Girls Soccer

Standings courtesy of OSAA

  • 6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    McDaniel 0-0 4-1-2 16 6 22
    Lincoln 0-0 4-2 19 5 20
    Cleveland 0-0 3-1-3 8 11 9
    Franklin 0-0 3-2-2 17 13 41
    Grant 0-0 3-2-1 11 6 10
    Roosevelt 0-0 3-3-1 25 11 44
    Ida B. Wells 0-0 1-3-3 2 12 34

    6A-2 Metro League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Jesuit 0-0 8-0 29 2 1
    Sunset 0-0 6-0-2 23 4 2
    Aloha 0-0 6-1-1 25 2 27
    Westview 0-0 5-3 18 10 19
    Southridge 0-0 3-2-2 13 12 26
    Mountainside 0-0 3-3-2 8 9 21
    Beaverton 0-0 3-3-2 12 8 25

    6A-3 Pacific Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Forest Grove 0-0 5-1-1 14 6 3
    Newberg 0-0 3-2-1 12 10 29
    Liberty 0-0 3-3-2 18 19 31
    Sherwood 0-0 2-3-2 13 12 24
    Century 0-0 2-3-1 7 10 28
    McMinnville 0-0 1-4-2 4 17 37
    Glencoe 0-0 0-2-4 5 8 43

    6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Barlow 0-0 4-1-1 16 2 11
    David Douglas 0-0 4-2 22 11 30
    Gresham 0-0 4-2 22 10 38
    Clackamas 0-0 2-3 11 7 39
    Sandy 0-0 2-4-1 13 14 45
    Reynolds 0-0 2-4-1 12 32 47
    Nelson 0-0 1-4-1 3 15 42
    Central Catholic 0-0 0-4-1 2 11 40

    6A-5 Three Rivers League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    West Linn 0-0 5-0-1 17 1 23
    Oregon City 0-0 4-0-1 19 3 14
    Lakeridge 0-0 4-1 11 3 5
    Tigard 0-0 4-1 15 5 7
    Tualatin 0-0 4-2 16 5 12
    Lake Oswego 0-0 3-2 8 4 8
    St. Mary's Academy 0-0 2-1-2 6 4 18

    6A-6 Central Valley Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Sprague 1-0 5-2 21 15 36
    West Salem 1-0 4-0-3 25 7 15
    South Salem 0-0 5-1 17 3 6
    McNary 0-1 0-6 5 26 46
    North Salem 0-1 0-7 4 52 48

    6A-7 Southwest Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Sheldon 2-0-1 4-0-1 14 1 4
    North Medford 2-1-2 3-2-2 8 9 16
    South Eugene 2-1-2 3-2-2 7 7 17
    Willamette 2-2 4-2 11 9 13
    South Medford 1-1-1 4-1-1 13 5 32
    Roseburg 0-1-4 0-2-5 3 6 33
    Grants Pass 0-3-2 1-3-2 7 7 35
  • 5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts 0-0 4-0-2 18 6 4
    Hillsboro 0-0 2-1-2 10 5 17
    La Salle Prep 0-0 2-3-2 12 11 14
    Putnam 0-0 2-3 5 11 7
    Hood River Valley 0-0 2-3 16 9 29
    Wilsonville 0-0 2-5 13 18 16
    Centennial 0-0 1-4-1 7 24 28
    Canby 0-0 1-4 3 10 26
    Parkrose 0-0 0-6 4 30 31

    5A-2 Midwestern League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Thurston 0-0 5-1 14 4 3
    Ashland 0-0 4-0 15 1 1
    North Eugene / Triangle Lake 0-0 4-2 17 7 6
    Crater 0-0 3-3-1 12 9 15
    Springfield 0-0 3-3-1 11 12 19
    Eagle Point 0-0 2-1 4 5 10
    Churchill 0-0 1-6 3 21 13

    5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Crescent Valley 0-0 2-3-1 15 12 8
    Central 0-0 2-3-1 7 22 22
    McKay 0-0 1-4-1 9 21 18
    West Albany 0-0 1-4-1 6 17 27
    Corvallis 0-0 1-5 10 13 20
    South Albany 0-0 1-5 12 26 30
    Silverton 0-0 0-3-2 1 15 24
    Woodburn 0-0 0-4-2 5 19 21
    Lebanon 0-0 0-5-1 3 31 25

    5A-4 Intermountain Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Caldera 2-0 6-0-1 16 2 2
    Mountain View 2-0 3-2 16 10 12
    Summit 1-0 1-2 6 4 9
    Redmond / Culver 0-1 3-2 15 13 5
    Ridgeview 0-2 2-4 6 13 11
    Bend 0-2 1-5 11 19 23
  • 4A-1 Cowapa League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Scappoose 1-0 3-1-1 15 2 6
    Astoria 1-0 1-3-1 9 10 20
    Seaside 1-0 1-4 5 9 22
    St. Helens 0-1 1-3-1 3 12 19
    Rainier / Clatskanie (3A) 0-1 0-2 1 12 31
    Tillamook 0-1 0-3-1 2 19 28

    4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Gladstone 2-0 5-1 32 4 4
    The Dalles 2-0 3-0-2 16 3 8
    Molalla 1-1 2-2-1 19 13 17
    Madras 0-1-1 1-2-1 7 20 21
    Estacada 0-1-1 0-4-2 3 20 23
    Crook County 0-2 0-5 6 27 32

    4A-3 Oregon West Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Philomath 1-0 3-1 21 2 10
    Newport 0-0-1 4-0-1 15 3 1
    North Marion 0-0-1 2-1-1 4 2 5
    Sweet Home 0-0-1 1-2-2 14 17 27
    Stayton 0-0-1 0-4-1 5 29 30
    Cascade 0-1 1-3 3 11 24

    4A-4 Sky Em League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Marshfield 2-0 5-2-1 18 10 11
    Marist Catholic 1-0 6-1 22 3 2
    North Bend 0-1-1 2-4-1 13 16 16
    Junction City 0-1-1 1-5-1 11 31 26
    Cottage Grove 0-1 1-5 5 24 29

    4A-5 Skyline Conference

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Hidden Valley 1-0 3-2 10 11 3
    Mazama 1-0 1-3 5 11 18
    Klamath Union 0-0 4-2 18 12 12
    Henley 0-1 2-2-1 9 9 9
    Phoenix 0-1 2-4 12 14 25

    4A-6 Greater Oregon League

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    La Grande 1-0 5-0-1 27 3 7
    Ontario 1-0 3-1 12 7 13
    Baker / Powder Valley 0-1 3-3-1 17 25 14
    Pendleton / Weston-McEwen 0-1 2-4-2 16 22 15
  • 3A/2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Catlin Gabel (3A) 4-0 7-1 43 7 1
    Trout Lake (1A) 2-1 6-1 33 7 14
    Riverdale (3A) 2-1 6-2-1 33 15 6
    Corbett (3A) 2-1 5-1 32 10 12
    Banks (3A) 1-1 4-1-1 13 3 18
    Valley Catholic (3A) 1-1 4-3 15 11 5
    Westside Christian (3A) 1-2 2-3 5 16 17
    Oregon Episcopal (3A) 0-3 1-5 6 17 23
    De La Salle North Catholic (3A) 0-3 0-4 0 27 25
    Dufur (1A) - - - - -
    Horizon Christian, Tualatin (3A) - - - - -
    Portland Christian (2A) - - - - -

    3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Amity (3A) 5-0-1 5-1-1 29 4 8
    Yamhill-Carlton (3A) 4-0-2 5-0-2 25 4 13
    Blanchet Catholic (2A) 4-1-1 4-1-1 10 9 9
    Dayton (3A) 3-2-1 3-3-1 15 13 22
    Western Christian (2A) 2-1-3 2-1-3 12 9 29
    Gervais / Kennedy (2A) 1-5 1-5 3 25 31
    Salem Academy (2A) 0-4-2 0-4-2 3 11 26
    Taft (3A) 0-6 0-6 6 29 39

    3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Central Linn (2A) 6-0 6-0 23 2 2
    Sisters (3A) 5-0-1 5-1-1 34 2 7
    Pleasant Hill (3A) 4-1-1 4-1-1 20 4 15
    Creswell (3A) 3-3 3-3 15 19 27
    Santiam Christian / Kings Valley Char. (3A) 3-3 3-4 17 21 20
    La Pine (3A) 1-5 1-5 4 19 32
    Elmira (3A) 1-5 1-5 9 23 35
    Siuslaw (3A) 0-6 0-7 5 48 40
    Eddyville Charter (1A) - - - - -

    3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    Sutherlin (3A) 5-0 5-0 35 0 4
    North Valley (3A) 4-0 4-1 17 8 11
    Lakeview / Paisley (3A) 3-1 4-1 24 12 10
    Brookings-Harbor (3A) 2-2-1 2-2-1 15 7 24
    St. Mary's, Medford (3A) 2-2-1 2-3-1 5 15 19
    Cascade Christian (3A) 2-3 2-4 13 19 30
    Lost River / Bonanza (1A) 0-5 0-5 2 36 34
    Coquille / Myrtle Point (3A) 0-5 0-5 4 28 37
    Douglas (3A) - - - - -

    3A/2A/1A-SD5 Special District 5

    Team Name League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
    McLoughlin (3A) 3-0 4-0-1 14 5 3
    Riverside (3A) 3-1-1 3-3-2 29 24 16
    Four Rivers (1A) 2-0-1 3-0-2 27 6 21
    Echo / Stanfield (1A) 2-2 2-4 14 22 28
    Nyssa (3A) 1-2 2-3 15 17 33
    Umatilla (3A) 0-2 0-4 1 21 36
    Irrigon (2A) 0-4 0-6 0 48 38