Hood River Valley Eagles

Not many changes in wrestling districts

WILSONVILLE – During an executive board meeting of the Oregon Schools Activities Association on Sept. 14, the board approved the leagues for the upcoming wrestling season. No major changes from last season were seen...

Baker’s Keller and Vale’s Richardson state champs

PORTLAND – Eastern Oregon was able to claim two state individual titles as the OnPoint Girls State Championship wrapped up wrestling action on Saturday in Portland. Baker/Powder Valley junior Sydney Keller finished her season with only a...

Wrestling State Individual Placers from Eastern Oregon

Eastern Oregon Individual State Wrestling Champions Photo Gallery: State Wrestling Day 1 - Kirsti Cason Photo Gallery: State Wrestling - Ed Peterson Photo Gallery: State Wrestling Day 2...

Results for Tuesday, February 25, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(95 - 58) Pendleton at Ridgeview, 6:30pm(63 - 59) Crook County at Redmond, 7:45pm(55 - 64) The Dalles at Hood River Valley, 6:30pmGirls Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(52 - 60) Ridgeview at Pendleton, 6:30pm(58 - 42) Crook County...

Schedule for Tuesday, February 25, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferencePendleton at Ridgeview, 6:30pmCrook County at Redmond, 7:45pmThe Dalles at Hood River Valley, 6:30pmGirls Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceRidgeview at Pendleton, 6:30pmCrook County at Redmond, 6:15pmHood River Valley at The Dalles, 6:30pm1A-1 The Valley 10 LeagueSouth Wasco County...

Results for Friday, February 21, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(79 - 65) Pendleton at The Dalles, 5:30pm(28 - 60) Ridgeview at Crook County, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(20 - 45) Sisters at Sweet Home, 5:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(41 - 51) Burns at Umatilla, 6:30pm(46 - 27)...

Results for Thursday, February 20, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(37 - 47) Hood River Valley at Redmond, 6:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference(41 - 53) Molalla at Madras, 7pm4A-6 Greater Oregon League(26 - 47) McLoughlin at La Grande, 6:30pm1A-8 High Desert League(30 - 51) Dayville / Monument at...

Schedule for Friday, February 21, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferencePendleton at The Dalles, 5:30pmRidgeview at Crook County, TBD4A-3 Oregon West ConferenceSisters at Sweet Home, 5:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon LeagueBurns at Umatilla, 6:30pmRiverside at Nyssa, 1:30pm2A-6 Blue Mountain ConferencePilot Rock at Heppner, 2:45pmStanfield at Union, 7:45pm1A-6 Big...

Results for Tuesday, February 18, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(42 - 54) Ridgeview at The Dalles, 6:30pm(73 - 57) Crook County at Hood River Valley, 6:30pm(53 - 73) Redmond at Pendleton, 6:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference(56 - 70) Madras at Gladstone, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(32 - 44)...

Schedule for Tuesday, February 18, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceRidgeview at The Dalles, 6:30pmCrook County at Hood River Valley, 6:30pmRedmond at Pendleton, 6:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley ConferenceMadras at Gladstone, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West ConferenceSisters at Stayton, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueOntario at McLoughlin, 6:30pm1A-6 Big Sky LeagueTBD at Horizon...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer