Home 1A-8 High Desert Adrian Antelopes

Adrian Antelopes

We live in a different world than we did just a few short weeks...

The OSAA has taken steps designed to protect student athletes and fans. Some of those decisions were not popular with some, but done with the best interests of all considered. Easternoregonsports.com is not the place...

2019-2020 High Desert League Boys Basketball All-League Teams

1st TeamPlayer of the Year:  James Kreamier12Ukiah Long CreekOther 1st TeamCole Deiter12Prairie CityLucas McKinley12Prairie CityChase Joyce12CranePeyton Krueger12CraneBlaise Warn11Jordan Valley2nd TeamJojari Field11Prairie CityJace Greinke10Jordan ValleyKort Skinnere12Jordan ValleyDrew Wilburn12Dayville MonumentCarlos Marcolino12Four RiversHonorable MentionMarcus Judd10Prairie CityDeclan Zweygardt 11Prairie CityJayden Winegar11Prairie CityMitch Clark10CraneJesse...

2019-2020 High Desert League Girls Basketball All-League Teams

1st TeamPlayers of the Year:  Kelsie Siegner10CraneRiley Davis11CraneOther 1st TeamShelie Doman 11CraneDani Clark10CraneKiana Quintero11Jordan ValleyCassity Gluch10Jordan ValleyBetty Ann Wilson     9Prairie City2nd TeamTaelor Hammack10CraneTayler Eiguren10Jordan ValleySamantha Workman11Prairie CityMesa Zimmerman11AdrianDenali Twehues12Dayville MonumentHonorable MentionLaurel Witzel11CraneKelsey Gluch10Jordan ValleyHalle Birch9Jordan ValleyHailey Wall12Prairie CityKatie Hire11Prairie CityDorotha...

Grant Union and Pine Eagle third and fourth at state wrestling

PORTLAND – The wrestling teams of the Prospectors and Spartans could just not keep up with the squad from Reedsport Charter as the OnPoint state wrestling championships wrapped up action on Saturday for the 2A/1A division. Reedsport...

2020 Shrine Football East Team

Jake McHattonOL/DL1APrairie City High SchoolLogan WeinkeWR/DB1APilot Rock High SchoolTristan SimpsonQB/DB1AElgin High SchoolWesley GoadWR/DB1AIone High SchoolWes BayesOL (C) /DL1AAdrian High SchoolCaiden YatesRB/MLB2ACoquille Jr./Sr. High SchoolZach KissingerOL/DL2ACoquille Jr./Sr. High SchoolWyatt GustavesonOL/DL2ALakeview High SchoolAidan McAuliffeQB/OLB2ALost River High SchoolMason LehmanWR/DB2AHeppner High...

Results for Saturday, February 22, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon League(57 - 50) La Grande at Baker, 8pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(41 - 49) Riverside at Umatilla, 2:30pm2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference(68 - 40) Pilot Rock at Grant Union, 7:45pm(34 - 42) Union at Heppner, 2:45pm1A-6 Big...

Results for Friday, February 21, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(79 - 65) Pendleton at The Dalles, 5:30pm(28 - 60) Ridgeview at Crook County, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(20 - 45) Sisters at Sweet Home, 5:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(41 - 51) Burns at Umatilla, 6:30pm(46 - 27)...

Results for Thursday, February 20, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(37 - 47) Hood River Valley at Redmond, 6:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference(41 - 53) Molalla at Madras, 7pm4A-6 Greater Oregon League(26 - 47) McLoughlin at La Grande, 6:30pm1A-8 High Desert League(30 - 51) Dayville / Monument at...

High Desert League Boys and Girls Basketball District Playoff Brackets

photo credit Jordan Valley School District photo credit Jordan Valley School District

2A/1A SD 4 State Wrestling Qualifiers

After completion of the 2A/1A Special District 4 tournament held in Union on Saturday, below is the wrestlers heading to the 2A/1A state tournament to be held February 28 at Veterans Memorial Coliseum in Portland.

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer