Home 1A-8 High Desert Burnt River Bulls

Burnt River Bulls

Results for Saturday, February 15, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon League(37 - 61) McLoughlin at La Grande, 4:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(59 - 51) Burns at Vale, 5:30pm (MT)2A-5 Southern Cascade League(57 - 30) Lakeview at Canyonville Acad., 1:30pm1A-6 Big Sky League(26 - 62) Echo at...

Schedule for Saturday, February 15, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueMcLoughlin at La Grande, 4:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon LeagueBurns at Vale, 5:30pm (MT)2A-5 Southern Cascade LeagueLakeview at Canyonville Acad., 1:30pm1A-6 Big Sky LeagueEcho at Mitchell / Spray, 3:30pmCondon / Wheeler at Horizon Christian, Hood River, 3:30pm1A-7...

Results for Tuesday, February 11, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(50 - 45) Hood River Valley at Ridgeview, 6:30pm(27 - 82) The Dalles at Redmond, 6:30pm(48 - 62) Crook County at Pendleton, 6:30pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(26 - 55) Sisters at Woodburn, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon League(No Score)...

Results for Friday, February 07, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(47 - 68) Ridgeview at Pendleton, 6:30pm(66 - 59) Hood River Valley at The Dalles, 6:30pm(38 - 44) Redmond at Crook County, 7pm4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference(33 - 54) Madras at Corbett, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(42 - 27)...

Results for Thursday, February 06, 2020

Boys Basketball1A-7 Old Oregon League(37 - 82) Pine Eagle at Nixyaawii, 6:30pm1A-8 High Desert League(19 - 76) Burnt River at Adrian, 7pm (MT)Girls BasketballNon-League(52 - 42) Jordan Valley at McDermitt (NV), 5pm (MT)1A-7 Old Oregon League(37 - 48) Pine...

Schedule for Friday, February 07, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceRidgeview at Pendleton, 6:30pmHood River Valley at The Dalles, 6:30pmRedmond at Crook County, 7pm4A-2 Tri-Valley ConferenceMadras at Corbett, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West ConferenceCascade at Sisters, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueOntario at La Grande, 7:30pm3A-4 Mountain Valley ConferenceCreswell at...

Results for Saturday, February 01, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon League(31 - 44) Ontario at McLoughlin, 4:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(44 - 35) Nyssa at Riverside, 4:30pm(51 - 58) Burns at Umatilla, 6:30pm2A-5 Southern Cascade League(51 - 59) Lakeview at Lost River, 4:30pm2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference(44...

Results for Thursday, January 30, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-3 Oregon West Conference(63 - 52) Newport at Sisters, 5:30pmNon-League(43 - 34) Ontario at Harper Charter, 6:30pm (MT)3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(56 - 60) Umatilla at Riverside, 7:30pm2A-5 Southern Cascade League(59 - 37) Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char....

Results for Saturday, January 25, 2020

Boys Basketball3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(61 - 50) Nyssa at Irrigon, 4:30pm(26 - 51) Burns at Riverside, 4:30pm(52 - 54) Vale at Umatilla, 4:30pm2A-5 Southern Cascade League(38 - 90) Canyonville Acad. at Lakeview, 1:30pm2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference(43 - 78) Weston-McEwen...

Second half burst gives Mustangs win over Falcons

ONTARIO – The Crane boys’ basketball team remained league perfect and atop the league standings with a 63-44 victory over the Four Rivers Falcons on Friday, January 24 in Ontario. The game started quickly for the...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer