Home 3A 3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

Not many changes in wrestling districts

WILSONVILLE – During an executive board meeting of the Oregon Schools Activities Association on Sept. 14, the board approved the leagues for the upcoming wrestling season. No major changes from last season were seen...

Baker’s Keller and Vale’s Richardson state champs

PORTLAND – Eastern Oregon was able to claim two state individual titles as the OnPoint Girls State Championship wrapped up wrestling action on Saturday in Portland. Baker/Powder Valley junior Sydney Keller finished her season with only a...

Hilanders state wrestling champs, Nyssa third

PORTLAND – Propelled by four individual state titles, the Burns wrestling team was crowned the best of the 3A teams on Saturday as the OSAA state wrestling tournament came to a close on Saturday in Portland.

Wrestling State Individual Placers from Eastern Oregon

Eastern Oregon Individual State Wrestling Champions Photo Gallery: State Wrestling Day 1 - Kirsti Cason Photo Gallery: State Wrestling - Ed Peterson Photo Gallery: State Wrestling Day 2...

Results for Wednesday, February 19, 2020

Boys Basketball3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference(38 - 55) La Pine at Pleasant Hill, 7:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(56 - 50) Riverside at Vale, 5pm (MT)2A-5 Southern Cascade League(50 - 76) Lakeview at Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad., 6pmGirls Basketball3A-4...

Results for Monday, February 17, 2020

Boys BasketballNon-League(62 - 61) Lakeview at La Pine, 2:30pm1A-6 Big Sky League(45 - 47) Sherman at Condon / Wheeler, 6pm

3A SD 1 District Wrestling Qualifiers

After completion of the 3A Special District 1 tournament held in Irrigon on Saturday, below is the wrestlers heading to the 3A state tournament to be held February 28 at Veterans Memorial Coliseum in Portland.

Schedule for Monday, February 17, 2020

Boys BasketballNon-LeagueLakeview at La Pine, 2:30pm1A-6 Big Sky LeagueSherman at Condon / Wheeler, 6pm

Results for Friday, February 14, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(42 - 76) Ridgeview at Redmond, 7:45pm(56 - 64) Pendleton at Hood River Valley, 5:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference(55 - 48) North Marion at Madras, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(40 - 18) Philomath at Sisters, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon League(19...

Schedule for Friday, February 14, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceRidgeview at Redmond, 7:45pmPendleton at Hood River Valley, 5:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley ConferenceNorth Marion at Madras, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West ConferencePhilomath at Sisters, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueOntario at Baker, 7:30pm3A-4 Mountain Valley ConferenceSantiam Christian at La Pine, 7:30pm3A-6 Eastern...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer