 27 37 33
    Grants Pass 1-9 5-17 24 46 40
  • 5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Wilsonville 14-0 23-3 64 11 2
    La Salle Prep 12-2 17-10 48 30 10
    St. Helens 10-4 12-9 35 28 13
    Parkrose 8-6 10-10 31 34 18
    Scappoose 5-9 8-12 25 40 22
    Putnam 5-9 5-13 26 35 23
    Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts 1-13 2-16 11 46 29
    Hillsboro 1-13 1-15 4 45 32

    5A-2 Midwestern League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Crater 14-2 16-5 52 22 9
    North Eugene 13-3 16-7 49 23 6
    Thurston 13-3 17-8 57 35 8
    Ashland 12-4 15-8 50 27 12
    North Bend 7-9 9-11 29 44 15
    Churchill 7-9 8-11 28 34 19
    Willamette 4-12 4-14 16 43 25
    Springfield 2-14 4-16 17 51 27
    Eagle Point 0-16 1-19 10 59 30

    5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    West Albany 15-1 23-5 66 20 3
    Corvallis 15-1 19-5 58 17 4
    South Albany 12-4 16-8 50 26 7
    Crescent Valley 8-8 9-16 33 50 17
    Dallas 7-9 11-13 40 39 16
    Central 6-10 11-13 31 45 20
    Silverton 6-10 6-14 23 44 21
    North Salem 3-13 4-18 17 54 26
    Lebanon 0-16 0-20 7 56 31

    5A-4 Intermountain Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Ridgeview Ridgeview 10-0 25-4 69 18 1
    Crook County Crook County 7-3 22-9 67 26 5
    Pendleton Pendleton 6-4 10-9 32 32 11
    The Dalles The Dalles 5-5 11-9 29 31 14
    Redmond Redmond 1-9 6-14 21 40 24
    Hood River Valley Hood River Valley 1-9 1-15 5 42 28
  • 4A-1 Cowapa League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Valley Catholic 8-0 26-3 72 9 1
    Banks 5-3 18-9 56 28 7
    Astoria 4-4 17-7 49 29 5
    Tillamook 3-5 10-10 31 33 11
    Seaside 0-8 8-15 25 47 19

    4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Corbett 10-0 17-5 48 19 8
    North Marion 8-2 18-8 57 28 12
    Estacada 5-5 10-9 35 26 21
    Molalla 5-5 10-10 31 32 17
    Gladstone 1-9 2-18 10 55 33
    Madras Madras 1-9 1-16 6 46 34

    4A-3 Oregon West Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Sisters Sisters 11-1 26-4 69 20 2
    Sweet Home 11-1 21-3 61 9 3
    Philomath 8-4 17-11 51 33 10
    Stayton 6-6 10-8 31 27 13
    Cascade 3-9 4-14 13 45 25
    Newport 3-9 4-15 18 45 26
    Woodburn 0-12 1-17 7 50 29

    4A-4 Sky Em League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Junction City 10-0 21-6 61 24 4
    Marshfield 6-4 15-10 51 35 14
    Cottage Grove 6-4 11-12 41 41 15
    Siuslaw 4-6 10-12 36 36 18
    Marist Catholic 4-6 4-13 16 41 20
    Elmira 0-10 4-13 16 42 31

    4A-5 Skyline Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Hidden Valley 10-0 18-6 58 20 6
    North Valley 6-4 8-11 27 36 23
    Henley 5-5 9-10 33 33 22
    Phoenix 3-7 4-17 23 55 28
    Klamath Union 3-7 8-11 27 37 24
    Mazama 3-7 5-13 18 42 27

    4A-6 Greater Oregon League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    La Grande La Grande 6-0 19-6 52 23 9
    Baker Baker 4-2 8-12 28 36 16
    Ontario Ontario 1-5 2-14 13 39 30
    McLoughlin McLoughlin 1-5 6-13 18 39 32
  • 3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Horizon Christian, Tualatin 9-3 13-8 46 30 10
    Catlin Gabel 11-1 15-7 46 30 4
    Oregon Episcopal 10-2 17-7 53 24 12
    Portland Adventist Acad. 6-6 7-9 25 29 18
    Westside Christian 3-9 7-11 25 36 24
    Riverdale 3-9 5-11 17 39 25
    De La Salle North Catholic 0-12 4-14 14 43 31

    3A-2 PacWest Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Salem Academy 9-1 19-8 61 29 2
    Amity 7-3 16-5 49 24 9
    Yamhill-Carlton 5-5 11-10 38 41 15
    Scio 4-6 16-11 47 37 14
    Blanchet Catholic 4-6 6-17 22 51 22
    Dayton 1-9 2-13 9 38 28

    3A-3 Coastal Range League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Willamina 6-2 14-11 50 38 17
    Warrenton 8-0 13-13 41 44 21
    Taft 4-4 7-13 27 40 29
    Rainier 2-6 2-17 12 49 33
    Clatskanie 0-8 2-14 7 40 35

    3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Santiam Christian 8-0 26-0 73 7 1
    Creswell 5-3 21-9 66 34 3
    Harrisburg 5-3 15-14 51 39 8
    Pleasant Hill 2-6 8-12 28 40 19
    La Pine La Pine 0-8 6-15 20 40 26

    3A-5 Far West League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Sutherlin 8-2 20-10 61 37 11
    South Umpqua 6-4 19-9 57 40 5
    Cascade Christian 8-2 14-8 51 26 6
    St. Mary's, Medford 4-6 10-14 31 42 20
    Douglas 4-6 6-13 21 38 23
    Brookings-Harbor 0-10 5-15 18 45 30

    3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Burns Burns 8-2 26-8 78 27 7
    Vale Vale 10-0 15-13 51 43 13
    Irrigon Irrigon 5-5 15-13 58 40 16
    Nyssa Nyssa 5-5 8-14 27 45 27
    Riverside Riverside 2-8 4-18 18 53 32
    Umatilla Umatilla 0-10 0-20 7 56 34
  • 2A-1 Northwest League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Portland Christian 12-0 27-4 77 16 4
    Vernonia 10-2 22-9 65 31 6
    Gaston 9-2 17-9 52 33 14
    Nestucca 7-4 9-13 31 41 24
    Knappa 5-7 10-13 34 39 26
    Columbia Christian 5-7 7-12 25 37 25
    Faith Bible 2-9 5-16 24 48 37
    Neah-Kah-Nie 2-9 3-14 12 42 40
    Mannahouse Christian Acad. 0-12 0-20 1 58 46

    2A-2 Tri-River Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Kennedy 16-0 33-1 90 8 1
    Delphian 12-4 20-11 58 38 7
    Culver 11-5 14-11 44 38 16
    Sheridan 9-7 15-10 51 39 18
    Colton 9-7 13-11 45 46 17
    Gervais 6-10 8-15 28 46 29
    Western Christian 5-11 9-17 37 55 31
    Santiam 4-12 6-14 27 46 32
    Chemawa 0-16 0-18 2 52 42

    2A-3 Central Valley Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Central Linn 13-1 22-4 67 18 2
    Monroe 13-1 18-5 57 22 5
    Lowell 9-5 13-7 40 24 12
    Regis 9-5 11-8 35 28 20
    East Linn Christian Acad. 5-9 11-10 32 35 23
    Jefferson 4-10 4-15 18 48 34
    Oakland 3-11 6-14 31 45 33
    Oakridge 0-14 0-20 1 57 43

    2A-4 Sunset Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Coquille 11-1 17-8 49 25 8
    Toledo 9-3 14-8 45 27 15
    Reedsport 9-3 17-14 51 39 19
    Myrtle Point 6-6 14-7 43 27 22
    Bandon 5-7 7-11 22 37 30
    Waldport 2-10 3-14 19 47 39
    Gold Beach 0-12 1-16 6 48 44

    2A-5 Southern Cascade League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Bonanza 12-0 21-6 62 16 11
    Glide 9-3 12-13 37 41 28
    Lost River 7-5 8-11 30 32 36
    Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad. 6-6 9-9 29 31 35
    Lakeview Lakeview 4-8 4-13 17 36 41
    Illinois Valley 2-10 3-13 14 41 45
    Rogue River 2-10 2-14 17 45 47

    2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Union Union 12-0 24-4 72 19 3
    Stanfield Stanfield 8-4 19-9 57 33 10
    Grant Union Grant Union 7-5 15-18 48 62 13
    Weston-McEwen Weston-McEwen 6-6 18-13 61 50 9
    Heppner Heppner 6-6 12-16 49 52 21
    Enterprise Enterprise 3-9 10-14 35 44 27
    Pilot Rock Pilot Rock 0-12 2-22 8 65 38
  • 1A-1 The Valley 10 League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Country Christian 10-2 25-12 77 37 8
    Damascus Christian 12-0 29-4 77 17 4
    North Clackamas Christian 8-4 18-8 56 24 10
    Open Door Christian Acad. 6-6 9-9 26 28 28
    Valor Christian 3-9 8-10 23 32 41
    Southwest Christian 3-9 5-16 17 49 49
    Portland Waldorf 0-12 0-12 1 36 57

    1A-2 Casco League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    St. Paul 14-0 29-5 85 12 3
    Perrydale 11-3 29-9 78 33 5
    Crosshill Christian 11-3 25-7 70 29 6
    Jewell 7-7 10-12 33 38 26
    Willamette Valley Christian 7-7 9-12 27 36 24
    Livingstone Adventist Acad. 4-10 5-12 17 35 37
    Falls City 2-12 5-14 19 44 45
    C.S. Lewis Academy 0-14 3-20 10 58 62

    1A-3 Mountain West League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Mohawk 16-0 21-6 63 21 12
    Alsea 14-2 17-13 56 37 23
    McKenzie 8-8 11-17 38 53 43
    Crow 11-5 12-10 42 40 38
    Siletz Valley 8-8 8-9 27 33 46
    Eddyville Charter 7-9 11-13 39 42 50
    Triangle Lake 6-10 7-14 31 46 53
    Oak Hill 1-15 1-17 7 50 70
    Mapleton 1-15 1-25 8 74 68

    1A-4 Skyline League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Days Creek 14-0 29-3 81 14 2
    North Douglas 12-2 22-10 68 32 7
    Elkton 9-5 13-10 40 34 19
    Camas Valley 12-3 17-6 58 25 18
    Powers 8-7 11-8 37 33 33
    Riddle 8-7 10-14 36 46 44
    Umpqua Valley Christian 5-9 8-11 27 36 34
    New Hope Christian 5-10 5-13 23 42 52
    Yoncalla 4-10 7-12 25 40 40
    Pacific 2-13 6-15 23 49 58
    Glendale 1-14 3-18 13 54 66
    Milo Adventist Acad. 0-0 1-6-1 8 23 60

    1A-5 Mountain Valley League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Rogue Valley Adventist Acad. 12-1 18-5 53 26 9
    Central Christian 11-2 17-6 56 24 14
    Paisley 7-6 14-9 48 34 25
    Hosanna Christian 10-3 11-6 40 22 22
    Gilchrist 9-4 14-8 43 30 30
    North Lake 6-7 7-11 24 35 36
    Triad 4-9 6-12 22 33 51
    Trinity Lutheran 3-10 5-17 21 53 55
    Chiloquin 2-11 2-14 9 44 61
    Prospect Charter 1-12 3-15 20 49 65

    1A-6 Big Sky League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Echo Echo 10-2 19-8 56 33 13
    South Wasco County South Wasco County 10-2 19-11 58 44 17
    Dufur Dufur 9-3 16-7 50 25 16
    Ione / Arlington Ione / Arlington 6-6 9-10 36 33 35
    Sherman Sherman 5-7 7-13 24 44 42
    Condon Condon 2-10 4-12 17 40 54
    Mitchell / Spray Mitchell / Spray 0-12 0-14 8 41 67

    1A-7 Old Oregon League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Powder Valley Powder Valley 11-0 34-2 92 14 1
    Joseph Joseph 9-3 17-14 60 45 20
    Wallowa Wallowa 9-3 22-9 63 35 15
    Imbler Imbler 8-3 11-14 36 39 27
    Cove Cove 6-5 13-9 45 32 21
    Elgin Elgin 5-7 11-14 35 44 39
    Griswold Griswold 2-10 3-19 14 57 64
    Pine Eagle Pine Eagle 1-10 3-14 10 43 48
    Nixyaawii Nixyaawii 1-11 2-14 11 44 59

    1A-8 High Desert League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Crane Crane 7-0 16-10 51 32 11
    Jordan Valley Jordan Valley 5-2 14-15 47 45 29
    Prairie City Prairie City 4-3 13-9 41 29 32
    Adrian Adrian 6-1 9-19 37 51 31
    Dayville / Monument Dayville / Monument 3-4 9-11 29 34 47
    Huntington Huntington 2-5 4-6 12 20 56
    Harper Charter Harper Charter 1-6 2-10 8 28 63
    Burnt River Burnt River 0-7 0-9 0 27 69