Home Leagues

Leagues

Schedule for Wednesday, February 26, 2020

Boys Basketball1A-1 The Valley 10 LeagueDufur at Life Christian, 6pm1A-6 Big Sky LeagueElgin at South Wasco County, 6pm1A-7 Old Oregon LeagueJordan Valley at Joseph, 6:30pm1A-8 High Desert LeagueNorth Lake at Crane, 6pm

2 losses but the win that counts

LA GRANDE – Teams in the Eastern Oregon League get to know each other well throughout the season. A home game, a road game mark the league season with the players and coaches knowing most all about their opposition.

Schedule for Tuesday, February 25, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferencePendleton at Ridgeview, 6:30pmCrook County at Redmond, 7:45pmThe Dalles at Hood River Valley, 6:30pmGirls Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceRidgeview at Pendleton, 6:30pmCrook County at Redmond, 6:15pmHood River Valley at The Dalles, 6:30pm1A-1 The Valley 10 LeagueSouth Wasco County...

1A-3A Boys Basketball State Basketball First Round Schedules

https://www.osaa.org/activities/bbx/brackets

1A-3A Girls Basketball State Basketball First Round Schedules

http://www.osaa.org/activities/gbx/brackets

Girls State Wrestling Brackets

http://www.osaa.org/activities/wre/brackets

Madras wrestling exploding in growth

ONTARIO – As the 4A Special District 4 tournament took place this past weekend in Ontario, one thing was quite noticeable. The While Buffaloes wrestling team of Madras was taking up quite a bit more space in the stands than...

Baker’s Stadler state champ, La Grande girls third in state swim meet

BEAVERTON – Baker High School cam claim a state title holder as Brianna Stadler claimed first place in the recent state swim meet held in Beaverton on Saturday, February 22. Stadler held off...

Results for Saturday, February 22, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon League(57 - 50) La Grande at Baker, 8pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(41 - 49) Riverside at Umatilla, 2:30pm2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference(68 - 40) Pilot Rock at Grant Union, 7:45pm(34 - 42) Union at Heppner, 2:45pm1A-6 Big...

State qualifiers 4A Special District 4 Wrestling

Photo Gallery - 4A SD 4 District Tournament - Wrestling - John Braese State qualifiers 4A Special District 4 106 Brysen Penaloza               La Grande Froylan Santiago              ...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer