Home Leagues WIAA Mid Columbia 3A

WIAA Mid Columbia 3A

Results for Saturday, October 23, 2021

Football No events scheduled Boys Soccer McLoughlin 4, Ontario 0Four Rivers 3, Umatilla 1 WIAA-Hermiston Volleyball Walla Walla 3, Hermiston 0 Girls Soccer Ontario 4, McLoughlin 2Four Rivers 5, Umatilla 3Nyssa 3, Echo/Stanfield 1

Schedule for Tuesday, October 26, 2021

State Tournament Information 4A State Volleyball-Stayton at La Grande in a play in game, 5:30 pm Volleyball Blue Mountain District Tournament-Grant Union at Stanfield, 5 pm Cross Country No events scheduled Boys Soccer Pleasant Hill at La Pine 3A/2A/1A Special District 3, 4:30 pm (Pleasant Hill...

Results for Friday, October 22, 2021

Football La Pine 40, Junction City 8Vale 20, Nyssa/Harper 14Weston-McEwen 31, McLoughlin 0Baker 27, Burns 6Powder Valley 36, Crane 20Sherman/Condon 58, Pilot Rock 44Adrian 76, Union 8Dufur 32, Imbler 14Elgin 66, Wallowa 0Enterprise 50, Lyle/Wishram/Klickitat 14Ione/Arlington 60, Cove 14Riverside at...

Schedule for Saturday, October 23, 2021

Football No events scheduled Boys Soccer Ontario at McLoughlin Nonleague, 1:30 pm (#1 and #2 in the GOL meet for a non-league matchup)Umatilla at Four Rivers 3A/2A/1A Special District 6, 2 pm (The Falcons won the early season match between the two...

Results for Thursday, October 21, 2021

Football Heppner 47, Irrigon 6La Grande 34, Ontario 24Prairie City/Burnt River 66, Joseph 12 Girls Soccer Riverside at Irrigon – result not available Volleyball Creswell 3, La Pine 0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-22)Baker 3, McLoughlin 1 (20-25, 28-26, 25-13, 27-25) Boys Soccer Riverside at Irrigon – result...

Schedule for Friday, October 22, 2021

Football Junction City at La Pine 3A Special District 2, 7 pm (#2 meets #3 in the league standings)Vale at Nyssa/Harper 3A Special District 3, 7 pm (The Bulldogs host the Vikings for a Homecoming game)McLoughlin at Weston-McEwen Nonleague, 7...

Results for Wednesday, October 20, 2021

Volleyball Grant Union 3, Nyssa 2 (25-20, 21-25, 24-26, 27-25, 15-7)Jordan Valley 3, Crane 2 (24-26, 25-23, 23-25, 28-26, 17-15)Ione/Arlington 3, Dufur 2 (12-25, 23-25, 25-21, 25-21, 15-13)Glenwood/Klickitat 3, Sherman 2 (13-25, 25-17, 25-21, 20-25, 15-11) Boys Soccer McLoughlin 0, La Grande...

Schedule for Thursday, October 21, 2021

Football Irrigon at Heppner 2A Special District 5, 7 pm (Knights facing monumental task as they meet the top ranked 2A team in the state)Ontario at La Grande Special District 6, 7 pm (Ontario on the road to meet the...

Results for Tuesday, October 19, 2021

Cross Country No events scheduled Boys Soccer Prescott WA at Umatilla – results not available WIAA-Hermiston Girls Soccer Walla Walla 3, Hermiston 2 Volleyball Hermiston 3, Southridge 2 Girls Soccer Ontario 2, Baker/Powder Valley 0La Grande 8, McLoughlin 0 Volleyball Union 3, Pilot Rock 0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-15)Stanfield 3, Heppner 0...

Schedule for Wednesday, October 20, 2021

Volleyball Grant Union at Nyssa Nonleague, 5 pm (2A Grant Union picking up another match before conference playoffs)Crane at Jordan Valley 1A High Desert League, 6:30 pm (Match of the Day-league leading Crane takes on second place Jordan Valley) Cross Country Baker,...

MOST POPULAR

Watch: Crane’s Chase Joyce hits buzzer beater in OT for win

Crane and Adrian were tied in overtime last Friday night when Chase Joyce from Crane hit a nearly 3/4 court bucket at the buzzer...

Football honors run in genes

LATEST NEWS

Football

Volleyball

Cross Country

Soccer