Home 4A 4A-2 Tri-Valley

4A-2 Tri-Valley

La Grande wrestlers hold off Sweet Home for state title

PORTLAND – The tiger wrestling team of La Grande returned home champions after out-pointing Sweet Home during the OnPoint State Championships, wrapping up action on Saturday. La Grande, led by four individual state titlists, ended the tournament...

Madras wrestling exploding in growth

ONTARIO – As the 4A Special District 4 tournament took place this past weekend in Ontario, one thing was quite noticeable. The While Buffaloes wrestling team of Madras was taking up quite a bit more space in the stands than...

State qualifiers 4A Special District 4 Wrestling

Photo Gallery - 4A SD 4 District Tournament - Wrestling - John Braese State qualifiers 4A Special District 4 106 Brysen Penaloza               La Grande Froylan Santiago              ...

February 10, 2020 Girls Basketball Coaches Polls

OSAA Rankings 5A1. Wilsonville (8) 2. La Salle Prep (2) 3. Silverton (1) 4. Churchill5. Crater 6. Lebanon7. Corvallis8. Putnam9. Central 10. Willamette 10. Crescent Valley 4A1. Philomath (7) 2. Hidden Valley (3) 3. Baker4. Astoria5. North Marion 6. La...

January 13, 2020 Girls Basketball Coaches Polls

Girls Basketball OSAA Rankings 5A1. La Salle Prep (7)2. Wilsonville (3)3. Silverton (2) 4. Churchill 5. Corvallis 6. Crater 7. Lebanon 8. West Albany 9. Crescent Valley10. Thurston 4A1. Philomath (8)2. Astoria (1) 3. Hidden Valley (1) 4. Baker 5. La Grande 6. Madras 7. Cottage...

January 6, 2020 Girls Basketball Coaches Polls

5A1. La Salle Prep (7) 2. Wilsonville (4) 3. Silverton (1) 4. Churchill 5. Crater 5. Corvallis7. Crescent Valley 8. Lebanon9. West Albany 10. South Albany 4A1. Philomath (8)2. Astoria (1) 3. Hidden Valley (1) 4. La Grande 5. Baker 6. Madras 7. Molalla 8. Cottage Grove9. Stayton 10. Valley Catholic3A1. Clatskanie (12)2....

2019 Oregon 3A All-State Football Teams

Defense Player of the YearPOY - D 7Luke Melschau12Santiam ChristianOffense Player of the YearPOY - O 7Sam Vidlak11Hidden ValleyCo POY-O 32Marcus Fullbright11Santiam ChristianLineman of the YearPOY - L 79Easton Crape12RainierCoach of the YearCo COY  Matt Bain Santiam ChristianCo COY  Terry Graham Burns

Results for Friday, November 01, 2019

Football Non-League (21 - 41) Scappoose at Pendleton, 7pm (6 - 34) Hood River Valley at Hillsboro, 7pm (50 - 62) Elgin at Dufur, 4pm (14 - 46) Union at Crane, 1pm (28 - 60) Enterprise at Powder Valley, 10am ...

Schedule for Friday, November 01, 2019

Football Non-League Scappoose at Pendleton, 7pm Hood River Valley at Hillsboro, 7pm Elgin at Dufur, 4pm Union at Crane, 1pm Enterprise at Powder Valley, 10am Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii at Adrian / Jordan Valley, 7:30pm 5A-SD2-N Special District 2 - North ...

Results for Tuesday, October 29, 2019

Volleyball Non-League (3 - 1) Wilsonville at Sisters, 6pm Boys Soccer 5A-4 Intermountain Conference (3 - 0) The Dalles / Dufur at Redmond, 4:30pm (0 - 15) Crook County at Ridgeview, 4:30pm (0 - 2) Pendleton at Hood River Valley, 4:30pm 4A-2 Tri-Valley...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer