Home 4A-2 Tri-Valley Madras White Buffaloes

Madras White Buffaloes

February 10, 2020 Girls Basketball Coaches Polls

OSAA Rankings 5A1. Wilsonville (8) 2. La Salle Prep (2) 3. Silverton (1) 4. Churchill5. Crater 6. Lebanon7. Corvallis8. Putnam9. Central 10. Willamette 10. Crescent Valley 4A1. Philomath (7) 2. Hidden Valley (3) 3. Baker4. Astoria5. North Marion 6. La...

January 13, 2020 Girls Basketball Coaches Polls

Girls Basketball OSAA Rankings 5A1. La Salle Prep (7)2. Wilsonville (3)3. Silverton (2) 4. Churchill 5. Corvallis 6. Crater 7. Lebanon 8. West Albany 9. Crescent Valley10. Thurston 4A1. Philomath (8)2. Astoria (1) 3. Hidden Valley (1) 4. Baker 5. La Grande 6. Madras 7. Cottage...

January 6, 2020 Girls Basketball Coaches Polls

5A1. La Salle Prep (7) 2. Wilsonville (4) 3. Silverton (1) 4. Churchill 5. Crater 5. Corvallis7. Crescent Valley 8. Lebanon9. West Albany 10. South Albany 4A1. Philomath (8)2. Astoria (1) 3. Hidden Valley (1) 4. La Grande 5. Baker 6. Madras 7. Molalla 8. Cottage Grove9. Stayton 10. Valley Catholic3A1. Clatskanie (12)2....

2019 Oregon 3A All-State Football Teams

Defense Player of the YearPOY - D 7Luke Melschau12Santiam ChristianOffense Player of the YearPOY - O 7Sam Vidlak11Hidden ValleyCo POY-O 32Marcus Fullbright11Santiam ChristianLineman of the YearPOY - L 79Easton Crape12RainierCoach of the YearCo COY  Matt Bain Santiam ChristianCo COY  Terry Graham Burns

Results for Friday, November 01, 2019

Football Non-League (21 - 41) Scappoose at Pendleton, 7pm (6 - 34) Hood River Valley at Hillsboro, 7pm (50 - 62) Elgin at Dufur, 4pm (14 - 46) Union at Crane, 1pm (28 - 60) Enterprise at Powder Valley, 10am ...

Schedule for Friday, November 01, 2019

Football Non-League Scappoose at Pendleton, 7pm Hood River Valley at Hillsboro, 7pm Elgin at Dufur, 4pm Union at Crane, 1pm Enterprise at Powder Valley, 10am Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii at Adrian / Jordan Valley, 7:30pm 5A-SD2-N Special District 2 - North ...

Results for Tuesday, October 29, 2019

Volleyball Non-League (3 - 1) Wilsonville at Sisters, 6pm Boys Soccer 5A-4 Intermountain Conference (3 - 0) The Dalles / Dufur at Redmond, 4:30pm (0 - 15) Crook County at Ridgeview, 4:30pm (0 - 2) Pendleton at Hood River Valley, 4:30pm 4A-2 Tri-Valley...

Schedule for Wednesday, October 30, 2019

Volleyball 1A-1 The Valley 10 League Dufur at Damascus Christian, 5pm 1A-6 Big Sky League Wallowa at South Wasco County, 6pm 1A-7 Old Oregon League Prairie City at Joseph, 5:30pm 1A-8 High Desert League Paisley at Jordan Valley, 5pm (MT) Boys Soccer 3A/2A/1A-SD6 Special District...

Schedule for Tuesday, October 29, 2019

Volleyball Non-League Wilsonville at Sisters, 6pm Boys Soccer 5A-4 Intermountain Conference The Dalles / Dufur at Redmond, 4:30pm Crook County at Ridgeview, 4:30pm Pendleton at Hood River Valley, 4:30pm 4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference Madras at Estacada, 6pm 3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 Santiam Christian at La...

October 28, 2019 1A-5A Football OSAA Rankings

1A 1St. Paul8-02Adrian/Jordan Valley8-03Lowell7-14Camas Valley7-05Crane7-19Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii6-111Dufur5-313Elgin5-214Powder Valley5-318Union4-322Wallowa2-623Enterprise2-428Pine Eagle2-531Ione/Arlington3133Imbler3335Cove0-7 2A 1Kennedy7-12Heppner8-03Toledo7-14Coquille7-15Monroe7-116Weston-McEwen4-317Grant Union2-620Stanfield5-223Lakeview2-634Riverside0-8 3A 1Hidden Valley8-02Santiam Christian8-03Clatskanie6-24Yamhill-Carlton8-05Amity6-26Burns8-08Vale5-313Madras5-314Umatilla4-316Nyssa5-322La Pine3-527Irrigon0-8 4A

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer