Home 1A-8 High Desert Burnt River Bulls

Burnt River Bulls

Results for Thursday, October 21, 2021

Football Heppner 47, Irrigon 6La Grande 34, Ontario 24Prairie City/Burnt River 66, Joseph 12 Girls Soccer Riverside at Irrigon – result not available Volleyball Creswell 3, La Pine 0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-22)Baker 3, McLoughlin 1 (20-25, 28-26, 25-13, 27-25) Boys Soccer Riverside at Irrigon – result...

Schedule for Thursday, October 21, 2021

Football Irrigon at Heppner 2A Special District 5, 7 pm (Knights facing monumental task as they meet the top ranked 2A team in the state)Ontario at La Grande Special District 6, 7 pm (Ontario on the road to meet the...

Results for Saturday, October 16, 2021

Football Fort River WA at Irrigon-canceled Girls Soccer Riverside 4, Nyssa 1Four Rivers 4, Irrigon 1 Volleyball McLoughlin 3, Ontario 1 (25-23, 18-25, 25-22, 25-21)Echo 3, Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler 0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-15)Joseph 3, Griswold 0 (25-8, 25-8, 25-13)Joseph 3, Nixyaawii 0 (25-12, 25-6, 25-14)Imbler 3,...

Results for Friday, October 15, 2021

Football La Pine 42, Santiam Christian 0Vale 38, McLoughlin 8Nyssa/Harper 28, Burns 26Baker 27, Ontario 14Powder Valley 62, Wallowa 24Elgin at Adrian - canceledEnterprise versus Sherman/Condon - canceledIone/Arlington 46, Dufur 6Crane 16, Cove 6Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler 49, Joseph 6South Wasco County 53,...

Schedule for Saturday, October 16, 2021

Football Fort River WA at Irrigon-canceled WIAA-Hermiston Girls Swimming Hermiston at Hanford, 11 am Girls Soccer Nyssa at Riverside 3A/2A/1A Special District 6, Noon (Pirates lead the league and took care of the Bulldogs 5-0 on Sept. 25)Four Rivers at Irrigon 3A/2A/1A District 6, 11...

OSAA Classification Update For Eastern Oregon

WILSONVILLE – The OSAA Classification and Districting Committee for the 2022-26 four-year time block held its third public meeting at the Holiday Inn Express, Wilsonville on October 11, 2021 to receive testimony and review written correspondence thus far received....

Schedule for Friday, October 15, 2021

Football Santiam Christian at La Pine 3A Special District 2, 7 pm (Both teams are .500 in league play at 1-1)McLoughlin at Vale 3A Special District 3, 7 pm (The Pioneers are looking for the first win of the season...

Results for Thursday, October 14, 2021

Football Imbler 62, Pilot Rock 34Stanfield 26, Umatilla 6 Volleyball Heppner 3, Pilot Rock 0 (25-19, 25-15, 25-8)Union 3, Weston-McEwen 2 (25-17, 25-19, 25-27, 25-27, 25-23)Baker 3, La Grande 0Bickleton 3, Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler 2 (21-25, 14-25, 25-18, 25-13, 15-7)Echo 3, Sherman 0 (25-16,...

Results for Wednesday, October 13, 2021

Boys Soccer La Grande 3, Baker/Powder Valley 3 Girls Soccer La Pine 1, Central Linn 1 Volleyball Adrian 3, Prairie City/Burnt River 0 (25-22, 25-21, 29-27)Dayville/Monument versus Adrian – result not availablePrairie City/Burnt River 3, Dayville/Monument 0 (26-24, 25-18, 25-13)

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at the buzzer...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer