Home 5A District 5A-4 Intermountain Conference

District 5A-4 Intermountain Conference

Schedule for Wednesday, March 3, 2021

Cross Country Pendleton hosts with girls running at 2pm, boys 2:45pm

Schedule for Wednesday, March 2, 2021

Hermiston softball at Walla Walla. 3 pm Hermiston girls soccer at home versus Pendleton. 6 pm

Photo Gallery: Burns girls takes home first place

Easternoregonsports.com jumped the border yesterday to grab some club basketball action with teams comprised of student athletes attending Baker, Pendleton and Burns High Schools. The Pendleton team ended the weekend with a third place finish while the...

COVID cannot stop us looking back 30 years

VALE – With the current future of high school sports in Oregon uncertain, easternoregonsports.com decided to look the opposite way and reminisce of the old days before social distancing, masks and stay at home orders.

Not many changes in wrestling districts

WILSONVILLE – During an executive board meeting of the Oregon Schools Activities Association on Sept. 14, the board approved the leagues for the upcoming wrestling season. No major changes from last season were seen...

Results for Tuesday, March 10, 2020

Girls Basketball5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference(26 - 73) Ridgeview at Silverton, 1:30pm

Results for Saturday, March 07, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(66 - 81) Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts at Crook County, 7pm5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference(50 - 90) Redmond at Silverton, 7pm5A-2 Midwestern League(50 - 57) Pendleton at Willamette, 4pm4A-5 Skyline Conference(52 - 64) Baker at...

Results for Friday, March 06, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-4 Sky Em League(33 - 52) La Grande at Marist Catholic, 7pm1A-5 Mountain Valley League(61 - 59) Ione / Arlington at Trinity Lutheran, 8am1A-8 High Desert League(46 - 51) Joseph at Prairie City, 9:45am1A-1 The Valley 10 League(53...

Schedule for Saturday, March 07, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceMilwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts at Crook County, 7pm5A-3 Mid-Willamette ConferenceRedmond at Silverton, 7pm5A-2 Midwestern LeaguePendleton at Willamette, 4pm4A-5 Skyline ConferenceBaker at Henley, 3pmNixyaawii at TBD, 2:15pm1A-8 High Desert LeagueIone / Arlington at Prairie...

Schedule for Friday, March 06, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-4 Sky Em LeagueLa Grande at Marist Catholic, 7pm1A-5 Mountain Valley LeagueIone / Arlington at Trinity Lutheran, 8am1A-1 The Valley 10 LeagueNixyaawii at Damascus Christian, 4:15pmGirls Basketball5A-3 Mid-Willamette ConferenceThe Dalles at Silverton, 6pmPendleton at Lebanon, 6pm5A-4 Intermountain ConferencePutnam...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer