Girls Soccer

Standings courtesy of OSAA

  • 6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Lincoln 5-1 12-4-1 52 19 10
    Cleveland 5-1 10-4-3 27 20 9
    Grant 5-1 9-5-2 41 14 7
    McDaniel 3-3 8-5-2 30 21 24
    Ida B. Wells 2-4 3-9-4 19 37 30
    Franklin 1-5 5-7-2 26 30 41
    Roosevelt 0-6 3-10-1 29 43 45

    6A-2 Metro League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Jesuit 6-0 19-0 67 4 1
    Sunset 5-1 13-2-2 47 10 3
    Beaverton 4-2 8-6-2 27 15 13
    Westview 2-3-1 7-7-1 31 25 23
    Mountainside 2-3-1 5-7-3 19 25 22
    Southridge 1-5 4-8-3 19 33 31
    Aloha 0-6 6-7-1 29 34 37

    6A-3 Pacific Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Sherwood 6-0 8-5-2 44 22 14
    Forest Grove 4-1-1 10-4-2 45 20 11
    Newberg 3-2-1 7-6-2 26 40 26
    Glencoe 2-2-2 2-6-6 13 25 38
    McMinnville 1-3-2 2-9-4 16 41 42
    Century 1-3-2 4-6-3 14 24 33
    Liberty 0-6 3-9-2 30 44 43

    6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Barlow 4-0-3 10-3-4 54 14 17
    Central Catholic 4-0-3 5-6-4 23 20 28
    David Douglas 4-1-2 8-5-2 53 28 29
    Clackamas 4-1-2 6-5-3 34 16 35
    Nelson 3-2-2 4-6-4 23 22 36
    Gresham 1-5-1 5-8-1 34 43 44
    Sandy 1-5-1 3-9-2 24 48 46
    Reynolds 0-7 2-11-1 15 82 47

    6A-5 Three Rivers League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    West Linn 4-0-2 14-1-3 37 6 2
    Lake Oswego 3-3 10-6-2 37 20 6
    Tualatin 3-3 12-6 35 15 5
    Lakeridge 2-2-2 10-4-2 31 15 8
    Tigard 1-1-4 7-4-5 23 14 12
    Oregon City 2-3-1 10-4-2 41 12 15
    St. Mary's Academy 1-4-1 5-7-4 18 30 19

    6A-6 Central Valley Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    West Salem 6-1-1 9-2-4 52 18 18
    South Salem 6-2 11-4 40 12 16
    Sprague 4-4 8-7 41 32 32
    McNary 3-4-1 3-9-1 26 35 40
    North Salem 0-8 0-14 4 112 48

    6A-7 Southwest Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Sheldon 10-1-1 14-2-1 42 10 4
    North Medford 6-3-3 7-5-3 20 23 21
    South Medford 6-4-2 9-5-2 29 17 20
    South Eugene 4-4-4 5-6-4 13 13 25
    Willamette 4-6-2 6-7-2 21 32 27
    Grants Pass 2-7-3 4-7-3 15 19 34
    Roseburg 0-7-5 0-8-6 4 20 39
  • 5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Wilsonville 7-0-1 13-5-1 58 23 7
    La Salle Prep 7-1 10-5-2 60 23 9
    Putnam 6-1-1 8-5-1 29 19 8
    Hillsboro 4-3-1 6-6-3 33 33 17
    Canby 4-4 5-9 15 26 21
    Hood River Valley 2-5-1 5-8-1 25 38 26
    Parkrose 1-4-3 1-10-3 8 51 29
    Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts 1-6-1 5-6-3 24 31 24
    Centennial 0-8 1-12-1 9 57 31

    5A-2 Midwestern League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Thurston 6-0 13-3 49 9 2
    North Eugene / Triangle Lake 4-1-1 11-5-1 37 12 5
    Springfield 4-2 9-6-1 34 23 6
    Ashland 3-2-1 9-3-1 33 6 4
    Churchill 1-4-1 2-12-1 5 47 16
    Crater 1-5 4-9-1 16 27 20
    Eagle Point 0-5-1 2-6-2 6 32 25

    5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Crescent Valley 6-0-2 11-4-3 49 22 10
    Woodburn 6-1-1 6-6-3 34 28 11
    Silverton 4-1-3 4-5-5 23 27 13
    West Albany 4-3-1 5-8-2 25 34 19
    McKay 4-3-1 5-7-2 27 32 23
    Corvallis 4-3-1 5-8-1 27 19 18
    South Albany 2-5-1 3-10-1 27 54 28
    Lebanon 1-7 1-12-1 9 78 27
    Central 0-8 2-11-1 11 57 30

    5A-4 Intermountain Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Summit 9-0-1 11-3-1 59 11 3
    Caldera 8-1-1 13-2-2 41 12 1
    Mountain View 4-6 5-9 22 29 15
    Redmond / Culver 4-6 7-8 27 41 12
    Ridgeview 2-8 4-10 9 29 14
    Bend 2-8 3-11 22 46 22
  • 4A-1 Cowapa League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Scappoose 10-0 13-2-1 82 6 5
    Seaside 5-2-3 5-7-3 19 32 15
    Astoria 4-2-4 4-6-5 24 32 19
    St. Helens 4-3-3 5-6-4 26 22 17
    Rainier / Clatskanie (3A) 1-9 1-10 10 53 31
    Tillamook 1-9 1-11-1 8 58 30

    4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Gladstone 10-0 15-2 93 7 3
    The Dalles 7-3 9-5-2 47 36 10
    Molalla 5-4-1 6-6-3 38 30 16
    Estacada 3-4-3 3-8-4 10 42 21
    Madras 1-7-2 2-8-2 14 51 25
    Crook County 1-9 1-12 12 58 32

    4A-3 Oregon West Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    North Marion 8-1-1 12-3-1 61 6 4
    Philomath 8-2 12-4 69 10 8
    Newport 7-2-1 13-3-1 68 19 6
    Cascade 4-6 5-9 37 47 20
    Sweet Home 1-8-1 2-10-2 17 76 27
    Stayton 0-9-1 0-13-1 5 88 28

    4A-4 Sky Em League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Marist Catholic 8-0 18-1 85 5 1
    North Bend 4-2-2 7-6-2 26 29 12
    Marshfield 4-3-1 8-6-2 26 35 14
    Junction City 1-6-1 2-12-1 21 61 24
    Cottage Grove 1-7 2-11 8 54 29

    4A-5 Skyline Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Hidden Valley 7-0-1 12-3-1 36 17 2
    Henley 4-1-3 6-4-5 28 23 9
    Mazama 3-4-1 4-8-1 20 28 22
    Klamath Union 2-5-1 7-8-1 27 32 18
    Phoenix 1-7 3-10 19 34 26

    4A-6 Greater Oregon League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    La Grande 5-1 11-3-1 47 9 7
    Ontario 4-2 7-6 28 25 11
    Pendleton / Weston-McEwen 3-3 6-8-2 31 38 13
    Baker / Powder Valley 0-6 5-9-1 28 45 23
  • 3A/2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Catlin Gabel (3A) 9-0 15-2 94 11 1
    Valley Catholic (3A) 7-1 14-4 59 17 2
    Riverdale (3A) 5-3 10-5-1 46 36 7
    Corbett (3A) 5-4 11-5 49 24 10
    Trout Lake (1A) 4-3-1 9-5-1 43 21 18
    Banks (3A) 3-6 8-7-1 29 25 15
    Westside Christian (3A) 2-5-1 3-6-2 16 37 23
    Oregon Episcopal (3A) 2-7 3-9 24 33 21
    De La Salle North Catholic (3A) 0-8 0-9 0 66 33

    3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Amity (3A) 12-0-2 15-2-2 78 13 4
    Yamhill-Carlton (3A) 8-3-3 10-5-3 55 24 12
    Dayton (3A) 10-2-2 12-5-2 56 23 14
    Blanchet Catholic (2A) 7-3-4 8-5-4 26 22 17
    Western Christian (2A) 3-8-3 3-9-3 15 40 29
    Taft (3A) 3-10-1 3-10-1 13 57 32
    Salem Academy (2A) 2-9-3 2-9-3 6 27 31
    Gervais / Kennedy (2A) 2-12 2-12 6 52 35

    3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Sisters (3A) 11-0-3 12-2-3 72 5 5
    Central Linn (2A) 11-1-2 11-2-2 49 11 8
    Pleasant Hill (3A) 10-1-3 10-2-3 60 9 9
    Santiam Christian / Kings Valley Char. (3A) 7-6-1 8-8-1 54 39 20
    Creswell (3A) 5-8-1 5-9-1 26 51 25
    La Pine (3A) 3-9-2 3-9-2 13 47 30
    Elmira (3A) 1-11-2 1-11-2 14 55 34
    Siuslaw (3A) 0-12-2 0-13-2 9 92 39

    3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    North Valley (3A) 14-0 16-2 63 24 3
    Sutherlin (3A) 12-2 13-3 80 17 6
    Lakeview / Paisley (3A) 10-4 11-5 65 39 11
    Brookings-Harbor (3A) 6-6-2 6-7-2 33 25 22
    St. Mary's, Medford (3A) 6-7-1 6-8-1 16 27 24
    Cascade Christian (3A) 4-9-1 4-10-1 27 52 28
    Coquille / Myrtle Point (3A) 1-13 1-13 11 67 37
    Lost River / Bonanza (1A) 1-13 1-13 4 63 37

    3A/2A/1A-SD5 Special District 5

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    McLoughlin (3A) 10-1-1 12-3-2 40 19 13
    Four Rivers (1A) 8-2-2 10-3-3 58 24 16
    Riverside (3A) 8-3-1 8-6-2 45 34 19
    Nyssa (3A) 5-5-2 6-6-2 45 39 26
    Echo / Stanfield (1A) 5-6-1 5-8-1 29 42 27
    Umatilla (3A) 2-9-1 2-11-1 12 57 36
    Irrigon (2A) 0-12 0-14 0 74 40