Home 1A-8 High Desert Four Rivers Falcons

Four Rivers Falcons

High Desert League Boys and Girls Basketball District Playoff Brackets

photo credit Jordan Valley School District photo credit Jordan Valley School District

Results for Saturday, February 15, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon League(37 - 61) McLoughlin at La Grande, 4:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(59 - 51) Burns at Vale, 5:30pm (MT)2A-5 Southern Cascade League(57 - 30) Lakeview at Canyonville Acad., 1:30pm1A-6 Big Sky League(26 - 62) Echo at...

Results for Friday, February 14, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(42 - 76) Ridgeview at Redmond, 7:45pm(56 - 64) Pendleton at Hood River Valley, 5:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference(55 - 48) North Marion at Madras, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(40 - 18) Philomath at Sisters, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon League(19...

Schedule for Friday, February 14, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceRidgeview at Redmond, 7:45pmPendleton at Hood River Valley, 5:30pm4A-2 Tri-Valley ConferenceNorth Marion at Madras, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West ConferencePhilomath at Sisters, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueOntario at Baker, 7:30pm3A-4 Mountain Valley ConferenceSantiam Christian at La Pine, 7:30pm3A-6 Eastern...

Results for Saturday, February 08, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon League(No Score) Baker at McLoughlin, 4:30pmNon-League(81 - 47) La Grande at Powder Valley, 5:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(38 - 62) Irrigon at Nyssa, 5:30pm (MT)(43 - 51) Riverside at Burns, 5:30pm(63 - 47) Umatilla at Vale,...

Results for Friday, February 07, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(47 - 68) Ridgeview at Pendleton, 6:30pm(66 - 59) Hood River Valley at The Dalles, 6:30pm(38 - 44) Redmond at Crook County, 7pm4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference(33 - 54) Madras at Corbett, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West Conference(42 - 27)...

Schedule for Saturday, February 08, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueBaker at McLoughlin, 4:30pmNon-LeagueLa Grande at Powder Valley, 5:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon LeagueIrrigon at Nyssa, 5:30pm (MT)Riverside at Burns, 5:30pmUmatilla at Vale, 4:30pm (MT)2A-5 Southern Cascade LeagueLakeview at Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad., 3:30pm2A-6...

Schedule for Friday, February 07, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain ConferenceRidgeview at Pendleton, 6:30pmHood River Valley at The Dalles, 6:30pmRedmond at Crook County, 7pm4A-2 Tri-Valley ConferenceMadras at Corbett, 7pm4A-3 Oregon West ConferenceCascade at Sisters, 5:30pm4A-6 Greater Oregon LeagueOntario at La Grande, 7:30pm3A-4 Mountain Valley ConferenceCreswell at...

Results for Saturday, February 01, 2020

Boys Basketball4A-6 Greater Oregon League(31 - 44) Ontario at McLoughlin, 4:30pm3A-6 Eastern Oregon League(44 - 35) Nyssa at Riverside, 4:30pm(51 - 58) Burns at Umatilla, 6:30pm2A-5 Southern Cascade League(51 - 59) Lakeview at Lost River, 4:30pm2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference(44...

Results for Friday, January 31, 2020

Boys Basketball5A-4 Intermountain Conference(64 - 37) Crook County at Ridgeview, 7:45pm(49 - 39) Redmond at Hood River Valley, 6:30pm(59 - 83) The Dalles at Pendleton, 7pm4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference(47 - 34) Madras at Molalla, 7pm4A-6 Greater Oregon League(47 - 53)...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer